CITE Entrance Examinations (Updated March 24, 2018)

ANNOUNCEMENT!
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on March 24, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alilin Ian Roe A. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
2 Araneta Keith Melvin C. Bantayan NHS
3 Asgnar Carlos Miguel E. Talamban NHS
4 Balmera Manuel Rey R. Talamban NHS
5 Calambro Clarence B. Barrio Luz HS
6 Caparida Clydel G. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
7 Catampongan John Fritz A. Canduman NHS
8 Chua Daniel N. Talamban NHS
9 Comilang Daniel Kent A. Talamban NHS
10 Filipinas Jomarie John S. Oppra NHS
11 Gabasa Adriane S. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
12 Gentapa Lee Jhon G. Tugbongan NHS
13 Gerasta Joseph Earl B. Canduman NHS
14 Goc-ong Kent Adriane A. Garing NHS
15 Herbito Dhan Gabriel D. Talamban NHS
16 Jacinto Jasper A. Talamban NHS
17 Laurente Nielmar Pit-os NHS
18 Ramos Johnson C. Pit-os NHS
19 Subingsubing Clark Compostela NHS
20 Tumulak Christian E. Guba NHS
21 Tumulak Christian Dave D. Talamban NHS
22 Villanueva Micheal Z. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
 (22) Twenty-two Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Abrigana Nill L. Talamban NHS
2 Alicanda Carlo R. Abellana National School
3 Cabales Vergel L. Consolacion NHS
4 Carvajal John Kevin A. Canduman NHS
(04) Four Students only

The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 23, 2018 at Apas Integrated SHS, Apas, Cebu City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Amit Jerome R. Apas Integrated Senior HS
2 Balataria Dave Joseph L. Apas Integrated Senior HS
3 Becera Ricarte B. Apas Integrated Senior HS
4 Belbestre Jerald S. Apas Integrated Senior HS
5 Cañete Jovei S. Apas Integrated Senior HS
6 Dueñas Aldrin B. Apas Integrated Senior HS
7 Guinocor Joner P. Apas Integrated Senior HS
8 Jimenez Christian Apas Integrated Senior HS
9 Mendoza James L. Apas Integrated Senior HS
10 Monopollo Darwin June M. Apas Integrated Senior HS
11 Pegaredo Christian Jay Apas Integrated Senior HS
12 Suerte Kenneth Kim A. Apas Integrated Senior HS
13 Taburnal Godfrey J. Apas Integrated Senior HS
(13) Thirteen students only

The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 23, 2018 at Taberna, Palompon, Leyte.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Pacaldo Arold James C. Taberna NHS
2 Samson Rene, Jr. A. Taberna NHS
3 Cabodbod Reymart M. Taberna NHS
4 Ole Marky L. Taberna NHS
5 Arnold Balbuena F. Taberna NHS
6 Ando Jake Vincent R. Taberna NHS
7 Lopez Nick Justin M. Taberna NHS
8 Crodua John Marvin R. Taberna NHS
9 Benitez John Rico V. Taberna NHS
10 Lucañas Jubert P. Taberna NHS
(10) Ten students only

The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 22, 2018 at Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS, Cebu City
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Angco Rojesque B. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
2 Babatuan Raymund IV B. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
3 Baraba Stephen V. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
4 Barbac Noel, Jr. S. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
5 Basadre Emmanuel Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
6 Deiparine Janniel Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
7 Encierto Miguel Angel Q. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
8 Estor Eric C. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
9 Fuentes Elton B. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
10 Janson Ritz Jay P. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
11 Junas John Florence Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
12 Pangatungan Angelo S. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
13 Rondina Joebert U. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
14 Sortigosa Joel A. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
15 Tuyor Frenzy Jay T. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
16 Visitacion Renzmar Dave M. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
(16) Sixteen students only
One Year Production Technology
1 Avanceña Yummy G. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 21, 2018 at Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS, Balaga Drive, Labangon, Cebu City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Agbon Erwin P. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
2 Cagadas Gil John N. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
3 Dumoran Paul Andrie A. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
4 Empic Kevin T. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
5 Huerta John Darwin J. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
6 Pelayo Aldin, Jr. L. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
7 Quijano John Carl B. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
8 Recono Bern, Jr. F. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
9 Reyes Clyde Kendrick C. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
10 Romano Nathaniel B. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
11 Salinguhay Daniel L. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
12 Saycon Jane Erron O. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
13 Tumakay Vincent B. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
14 Villaflores Delmar A. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 21, 2018 at General Climaco, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Aban Hilbert T. General Climaco NHS
2 Alferez John Ris Carlo L. General Climaco NHS
3 Alicapa Johnny T. General Climaco NHS
4 Bacalso Emmanuel G. General Climaco NHS
5 Baritua Joselito P. General Climaco NHS
6 Brigondo Fredster T. General Climaco NHS
7 Cabunilas Eugenio, Jr. M. General Climaco NHS
8 Canciller Romel, Jr. L. General Climaco NHS
9 Catubis Michael Angelo M. General Climaco NHS
10 Cordova Ramonito B. General Climaco NHS
11 Dacuma Jormel J. General Climaco NHS
12 Debagorda Keneth T. General Climaco NHS
13 Dela Concepcion Genesis C. General Climaco NHS
14 Engaling Dinejel R. General Climaco NHS
15 Genolia Jeims E. General Climaco NHS
16 Geraldez Christian A. General Climaco NHS
17 Goc-ong Edward M. General Climaco NHS
18 Gomez Christian Mervin C. General Climaco NHS
19 Lariosa Lemuel P. General Climaco NHS
20 Laspoña Joseph R. General Climaco NHS
21 Laspoña Bonjomer I. General Climaco NHS
22 Laspoña Cerelino, Jr. I. General Climaco NHS
23 Macadaya Jannel A. General Climaco NHS
24 Macadaya Rodil L. General Climaco NHS
25 Madrid Clifford D. General Climaco NHS
26 Mag-aso John Kinneth C. General Climaco NHS
27 Nuñez Kevin P. General Climaco NHS
28 Paragoso Celso, Jr. I. General Climaco NHS
29 Pardillo Roland, Jr. R. General Climaco NHS
30 Pardillo Jied R. General Climaco NHS
31 Patenio Jesler S. General Climaco NHS
32 Rico Ferlan C. General Climaco NHS
33 Rico Jhon Loue G. General Climaco NHS
34 Rico Jannel C. General Climaco NHS
35 Sacares John Niño V. General Climaco NHS
36 Susas Ron-ron C. General Climaco NHS
37 Villacencio Zosimo, Jr. R. General Climaco NHS
(37) Thirty-seven students only

The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 21, 2018 at Don Vicente Rama MNHS, Basak, Pardo, Cebu City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abadiano Lord S. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
2 Lao Christopher S. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
3 Laurente John Piere P. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
4 Letada Albren L. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
5 Lumocso James Clifford M. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
6 Narvasa Bernie A. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
7 Quieta Charlie B. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
8 Ramonida Mark E.J. R. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
(08) Eight students only

The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on March 17, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alcontin Jason A. Bato NHS
2 Arcayan Kyle G. Paknaan NHS
3 Azucenas Josua Romel C. Nug-as NHS
4 Booc Mark Joseph L. Apas NHS
5 Caluscusin Luther G. Pit-os NHS
6 Cañedo Jimuel P. Pit-os NHS
7 Cantano Clark C. Guba NHS
8 Catacutan James Frances C. Paknaan NHS
9 Codeniera John Jessel B. Talamban NHS
10 Delima Mark Jason S. Pit-os NHS
11 Gabas Benjie N. Paknaan NHS
12 Gines Jeremie N. Paknaan NHS
13 Goopio Keith Rafter C. Benedcito College
14 Malinao Rey Archie S. Nangka NHS
15 Miñoza Jerald B. Talamban NHS
16 Pahamutang Vensky L. Bato NHS
17 Sarag James T. Bo. Luz NHS
18 Sinining Jimvei C. Canduman NHS
 (18) Eighteen Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Abellar Jonathan I. Tolotolo NHS
2 Bucag Aljon P. Nangka NHS
3 Crisologo Kenneth B. Informatics Institute
4 Dela Cerna Kenth Claude I. Canduman NHS
5 Fabrique Eldifonso E. University of Cebu – LM
6 Misa Juvy Y. Eduardo T. Oporto MNHS
7 Naingue John Leemar A. Tolotolo NHS
8 Nieva John Christian C. Tambongon Integrated School
9 Roble Ian Dave C. Tayud NHS
(09) Nine Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 16, 2018 at Pardo NHS, Pardo, Cebu City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abarquez Jason R. Pardo NHS
2 Abellanosa Jason P. Pardo NHS
3 Algaba Joseph Caesar M. Pardo NHS
4 Almacin Kevin L. Pardo NHS
5 Asister Junelito A. Pardo NHS
6 Atayde Lester Allison D. Pardo NHS
7 Aujero Joshua John R. Pardo NHS
8 Bacalso Johnloyd G. Pardo NHS
9 Balcorza L.T. Claive Pardo NHS
10 Barliso Franz E. Pardo NHS
11 Basalo Joebert M. Pardo NHS
12 Baynosa Lourence Gray S. Pardo NHS
13 Berdera Angelou A. Pardo NHS
14 Campos John Lester M. Pardo NHS
15 Consolacion Osmeña C. Pardo NHS
16 Constancio Jhet Kyle C. Pardo NHS
17 Duazo Vince I. Pardo NHS
18 Gabuya Evuen Benedict C. Pardo NHS
19 Gabuya Ricky S. Pardo NHS
20 Galano Kevin B. Pardo NHS
21 Gariando Dhon Philip F. Pardo NHS
22 Glodove Ben Glenyl C. Pardo NHS
23 Lebios Louie B. Pardo NHS
24 Magalso Ariel B. Pardo NHS
25 Mahipos Ken Homer A. Pardo NHS
26 Marco Mark Anthony V. Pardo NHS
27 Mirandella Billy G. Pardo NHS
28 Oberes Daryll G. Pardo NHS
29 Paca Jedelinio C. Pardo NHS
30 Palanas Chym Pardo NHS
31 Palas Kimberson V. Pardo NHS
32 Paran Rieche D. Pardo NHS
33 Pleños Marvin L. Pardo NHS
34 Rosopa Kendrick John G. Pardo NHS
35 Sanchez Reymar Pardo NHS
36 Tabanao Mark Vergel T. Pardo NHS
37 Tablate Rico B. Pardo NHS
38 Tagalog Fredmore T. Pardo NHS
39 Tagalog Kent A. Pardo NHS
40 Tagalog Mark Gilbert P. Pardo NHS
41 Trazona Daniel Pardo NHS
42 Undang Khervie P. Pardo NHS
43 Villegas Jay Boy R. Pardo NHS
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 15, 2018 at Looc Norte NHS, Looc Norte, Asturias, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alicer Edo C. Looc Norte NHS
2 Aviles Mizraim L. Looc Norte NHS
3 Bayno Ulysis A. Looc Norte NHS
4 Brigoli Jumar M. Looc Norte NHS
5 Buot Michael U. Looc Norte NHS
6 Caballero Elvis J. Looc Norte NHS
7 Caragon Bryan E. Looc Norte NHS
8 Castillo Alexis K. Looc Norte NHS
9 España Rico B. Looc Norte NHS
10 Ferrer James T. Looc Norte NHS
11 Gapol Kent Warren G. Looc Norte NHS
12 Julom El Quinwel P. Looc Norte NHS
13 Lambojon Elton S. Looc Norte NHS
14 Lucob Jillmer B. Looc Norte NHS
15 Mahinay Reo C. Looc Norte NHS
16 Mahipos John Lyster H. Looc Norte NHS
17 Mahipos Junrey C. Looc Norte NHS
18 Mangubat Algin A. Looc Norte NHS
19 Pugoy Kenneth G. Looc Norte NHS
20 Roxas Arvin S. Looc Norte NHS
21 Solasco Herbert M. Looc Norte NHS
22 Tapao John Lee L. Looc Norte NHS
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 15, 2018 at Sta. Lucia NHS, Sta. Lucia, Asturias, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Camacho Roger L. Sta. Lucia NHS
2 Laurito Bryan D. Sta. Lucia NHS
3 Nengascasca Froilan M. Sta. Lucia NHS
4 Panon Rolando, Jr. A. Sta. Lucia NHS
5 Redelosa Vincent O. Sta. Lucia NHS
6 Tapilot Jowie A. Sta. Lucia NHS
(06) Six students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on March 10, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Baguio Jerald Kim E. Budla-an Integrated School
2 Cabatingan Ubryan D. Canduman NHS
3 Capa Arjel T. Doong NHS
4 Eslawan Ody D. University of Cebu – LM
5 Fano Melvin M. Canduman NHS
6 Gabumpa Johnmark E. Budla-an Integrated School
7 Gallares Christianiel B. Adlaon NHS
8 Igloria Larry, Jr. O. Canduman NHS
9 Judilla Christian Jay M. Tugbongan NHS
10 Labella Joseph Grailuz San Isidro Parish School
11 Martus Mark Joshua G. Mabolo NHS
12 Mayol Michael Isidore L. San Isidro Parish School
13 Nepangue Mark Lim R. Doong NHS
14 Ostia Vince Canduman NHS
15 Paciño Cris Mar B. Doong NHS
16 Piañar Kert B. University of Cebu – Banilad
17 Quiño Ken Owen L. Bankal NHS
18 Salimbagat Charlie G. University of Cebu – LM
19 Servano Jan Reinno P. Doong NHS
20 Sosas Joseph R. CTU – Main
21 Sumile Laryville T. Canduman NHS
 (21) Twenty-one Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Badiangon John Kenneth R. Tugbongan NHS
2 Colipano Cyril Kenneth T. Canduman NHS
3 Mabida Jenmart O. Mabini Integrated School
4 Marturillas Clifford M. Canduman NHS
5 Medillo Michael B. Talamban NHS
6 Montes Roger S. Canduman NHS
7 Ortega Francis Canduman NHS
8 Pabricante Anferni G. Canduman NHS
9 Paterez Raven John Q. Adonai Asian Academy
(09) Nine Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Montpeller NHS, Alegria, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Baylosis Federico Y. Montpeller NHS
2 Bitua Jomarie E. Montpeller NHS
3 Cardeño Marvin E. Montpeller NHS
4 Dialogo Niño H. Montpeller NHS
5 Endona Deogracias A. Montpeller NHS
6 Glinogo Mark Anthony Y. Montpeller NHS
7 Gomez Jason G. Montpeller NHS
8 Guisadio Rey L. Montpeller NHS
9 Matas Arnold P. Montpeller NHS
10 Mendez Jeffrey O. Montpeller NHS
11 Ramirez Charlito V. Montpeller NHS
12 Redira Mark Anthony B. Montpeller NHS
13 Turado Melvin G. Montpeller NHS
14 Yguinto Jonathan Y. Montpeller NHS
(14) Fourteen students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Sta. Filomena NHS, Alegria, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Amante Oscar Ehran Sta. Filomena NHS
2 Amante Mark Joseph V. Sta. Filomena NHS
3 Baylosis Carl Arthur D. Sta. Filomena NHS
4 Gedorio Mark Gally B. Sta. Filomena NHS
5 Glova Charil L. Sta. Filomena NHS
6 Gomez Carlo Miguel L. Sta. Filomena NHS
7 Gordiano Ronald E. Sta. Filomena NHS
8 Gulbin Winmark E. Sta. Filomena NHS
9 Jayno Gabrielle L. Sta. Filomena NHS
10 Laurel Ariel M. Sta. Filomena NHS
11 Libradilla Rommel M. Sta. Filomena NHS
12 Mejares Kevin Rey M. Sta. Filomena NHS
13 Patriarca Jun Jewel Rye G. Sta. Filomena NHS
14 Perpetua Kenneth Sta. Filomena NHS
15 Rinconada Regie M. Sta. Filomena NHS
16 Serrano Kyle R. Sta. Filomena NHS
17 Villarubia Wilmar L. Sta. Filomena NHS
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Madridejos NHS, Alegria, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Acogido Sedrick L. Madridejos NHS
2 Apostol Jade Michael L. Madridejos NHS
3 Bahenting Micky C. Madridejos NHS
4 Barbosa Rowel L. Madridejos NHS
5 Bucad Jean Clyde J. Madridejos NHS
6 Del Mundo Jobert G. Madridejos NHS
7 Dela Rita Elgie John Madridejos NHS
8 Delostrico Dominic G. Madridejos NHS
9 Deragosa Manny E. Madridejos NHS
10 Drilon John Rey J. Madridejos NHS
11 Gornez JOnathan L. Madridejos NHS
12 Griño Roniel G. Madridejos NHS
13 Guardiario Client A. Madridejos NHS
14 Javierto Marcelo, Jr. L. Madridejos NHS
15 Javierto Kirk L. Madridejos NHS
16 Jorgio Alex Y. Madridejos NHS
17 Labadia April Vincent E. Madridejos NHS
18 Leguiz James D. Madridejos NHS
19 Lendio Ralph Jesus L. Madridejos NHS
20 Lendio Arnel M. Madridejos NHS
21 Lendio Arjay C. Madridejos NHS
22 Obioa Britt Jamley Madridejos NHS
23 Ocaña Ken L. Madridejos NHS
24 Polito Justin Kyle J. Madridejos NHS
25 Tamparong Noel L. Madridejos NHS
26 Tampus Nixon, Jr. V. Madridejos NHS
27 Velasco John Kenneth B. Madridejos NHS
28 Yatong John Paul C. Madridejos NHS
(28) Twenty-eight students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Alcoy NHS, Alcoy, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alburo Christian Joephet C. Alcoy NHS
2 Alburo Kenson M. Alcoy NHS
3 Amaba Christian Jay G. Alcoy NHS
4 Amaca Nemesio, Jr. A. Alcoy NHS
5 Anoba James Steven L. Alcoy NHS
6 Anore Jhon Kurt O. Alcoy NHS
7 Antido Gerardo, Jr. C. Alcoy NHS
8 Antig Rey Mark S. Alcoy NHS
9 Azucenas Jeferson S. Alcoy NHS
10 Bejosano Benjie C. Alcoy NHS
11 Benolirao Jerome D. Alcoy NHS
12 Bentazal John Clyde R. Alcoy NHS
13 Cario Mark Keven D. Alcoy NHS
14 Cartagena John Anthony B. Alcoy NHS
15 Cartalla Rynald D. Alcoy NHS
16 Coronel James Roy B. Alcoy NHS
17 De Gracia Charlie Magne C. Alcoy NHS
18 De Leon renly V. Alcoy NHS
19 De Vara Gerick Lloyd M. Alcoy NHS
20 Dueñas Charls G. Alcoy NHS
21 Flores Jude B. Alcoy NHS
22 Genobaga Bryan Alcoy NHS
23 Lawas Loreto B. Alcoy NHS
24 Lines Dicxon H. Alcoy NHS
25 Membreve Christian S. Alcoy NHS
26 Mercado PJ F. Alcoy NHS
27 Nardo Christopher P. Alcoy NHS
28 Nicolas Raymond A. Alcoy NHS
29 Obinguar Lito N. Alcoy NHS
30 Olofernes John Rich Alcoy NHS
31 Pasaporte Victo, Jr. A. Alcoy NHS
32 Plando Reign C. Alcoy NHS
33 Quinio Bon Adrian Alcoy NHS
34 Rabino Neje I. Alcoy NHS
35 Roblon Knowell P. Alcoy NHS
36 Romanos Jasyn F. Alcoy NHS
37 Romarate Ronald C. Alcoy NHS
38 Seciban John Gracel R. Alcoy NHS
39 Sital John Paul R. Alcoy NHS
40 Tumaopos Marc Joshua P. Alcoy NHS
(40) Forty students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Buanoy NHS, Buanoy, Balamban, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Avila Revo Bagani A. Buanoy NHS
2 Bautista Joshua D. Buanoy NHS
3 Bravo James Peter Y. Buanoy NHS
4 Buhia Jacky Shane L. Buanoy NHS
5 Caballes Jerson A. Buanoy NHS
6 Calleno Kharl Anthony H. Buanoy NHS
7 Esquerdo Charlito, Jr. L. Buanoy NHS
8 Montecillo Joshua Vincent P. Buanoy NHS
9 Nalo John Lloyd T. Buanoy NHS
10 Otarra Lauredil M. Buanoy NHS
11 Pugoy Justine S. Buanoy NHS
12 Ricaña John Emar S. Buanoy NHS
13 Tagpuno Sylwen Albert R. Buanoy NHS
14 Teves Cheljan B. Buanoy NHS
15 Ybañez Earl Dave N. Buanoy NHS
(15) Fifteen students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Luray NHS, Luray, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abaquita Mark Anthony Luray II NHS
2 Abellana Ranny S. Luray II NHS
3 Alisoso Mark Andy L. Luray II NHS
4 Amamon James Lloyd V. Luray II NHS
5 Amaya Christian Paul B. Luray II NHS
6 Arevalo Dhumgee Wayne Luray II NHS
7 Barcenas Wine T. Luray II NHS
8 Bargamento Marlon L. Luray II NHS
9 Binaguiohan Matt Deñelle L. Luray II NHS
10 Bontilao Vicente, Jr. G. Luray II NHS
11 Caburnay Moises A. Luray II NHS
12 Camoro Fritz C. Luray II NHS
13 Canizares Janny A. Luray II NHS
14 Caño Eduard G. Luray II NHS
15 Dalida Melvin Luray II NHS
16 Daprosa Adrian A. Luray II NHS
17 Daprosa Pomer A. Luray II NHS
18 Delos Santos Jessie P. Luray II NHS
19 Dionaldo Marvin B. Luray II NHS
20 Eben John Lester Luray II NHS
21 Enanoria Christian A. Luray II NHS
22 Guillano Glen S. Luray II NHS
23 Hermosa Juan N. Luray II NHS
24 Hingpit Ronald, Jr. A. Luray II NHS
25 Intes Junrel L. Luray II NHS
26 Ipili Kent Niño L. Luray II NHS
27 Iyang Bonifasho, Jr. B. Luray II NHS
28 Juevesano Jayco C. Luray II NHS
29 Olid Charlito A. Luray II NHS
30 Pacaña Lester B. Luray II NHS
31 Paden Jay N. Luray II NHS
32 Paje Rodrigo O. Luray II NHS
33 Paran Cyril L. Luray II NHS
34 Perez John Rey D. Luray II NHS
35 Ponce Ryan L. Luray II NHS
36 Provida Arjen E. Luray II NHS
37 Rondez Virlyn Luray II NHS
38 Sedavia Mherck Justine Luray II NHS
39 Singco Hans Boien Q. Luray II NHS
40 Taboada Ricardo, Jr. S. Luray II NHS
41 Telebrico Livefel S. Luray II NHS
42 Tomarong Clint Jun J. Luray II NHS
43 Villegas Ralph L. Luray II NHS
(43) Forty-Three students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Toledo NVHS, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abarquez Mark Lloyd C. Toledo National Vocational School
2 Alicante Jameron A. Toledo National Vocational School
3 Arcena Aljon P. Toledo National Vocational School
4 Bantilan Robert Rhiel C. Toledo National Vocational School
5 Baritugo John Kevin L. Toledo National Vocational School
6 Barliso Niño Fel P. Toledo National Vocational School
7 Basillote Geomel M. Toledo National Vocational School
8 Belsis Kent James B. Toledo National Vocational School
9 Boculanta Joel, Jr. F. Toledo National Vocational School
10 Bravo Reynan C. Toledo National Vocational School
11 Buton John Marc C. Toledo National Vocational School
12 Caballes Arnold, Jr. B. Toledo National Vocational School
13 Cabonita Ivan L. Toledo National Vocational School
14 Camangyan Aljun C. Toledo National Vocational School
15 Camonggay Ariel D. Toledo National Vocational School
16 Canillo Dexter F. Toledo National Vocational School
17 Carbelldo Goldwyn Y. Toledo National Vocational School
18 Catadman Marcel B. Toledo National Vocational School
19 Cristuta Spencer M. Toledo National Vocational School
20 Daclan Cyril T. Toledo National Vocational School
21 Daco Roniel C. Toledo National Vocational School
22 Delica Steven Kyle R. Toledo National Vocational School
23 Delima John Steven D. Toledo National Vocational School
24 Egnario Ramil D. Toledo National Vocational School
25 Flores Warren A. Toledo National Vocational School
26 Ginolos Elmer D. Toledo National Vocational School
27 Labajo Clifford L. Toledo National Vocational School
28 Lastimoso Azor C. Toledo National Vocational School
29 Librado Cliford John A. Toledo National Vocational School
30 Limbao Juran G. Toledo National Vocational School
31 Masangcay Ken B. Toledo National Vocational School
32 Obcial Rhen Marc C. Toledo National Vocational School
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Toledo NVHS, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
33 Ompong Hilario, Jr. M. Toledo National Vocational School
34 Rabias Jake Anthony Toledo National Vocational School
35 Ramos Joshua M. Toledo National Vocational School
36 Rico Kevin Andrian C. Toledo National Vocational School
37 Rodridguez John Kenneth E. Toledo National Vocational School
38 Sabroso Danz Vincent D. Toledo National Vocational School
39 Sarona Alemar Jaydenzo D. Toledo National Vocational School
40 Sayson Lars Vincent E. Toledo National Vocational School
41 Senicolas Edrian D. Toledo National Vocational School
42 Siao Christopher John T. Toledo National Vocational School
43 Tano Dehnmarc A. Toledo National Vocational School
44 Tapinit Hary R. Toledo National Vocational School
45 Tercero Gede Edrianne A. Toledo National Vocational School
46 Villarin Vince Emman E. Toledo National Vocational School
47 Villaver Gerald R. Toledo National Vocational School
48 Yogono Cyril Cris P. Toledo National Vocational School
49 Abelario Merlito, Jr. W. Toledo National Vocational School
50 Antonio Jevee A. Toledo National Vocational School
51 Cantos Jones Darren Toledo National Vocational School
52 Caserial Vince Lloyd D. Toledo National Vocational School
53 Clarido Mark Jun Anthony Y. Toledo National Vocational School
54 Cuizon Andrean Klarc D. Toledo National Vocational School
55 Dequiñon Eliemar S. Toledo National Vocational School
56 Goc-ong Jason D. Toledo National Vocational School
57 Inot Christopher C. Toledo National Vocational School
58 Macapanton Asgar M. Toledo National Vocational School
59 Nabalitan Joferil A. Toledo National Vocational School
60 Rebias Raymart A. Toledo National Vocational School
61 Secuya Cristobal P. Toledo National Vocational School
62 Tabañag Alvin P. Toledo National Vocational School
63 Tagactac Alfred S. Toledo National Vocational School
64 Tagactac John Paul A. Toledo National Vocational School
 (64) Sixty-Four students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Awihao NHS, Awihao, Toledo, City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abella John Harley C. Awihao NHS
2 Alvia Mars C. Awihao NHS
3 Antopina John Michael V. Awihao NHS
4 Bayer Jeremie C. Awihao NHS
5 Benigay Adrian E. Awihao NHS
6 Canillo Christian Davejames P. Awihao NHS
7 Guanzon Oliver Smith A. Awihao NHS
8 Lapetaje Jayve C. Awihao NHS
9 Magallon Jeswie C. Awihao NHS
10 Prajes Vincent C. Awihao NHS
11 Ricaplaza Bayani, Jr. N. Awihao NHS
(11) Eleven students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on March 07, 2018 at Bato NHS, Batol, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Andriano Carlo Jay L. Bato NHS
2 Bendanillo Ronell M. Bato NHS
3 Camangnan Amiesteven Clark Bato NHS
4 Coronado Christian Y. Bato NHS
5 Dakay Dariel Klint C. Bato NHS
6 Donor Earl Mervin C. Bato NHS
7 Ferrer Vandolph S. Bato NHS
8 Genon Jobert B. Bato NHS
9 Gillane Joanathan O. Bato NHS
10 Lebumfacil Dox, Jr. S. Bato NHS
11 Miraflor Argen Dane Y. Bato NHS
 (11) Eleven students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Castro Grant Bato NHS
2 Daquil Chris John G. Bato NHS
3 Lasconia Hilbert G. Bato NHS
4 Pelayo Merjon N. Bato NHS
5 Villacencio Noel L. Bato NHS
(05) Five students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on March 03, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abayan Ralph Vincent Pit-os NHS
2 Aloyan Crystal John R. Saint Paul Academy
3 Ardina Aldren B. Talamban NHS
4 Bañares Jhasper N. Talamban NHS
5 Barrete Harvey Kevin P. Calinginan Norte NHS
6 Castro Ramjy L. Talamban NHS
7 Cotejo Jess Leo N. Mandilikit NHS
8 Coyoca Marven G. San Juan HS
9 Del Rosario Clark Ian D. Pit-os NHS
10 Deo Jonathan A. Adlaon NHS
11 Domingo Raymund T. Cabancalan NHS
12 Generoso Edmar Angelo S. Primary Skills
13 Hiyas Norbert Basak Night HS
14 Liston Heaven Jay P. Talamban NHS
15 Lucero Rem Rem B. Talamban NHS
16 Luces James Ira D. Tugbongan NHS
17 Mayol Dave V. Talamban NHS
18 Opendo Romy M. Pit-os NHS
19 Ortega Resmark B. University of Cebu – Banilad
20 Pastoriza Joseph Fritz P. Doong NHS
21 Roca Antonio Sebastian B. Adlaon NHS
22 Tolomia Mike S. Consolacion NHS
23 Tumulak Gerardo V. Talamban NHS
24 Vallares Jeremy D. Pit-os NHS
25 Villaver Jason Neil G. Consolacion NHS
(25) Twenty five Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Inocando Clifford C. Pit-os NHS
2 Jaca John Paul G. Pardo NHS
3 Limotan Francis Joseph I. Tugbongan NHS
4 Sangilan Jeramh M. Pit-os NHS
5 Traya Ricardo M. Canduman NHS
(05) Five Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on March 02, 2018 at Labogon, Mandaue City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Asuque Ryan Marc M. Labogon NHS
2 Barcial Hendryson A. Labogon NHS
3 Belarmino Gemino L. Labogon NHS
4 Candelasa Armie, Jr. L. Labogon NHS
5 Cimafranca Grade Racel Labogon NHS
6 Codera Kristian Jay G. Labogon NHS
7 Corbo Dharyl Dave C. Labogon NHS
8 Flores Gerard Hevine A. Labogon NHS
9 Gesulga Dionive V. Labogon NHS
10 Javeluna J Niño L. Labogon NHS
11 Macasero Napthali M. Labogon NHS
12 Monte Joseph R. Labogon NHS
13 Montes Kevien Paul T. Labogon NHS
14 Pamaybay Martin R. Labogon NHS
15 Pregon Jake R. Labogon NHS
16 Quimzon Kirby Keith Dominic A. Labogon NHS
17 Rivas Mike Prudence P. Labogon NHS
18 Rollorata Alben O. Labogon NHS
19 Sarsalejo Dominic Ian Labogon NHS
20 Tabo-tabo Arniel S. Labogon NHS
21 Turado Kineth R. Labogon NHS
 (21) Twenty-one Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Abarquez Jebecena Labogon NHS
2 Alano Kevin M. Labogon NHS
3 Aparece Reynante Labogon NHS
4 Ariola Armon Carl M. Labogon NHS
5 Bereso Joey V. Labogon NHS
6 Dimpas Gemar A. Labogon NHS
7 Escaran Rodolfo, Jr. P. Labogon NHS
8 Gonzales Rhalf B. Labogon NHS
9 Monleon Jomar Q. Labogon NHS
10 Mortalla Greggy M. Labogon NHS
11 Moya Orlando, Jr. A. Labogon NHS
12 Regasajo Norvie C. Labogon NHS
13 Socias Dennis A. Labogon NHS
14 Tibon Jade Lourence Labogon NHS
(14) Fourteen Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on February 28, 2018 at Magdugo NHS, Magdugo, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alido Christopher Kent A. Magdugo NHS
2 Antimaro Rhadz Cristian C. Magdugo NHS
3 Cabatuan Kenneth M. Magdugo NHS
4 Calosor John Paul P. Magdugo NHS
5 Candar John Vel B. Magdugo NHS
6 Canonigo John Philip A. Magdugo NHS
7 Canoy Jake Magdugo NHS
8 Cantos Eleazer N. Magdugo NHS
9 Costanilla Phevone James B. Magdugo NHS
10 Cotoner Joshua O. Magdugo NHS
11 Engaling Rey Bryant S. Magdugo NHS
12 Escomo Lemar M. Magdugo NHS
13 Hernane Alvin C. Magdugo NHS
14 Largo John Paul S. Magdugo NHS
15 Laspoña Wilmar R. Magdugo NHS
16 Lumpay Jolito M. Magdugo NHS
17 Marturillas Roque Z. Magdugo NHS
18 Masong Jandels T. Magdugo NHS
19 Medina Cherangel J. Magdugo NHS
20 Mojello Clyve M. Magdugo NHS
21 Moloque Romel M. Magdugo NHS
22 Nacario Robert M. Magdugo NHS
23 Oppus James Marwen P. Magdugo NHS
24 Palomar Carl Kevin Magdugo NHS
25 Pantonial Bern Jay T. Magdugo NHS
26 Pejos Cherubem Orlanson P. Magdugo NHS
27 Rabago Junli Magdugo NHS
28 Regasajo Kenmark U. Magdugo NHS
29 Rosalita James Ryan P. Magdugo NHS
30 Sabroso Jeson T. Magdugo NHS
31 Siempre Levitom G. Magdugo NHS
32 Sumalinog Rez Lee V. Magdugo NHS
33 Tabanas Lholanlee S. Magdugo NHS
34 Taran Brylle Niño D. Magdugo NHS
35 Trazona Junrel C. Magdugo NHS
36 Zamora Jeyphard A. Magdugo NHS
(36) Thirty-six students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on February 28, 2018 at Media Once NHS, Media Once, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abella Vimar M. Media Once NHS
2 Alcover Christian Paul A. Media Once NHS
3 Billesta Jhon Frayco T. Media Once NHS
4 Bolingboling Rollymar A. Media Once NHS
5 Briones Ganny R. Media Once NHS
6 Bulingbuling Jems W. Media Once NHS
7 Caballa Angelo R. Media Once NHS
8 Cabuguas John Smith E. Media Once NHS
9 Canillo Johncee G. Media Once NHS
10 Canillo Jommari B. Media Once NHS
11 Deguiñon Bonifacio M. Media Once NHS
12 Labajo Raymundo, Jr. M. Media Once NHS
13 Mahinay Jim Boy A. Media Once NHS
14 Mananay Glorie John Media Once NHS
15 Manguruban Leonil B. Media Once NHS
16 Paquet Marjun G. Media Once NHS
17 Recto Ralph M. Media Once NHS
18 Sipsip Vince Kenneth P. Media Once NHS
(18) Eighteen students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on February 27, 2018 at Bunga NHS, Bunga, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alfante Alex Sander C. Bunga NHS
2 Aplece Richel R. Bunga NHS
3 Bayoyos Jhascin Bunga NHS
4 Bueno John Rey A. Bunga NHS
5 Cabreros Rhodel B. Bunga NHS
6 Echavez Mencho L. Bunga NHS
7 Escleto Jefrey O. Bunga NHS
8 Gabato Bryan C. Bunga NHS
9 Gabato Vincent N. Bunga NHS
10 Lañojan Joseph Vincent N. Bunga NHS
11 Omayao Pablito D. Bunga NHS
12 Oralde Leandro E. Bunga NHS
13 Oxcillar Noel Eden Bunga NHS
14 Rabanes John Leovien B. Bunga NHS
15 Repompo Steven John A. Bunga NHS
16 Repunte Rogemie C. Bunga NHS
17 Sabroso Jehson P. Bunga NHS
18 Sabroso John Carlo C. Bunga NHS
19 Tapil Vincent A. Bunga NHS
20 Vergara Kenth A. Bunga NHS
21 Vergara Jann Royce P. Bunga NHS
22 Victorillo Jhon Ulysses Y. Bunga NHS
(22) Twenty-two students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on February 27, 2018 at Cantabaco NHS, Cantabaco, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abatayo Rodel B. Cantabaco NHS
2 Abatayo Rodjen B. Cantabaco NHS
3 Alindao Kent Edward R. Cantabaco NHS
4 Barba John Einar Joseph Q. Cantabaco NHS
5 Boles Rogelio M. Cantabaco NHS
6 Bolo Jeffrey C. Cantabaco NHS
7 Cabinas Kenjay N. Cantabaco NHS
8 Cabuenas Ulysses M. Cantabaco NHS
9 Cañedo Victor V. Cantabaco NHS
10 Canino Emmanuel B. Cantabaco NHS
11 Cantaleja Sean Ariel A. Cantabaco NHS
12 Caparida Sannie Dave E. Cantabaco NHS
13 Corpuz Joshua T. Cantabaco NHS
14 Encgcoy Bernard B. Cantabaco NHS
15 Indias Ronni, II C. Cantabaco NHS
16 Laspoña Christian Jay Cantabaco NHS
17 Loreto Heiden Tay S. Cantabaco NHS
18 Malaubang Edsel Don M. Cantabaco NHS
19 Natad Ashley D. Cantabaco NHS
20 Paran Jhon Kyle R. Cantabaco NHS
21 Ramas Maxwell C. Cantabaco NHS
22 Rico Carl Justine O. Cantabaco NHS
23 Sanchez Wilbert P. Cantabaco NHS
24 Seguisabal Jean Roy B. Cantabaco NHS
25 Vesin Darvin S. Cantabaco NHS
26 Yonson Jansen Cantabaco NHS
27 Yumol Jhon Michael S. Cantabaco NHS
(27) Twenty-seven students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on February 27, 2018 at DAS NHS, DAS, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abella Virgilio I. DAS NHS
2 Alfanta Earldrian L. DAS NHS
3 Aquino Almer A. DAS NHS
4 Avila Jushua DAS NHS
5 Barquio Wiljon H. DAS NHS
6 Burgos Ronald A. DAS NHS
7 Cabaluna Hyrvie T. DAS NHS
8 Cabatuan Ferdinand Clint R. DAS NHS
9 Calipay Geano D. DAS NHS
10 Cayao John Paul Nerry P. DAS NHS
11 Dagohoy Jazier F. DAS NHS
12 Delica Jzashim Jamar M. DAS NHS
13 Diño Nathan Dominic G. DAS NHS
14 Gabrillo Ranold B. DAS NHS
15 Gabrillo Parick B. DAS NHS
16 Garcia Bruce Mikhail O. DAS NHS
17 Honrada Elmer E. DAS NHS
18 Jorolan Christopher James E. DAS NHS
19 Labandero Jhems Lee G. DAS NHS
20 Largo Edgar, Jr. A. DAS NHS
21 Letgio Rhyz Clark C. DAS NHS
22 Mirasol Mark Gil M. DAS NHS
23 Pescadero Khenn B. DAS NHS
24 Quintab Lord James G. DAS NHS
25 Repunte Jessray G. DAS NHS
26 Sabroso Louie Jay N. DAS NHS
27 San Pascual Jhon Amber T. DAS NHS
28 Santiago Leonnde L. DAS NHS
29 Sasan Erwin M. DAS NHS
30 Torcende Cariel Royce P. DAS NHS
31 Villaver Dax C. DAS NHS
32 Yramis James Francis C. DAS NHS
33 Yramis John Franklin C. DAS NHS
(33) Thirty-three students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on February 24, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Ayuda Alden Klyne M. Compostela Science & Technology HS
2 Balino Remark O. Babag Integrated School
3 Bihag Michael L. Canduman NHS
4 Bitos Jasper Ian B. Compostela Science & Technology HS
5 Cogay Prince Pit-os NHS
6 Delos Santos Francis C. Abellana National School
7 Duhaylungsod Rodello, Jr. V. Canduman NHS
8 Dumalauron James B. Hunod NHS
9 Eco Kayle A. Pit-os NHS
10 Econas Lord Dave B. University of Cebu – Main
11 Guevarra Jory D. Tabok NHS
12 Miao, Jr. Joji S. Canduman NHS
13 Nara John Paul C. Talamban NHS
14 Pejo Archvic E. Babag I NHS
15 Pilapil Charles Wan J. San Isidro Parish School
16 Pumar Allen Cyrill J. Compostela Science & Technology HS
17 Rabanes RJ Kyll M. Cabancalan II NHS
(17) Seventeen Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Alcover Klent Dave A. Ocaña NHS
2 Baguio Jerald Kim E. Budla-an Integrated School
3 Fernandez John Albert N. Canduman NHS
4 Mendez Joefel Arcelo Memorial NHS
(04) Four Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on February 17, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Arellano Joel S. Budla-an Integrated School
2 Canam Jun Mark T. Talamban NHS
3 Dahuya Jeric P. Canduman NHS
4 Eco Christian E. Guba NHS
5 Fabular Kent Anthony P. ACLC
6 Garces Christian Ehd S. Canduman NHS
7 Garcia James David S. Canduman NHS
8 Garcia John Eric S. Canduman NHS
9 Gungob Jeck P. Garing NHS
10 Mabano Romel C. Rosario NHS
11 Mecaros Dhan Kristian B. Compostela Science & Technology HS
12 Muñez Steven Rendel G. Doña Liling Neis Negapatan NHS
13 Orozzo John Paul A. Canduman NHS
14 Otto Marvin B. Villa Jacinta NVHS
15 Rosaroso Angelou B. Canduman NHS
16 Sabay Jestoni P. Alternative Learning System (ALS)
17 Suson John Lloyd T. Canduman NHS
18 Tequillo Arn Novie J. Canduman NHS
19 Vilvestre Carl Marque D. Abellana National School
(19) Nineteen Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Zanoria Arvih A. Canduman NHS
2 Ardiente Prince Ricky James E. Guba NHS
(02) Two Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2016-2017) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on February 10, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Cabahug Cyrus Isidore R. Abellana National School
2 Ceballos Rharam Kent P. Lusaran NHS
3 Dagatan Shawn Michael N. Abellana National School
4 Dionson Mark B. University of Cebu – Main
5 Gabod Cyfiel Jay Pit-os NHS
6 Gerona Darwin A. Pit-os NHS
7 Gutib Juans Nazarito O. Canduman NHS
8 Landero Johnryl B. Budla-an Integraetd School
9 Lastimoso Lloyd V. Abellana National School
10 Lima Christian Don Emilio Osmeña Memorial School Inc.
11 Lucernas Chrail Deo C. Camotes NHS
12 Mabulay Chebert R. University of Cebu – Banilad
13 Membrano Jhomar M. Canduman NHS
14 Ngojo Kent Marwel B. Tugbongan NHS
15 Obas Jake C. Pagsabungan NHS
16 Pepito Benjie B. Garing NHS
17 Ramos Lemuel Ian C. Mindanao State University – IIT
18 Saquilabon Ricardo P. Pulpogan NHS
19 Totoy John Renz Pit-os NHS
(19) Nineteen Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Arela Jefren S. Pit-os NHS
2 Borbon Edison, Jr. R. Pit-os NHS
3 Gabumpa Johnmark B. Budla-an Integraetd School
4 Magdadaro Vriel Paul J. Talamban NHS
5 Miramonte Romel, Jr. S. Pulpogan NHS
6 Sanchez Jogen S. Badiang NHS
(06) Six Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2016-2017) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on February 7, 2018 at Agsungot, Cebu City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alcantara Reymart A. Agsungot Integrated School
2 Amistad Alfie B. Agsungot Integrated School
3 Borces Gerwen B. Agsungot Integrated School
4 Gabayan Reymark Agsungot Integrated School
5 Gabutero Michael E. Agsungot Integrated School
6 Juarez Wendel O. Agsungot Integrated School
7 Lising Laykim Pete B. Agsungot Integrated School
8 Narboada Nilo P. Agsungot Integrated School
9 Oliverio Sammy Boy B. Agsungot Integrated School
10 Orlanes John Carlo Agsungot Integrated School
11 Saga Patrick James O. Agsungot Integrated School
12 Talingting Dave O. Agsungot Integrated School
(12) Twelve Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2016-2017) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on February 3, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Arbiol Lloyd Joseph T. Abellana National School
2 Arceo Kyle Vincent L. Talamban NHS
3 Ardiente James C. Budla-an Integrated School
4 Barriga Rian Rey C. Pagsabungan NHS
5 Belleza Scott Walter B. Agsungot NHS
6 Bihag Ericson P. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
7 Caballes Johny Boy C. Binaliw NHS
8 Carulasan Michael T. Talamban NHS
9 Ceniza Jerick Talamban NHS
10 Codilla Cashens D. Pit-os NHS
11 Congson Linford T. Saint Louis College – Cebu
12 Dela Cruz Karl James B. Benedicto College
13 Domag Clarc Harvey T. Talamban NHS
14 Gonzaga Jereco B. Abellana National School
15 Isanan Angelo S. Pagsabungan NHS
16 Paray John Paul I. University of Cebu – Banilad
17 Pasaol Arjun D. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
18 Sabala Charry A. Bonbon NHS
19 Saguisa Jhon Criste M. Talamban NHS
20 Suelto JLoyd A. Pit-os NHS
21 Surban John Kyle M. Bonbon NHS
22 Surban John Klive B. San Isidro Parish School
23 Tabornal Chairon Resh C. Abellana National School
24 Tamboboy James Walter S. Talamban NHS
25 Tejeno Gerbie B. Labogon NHS
26 Tiquil Coly Kyle C. Talamban NHS
(26) Twenty-six Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Arevalo Niño Jay P. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
2 Bihag Renan P. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
3 Dionson Andrie G. Binaliw NHS
4 Miñoza Carl Justine S. Talamban NHS
5 Paradiang Niño Lee M. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
6 Tinga Cris Benedict R. Saint Paul Academy
7 Turtoga Charles Vincent S. Pulpogan NHS
(07) Seven Students only

%0

Comments

The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2016-2017) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on January 27, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alcantara Aleen Mark P. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
2 Alia Christian P. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
3 Astillo J-ryx C. Tingub NHS
4 Atuel Ahbel C. Cabangahan NHS
5 Bernales Marvin Paul B. Tingub NHS
6 Borbon Virgel C. Alternative Learning System (ALS)
7 Cuadero Rhico Jonas Tingub NHS
8 Damaolao Lee Marl Talamban NHS
9 Dancel Encir Jhun P. Tingub NHS
10 Decosto Roque C. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
11 Eltagunde Junlemar G. Tingub NHS
12 Jamio Aldrin James L. Madridejos NHS
13 Laurente John Reuben C. Tingub NHS
14 Mayol Kyle Christian P. Cabangahan NHS
15 Melendres Ian Ivane C. Tingub NHS
16 Miñoza Clint Dave A. Cabangahan NHS
17 Palo Emerson Y. Consolacion NHS
18 Patindol Josep Arne C. Tingub NHS
19 Pepito Jeremy B. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
20 Tanutan Francis Noel P. University of the Visayas
(20) Twenty Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Colaste Marione T. Talamban NHS
2 Damaolao Rasshie Jie S. Talamban NHS
3 Erim Harold Budla-an Integrated School

October 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31