STOP 2017 Results – Batch 5

PLEASE READ THE INSTRUCTIONS THAT FOLLOW.

The Admission Committee recommends the admission of the following successful applicants into CITE’s 3-year Industrial Technician Program (ITP) starting SY 2017-2020. Their acceptance depends upon the results of the Medical Examinations, verification interviews and the final approval of the Management Staff of the school:

Surname First Name Middle Name School
1 Abatayo Anthony Gimenez Sto. Rosario National High School
2 Abello Pete Vincent Delos Reyes Bato National High School
3 Almonicar Lloyd Caranzo Luray II Nationa High School
4 Aquilla Rumil Maguikay National High School
5 Babatuan Rael Romero Consolacion Nationa High School
6 Bacaro Archer Basalo Das National High School
7 Baguio Argel Canduman National High School
8 Bajenting John Aniaña Carcar Central National High School
9 Balorio Albert Bedrijo Canduman National High School
10 Bañares Ray Cyrous Notasion Tabok National High School
11 Batucan Rex Canduman National High School
12 Batuigas Edgar Almonicar Doong National High School
13 Bontilao Matt Vincent Egao Talamban National High School-Night
14 Bordadora Walter Patanao Talamban National High School
15 Borres Bhoniel Alguno Talamban National High School
16 Borres Ramie Jr. Agua Talamban Natioanal High School (Day)
17 Cardona Vicente Jr. Lauron Santa Filomena National High School
18 Cerona Franklin Bantoc Sto. Rosario National High School
19 Cheng Wilmar Cantero Cansohong National High School
20 Clarus Mitchel Vicente B. Cosido Memorial Nationa High School
21 Crisologo III Bernabe Balaba Consolacion Natonal High School
22 Damaolao Niel Ian Cabido Talamban National High School
23 Dayuja Mark Bacatan Aloguinsan National High School
24 Delostrico John Mark Lastimoso Madridejos National High School
25 Entrampas Justine Jay Villarta Don Gerardo LI.Ouano MNHS
26 Filipinas John Paul Oprra National High School
27 Gimena Roy Vincent Maturillas Our Lady Academy Inc.
28 Gornez Francis Madridejos National High School
29 Gutuan Kevin Texon Malolos National High School
30 Labiaga Romel Mancao Aloguinasan National High School
31 Labrador Richard Basalo Das National High School
32 Laurel Franz Maguikay National High School
33 Lausa Rudy Keen Senining DVRMS
34 Liporgo Louie Malolos National High School
35 Lising Yassen Troy Bravo Agsungot Integrated School
36 Lobingco Bryan Letigio Inghoy National High School
37 Malazarte Marjun Talamban NHS
38 Mandal Renald Sipalay Badiang National High
39 Monceda John Carlo Palonpon Cabancalan National High School
40 Naquines Dequildrin Sundo Tolotolo National High School
41 Pacinio Ian Abello Doong National High School
42 Pantilgan Ranzel Ouano Talamban National High School
43 Pastoriza Graham Lou Panonce Doong National High School
44 Patac Jay Ruel Mago Cambagui Calinginan- Norte NHS
45 Pepito Jay Sabior Mandaue City Comprehensive National High School
46 Plaza John Lloyd Telebrico Luray II National High School
47 Publico Brendan Eli Nacario Mandaue City Comprehesive National High School
48 Ramboy Darel Jie Tabok National High School
49 Sanz Arnald Joseph Montejo Saint Paul Academy
50 Sardido Melben Gae Pocong Manlipay National High School
51 Servano Jan Kenneth Pacinio Doong National High School
52 Sotto John Lloyd Opcionar Canduman National High School
53 Tomongha Alfon Cervantes Tugbongan National High School
54 Villaceran Byron Allego Bato National High School
55 Villarta Frederick Eborda Don Herardo U Ouano Memorial National High School
For Students Interview
1 Malunjao Leonar Mondarte Consolacion Nationa High School
2 Viñalon John Vincent Daclan Canduman National High School

Reminders:

STOP RESULTS:

Wednesday, May 10, 2017 – Releasing of STOP Waitlist

Enrollment with parents – April 29, 2017 @1:30 p.m.

Schedule of Parents’ Reinterview – May 2-5, 2017

Parents’ Contribution/Pledge : 1 month

Medical Examination fee: P500

Medical Examination (bring your medical examination receipt)

Applicants have to be in proper attire when reporting to CITE (in pants, shoes with socks, and with STOP ID)

Students’ schedule for Medical Examination: May 12 (CITE) (10:00 am. – 4:00 pm)

 

Trainees with lacking application requirements have to submit and complete the following:
a. 4 pcs 1×1 ID pictures (blue background)

b. Original & 2 pcs. photocopy of High School Card/TOR

c. 2 pcs photocopy of NSO Birth Certificate

d. Original & 2 pcs. phtocopy of Good Moral Certificate

e. Original & 2 pcs. photocopy of NCAE Result

f. Original & 2 pcs photocopy of Parent’s Latest Income Tax Return or BIR Tax Exemption Certificate

g. 1 long brown envelope

Comments