STOP Results 2018

Please READ the instructions thoroughly for your guidance.

The Management Staff of CITE approves the recommendation of the Admission Committee to accept the following successful applicants into the senior high school program starting SY 2018-2019.

The acceptance of the following students depends upon the results of the medical examinations, verification interviews and the conforme to the provisions of the Scholarship Grant Agreement and Statement of Principles of the school.

1. Your admission is pending upon the results of the medical examinations, and verification interviews.

2. Please note the schedule of activities that follows:

  • Thursday, May 17, 2018 (8:00 am-4:00 pm) — Submission of All Original Documents to the Registrar
  • Saturday, May 26, 2018 (8:00 am – 4:00 pm) — Orientation on the Scholarship Program, Pledging Session, Contract Signing and Enrollment (with Parents)
  • Tuesday & Wednesday, May 29 & 30 (8:00 am -4:00 pm) — Medical Examination

3. Please bring the following on Saturday, May 26, 2018:

  • equivalent of two (2) months pledge of parents to the cost of education (example if your parents pledged P1000 per month, you have to bring P2000 for your enrollment)
  • Original documents, high school report card / Form 138-A, or Transfer credentials and Transcript of Records (TOR) for college students,
  • Good Moral Certification
  • NSO Birth Certificate (photocopy only, please don’t submit an original copy)
  • NCAE Result, Income Tax Return or Tax Exemption Certification.
  • For Cebu City Scholars, please submit your Scholarship Grant Certificate.

Kindly place all original documents in a long brown envelope.

4. Those scheduled for verification interviews MUST see Dr. Jun Langahin or Mr. Dariel Lauron for your re-interview before your scheduled medical examinations.

5. Failure to report to CITE for your medical examinations on May 29-30 and May 26 for the orientation, contract signing, enrollment and submission of original documents shall mean you’ll FORFEIT your slot in the program. The Admission Committee will replace you and give the slot to applicants in the waiting list.

6. Applicants who are in the WAITING LIST must start contacting CITE on Monday, June 4, 2018 for the status of your application. Your acceptance into the program will depend on the number of accepted students who are not going to continue their education in CITE.

8. Please come to CITE in proper attire (or STOP uniform) and bring a BALLPEN with you. The Registrar will check your attendance upon coming to CITE.

Admission of Batch 28 (SY 2018-2019) into the CITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL and DIPLOMA IN ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY PROGRAM

The Admission Committee recommends the admission of the following successful applicants into CITE’s SHS and Diploma in Engineering Technology Program starting SY 2018-2019. Their acceptance depends upon the results of the Medical Examinations, verification interviews and the final approval of the Management Staff of the school. Successful applicants MUST submit the original application documents on Thursday, May 17, 2018 (Office of the Registrar).

I. SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL PASSERS (GRADE 11) 

1 ABRIGANA, NILL TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
2 ALCONTIN, JASON  Asister BATO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
3 ALILIN, JOHN ROE MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
4 ALOYAN, JOHN  Rasonabe SAINT PAUL ACADEMY
5 AMORA, JOHN LYNDON PASIL NIGHT HIGH SCHOOL
6 AÑOZA, HANZ Escoreal BABAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
7 ARAGON, NARSCENT DANNY Ricablanca JAGOBIAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
8 ARBIOL, LLOYD JOSEPH Tubia ABELLANA NATIONAL SCHOOL
9 ARCEO, KYLE VINCENT Lactuan TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
10 ARDIENTE, PRINCE RICKY Eco BUDLA-AN INTEGRATED SCHOOL
11 ARDINA, ALDREN Boyles TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
12 BALANSAG, PAUL De Pedro BANILAD NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
13 BARRETE, HARVEY KEVIN Patac STA. FILOMENA NATIONAL HISGH SCHOOL
14 BIHAG, ERIC  Pasaol VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
15 BIHAG, PROELAN JAY Bobo VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
16 BONTIA, IVANNE VHINCE  Leyva UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-MANDAUE
17 BORBON , VIRGEL Cuyos ALTERNATIVE LEARNING SYSTEM (ALS)
18 CABALES, VERGEL Limpag CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
19 CALUSCUSIN, LUTHER Galda CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
20 CALUSCUSIN, AMBER Galdo CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
21 CAMPOSO, DAVE EARL Quimque LABOGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
22 CAPARIDA, CLYDEL MANDAUE  CITY COMPREHENSIVE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
23 CASAS, RUPERT JAMES  Bueno SAINT ANTHONY CHILD DEVT. SCHOOL INC.
24 CASES, FROILAN Povadora LA CONSOLACION COLLEGE-LILO-AN
25 CELESTIAL, JEFFERSON Cuyos CANDUMAN HIGH SCHOOL
26 CESA, JOHNEL Ultimar BABAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
27 COLASTE, MARIONE Navy TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
28 CONCON, RENZ ALJON Fernandez CARCAR ACADEMY TECHNICAL SCHOOL INC.
29 CONGSON, LINFORD Tagalog SAINT LOUIS COLLEGE CEBU
30 COYOCA, HARVEN Gabutero SAN JUAN HIGH SCHOOL
31 CUEVA, REYGEN VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
32 CUNA, ALVIN  Tundag MABINI INTEGRATED SCHOOL
33 DAMAOLAO, LEE MARL  Opigal TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
34 DANCEL, ENCIR JHUN Porazo TINGUB NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
35 DELA PEÑA, REY ANN  Figuera SORSOGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
36 DELIMA, MARK JASON Saguindang PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
37 DELOS SANTOS, FRANCIS Cedeno ABELLANA NATIONAL SCHOOL
38 DICO, DEXTER Tunga TUBIGON WEST NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
39 DUHAYLUNGSOD JR., RODELLO Ventura CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
40 DURANO, LUENCE ADRIAN  Bautista SAINT ANTHONY CHILD DEVT. SCHOOL INC.
41 ECO, CHRISTIAN Erana GUBA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
42 ENGLIS, JOHN LOUISE Borres TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
43 ETANG, JOHNREL Cañete PAKNAAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
44 FERNANDEZ, JOHN ALBERT Noynay CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
45 FLORES, EPHRAIM JOSHUA Merin OUR LADY OF RULE
46 GABUD, CYIFIEL JAY Miñoza PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
47 GARCES, CHRISTIAN EHD Sabang CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
48 GERASTA, RALP CHRISTIAN Bacalso CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
49 GIPANAO, JR., ROBERTO  Layao DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCOOL
50 GOCOTANO, JOSE BENNY RIZALDY Pahimutang BABAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
51 GONZAGA, JERECO Beduya ABELLANA NATIONAL SCHOOL
52 GUIA, DENZEL MARS Tinga SAINT PAUL ACADEMY
53 HURBODA, VIL Laurente TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
54 IGOT, ALVIN JAY Miñoza JAGOBIAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
55 IPILI, KENT NIÑO  Laraño LURAY II NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
56 JACINTO, JASPER Abregana TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
57 JAMIO, ALDRIN JAMES Letigio MADRIDEJOS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
58 JUGALBOT, JOEMARIE BABAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
59 LABIS, JASFHER Abiso CARCAR CENTRAL NATIONAL SCHOOL
60 LAROBIS, DHON CHARLS DON SERGIO OSMEÑA SR. NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
61 LAURENTE, NEILMAR PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
62 LAUREA, JUNRELL Armenton UBALDO IWAY MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
63 LAURITO, BRYAN Delator STA. LUCIA NATIONAL HIGH SCHHOL
64 LEYSON, JOSHUA Aguilar GUBA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
65 LIMPAG, WEISS Trapero AGSUNGOT NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
66 LISTON , HEAVEN JAY Pardilla TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
67 LOQUEZ, MARK AUGUSTINE Monroid MAR & DORIE DARUNDAY MNHS
68 LUCERO, REM REM  Bonula TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
69 MAGDADARO, URIEL PAUL Jundis TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
70 MAHINAY, ADRIAN Sadlad PULPOGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
71 MATUGAS, SHERWIN LOEWE Cabañoc PAGSABUNGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
72 MECAROS, DHAN KRISTIANN COMPOSTELA SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
73 MELENDRES, IAN IVANE Costañas TINGUB NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
74 MIAO, JR., JOJI Siacor CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
75 MIÑOZA, CARL JUSTINE Alconte TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
76 MORILES, LEE JHON Gentapa TUGBUNGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
77 NADERA, ALWYNE B. ALTERNATIVE LEARNING SYSTEM (ALS)
78 NARBOADA, JULIUS AGSUNGOT INTEGRATED SCHOOL
79 NEPANGUE, MARK LIM Rosaot DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
80 NGOHO, KENT MARWEL Batucan TUGBUNGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
81 PAHAMUTANG, VENSKY Labroso BATO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
82 PALO, EMERSON Yamas CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
83 PARAY, JOHN  PAUL Indab TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
84 PASTORIZA, JOSEPH FRITZ  Panonce DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
85 PATINDOL, JOSEP ARNE Cañete TINGUB NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
86 PEPITO, KARL Amosco MABINI INTEGRATED SCHOOL
87 SABEJON, MORBERT Hiyas BASAK NIGHT HIGH SCHOOL
88 SAGUISA, JHON CRISTE Miñoza TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
89 SAQUILABON, RICARDO JOSE Paduga PULPOGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
90 SIBONGA, JESIE GABRIEL  Mebulosan NUG-AS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
91 SUBING-SUBING, CLARK COMPOSTELA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
92 SUIZO, JAY Bilocura SAMBOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
93 SURBAN, JOHN KLIVE Borba SAN ISIDRO PARISH SCHOOL
94 TABON, KINT RYAN Damaolao BANKAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
95 TABORNAL, CHAIRON RESH Cabase ABELLANA NATIONAL SCHOOL
96 TAGUPA, KYNETTE Igot SUBANGDAKU TECH. VOC. SCHOOL
97 TAPIL, REIGN IVAN  B. MANDAUE EBENE ALLIANCE ACADEMY
98 TEJENO, GERBIE Baculanta LABOGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
99 TUMULAK, CHRISTIAN Epe GUBA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
100 VILLACARLOS, JEF  Sevilla DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
101 VILLANUEVA, MICHAEL Zurita MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
102 VILLASAN, KERREN Daño CONSOLACION NATIONAL SCHOOL
103 VILLAVELEZ, DIOSCER Tibon JAGOBIAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

II. WAIT LIST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

The following applicants are in the WAITING LIST. Their acceptance into the program will depend on the number of slots that will be made available when the accepted students listed above will not continue their education in CITE. The Admission Committee will just contact them to replace those who will back-out from their slot. They may also call CITE to verify the status of their application on June 04, 2018.

1 ALGABRE, KEVIN KEITH Wagas MABINI INTEGRATED SCHOOL
2 ALMARIO, JOHN RENESH Cataraja TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
3 ARANETA, KEITH MELVIN Capuras BANTAYAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
4 ARCHIVAL, NHEL MATTHEW Parisan VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
5 ATUEL , AHBEL Cabaral CABANGAHAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
6 AZUCENAS, JUSUA ROMEL  Canasa NUG-AS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
7 BADIANGON, JOHN KENNETH Rago TUGBUNGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
8 BAGUIO, JERALD KIM Englaterra COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGICAL SCIENCES
9 BELLEZA, SCOTT WALTER Bontilao AGSUNGOT NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
10 BERNALES, MARVIN PAUL Batayola TINGUB NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
11 BIHAG, MICHAEL Leyva CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
12 BOOC, MARK JOSEPH Llamera APAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
13 CABALLES, JOHN CHRISTIAN Sonsona PAKNAAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
14 CAÑEDO, JIMUEL Piscos PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
15 CAPANGPANGAN, KIM SHANNON Diano PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
16 CASTRO, RAMSY Lucero TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
17 CATOR, REYNANTE Benigay CABANCALAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
18 CENIZA, LOUIE JAY Ardo MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NHS
19 CHUA , DANIEL JOHN Noble TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
20 CODILLA, CASHENS Doncillo PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
21 COMILANG, DANIEL KENT Agudo TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
22 CUADERO, RHICO JONAS Labora TINGUB NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
23 DALIDA, MELVIN  Romana LURAY II NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
24 DAMAOLAO, RASSHIE JIE  Serentas TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
25 DELA CERNA, KENTH CLAUDE Iwayan CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
26 DEO , JONATHAN   Ardo ADLAON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
27 DUMALAURON, JAMES HUMOB HIGH SCHOOL
28 DUMAOG, JAY  Purganan GARING NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
29 ERIM, HAROLD BUDLA-AN INTEGRATED SCHOOL
30 FANO , MELVIN Monrejas CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
31 GABASA, ADRIANE Sugabo MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NHS
32 GABUMPA, JOHNMARK  Englatera BUDLA-AN INTEGRATED SCHOOL
33 GOC-ONG, KENT ADRIANE  A GARING NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
34 GUINOCOR, JONER APAS INTEGRATED SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
35 JABONITE, MARC NICHOL  Tenchavez TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
36 JAMIO, JOSEPH   Lastimoso SAINT PETER ACADEMY OF ALEGERIA INC.
37 LASTIMOSO, LLOYD Villanueva ABELLANA NATIONAL SCHOOL
38 LAURENTE, JOHN REUBEN Castro TINGUB NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
39 LAUZA, MARK LOURENCE Cadampog TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
40 LEOPOLDO, MARK RYAN CAMBAGUI CALINGNA NORTE NHS
41 LIMA, CHRISTIAN DON EMELIO OSMEÑA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
42 LUCAÑAS, JUBERT A. TABERNA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
43 MABIDA, JENMART Oybines MABINI INTEGRATED SCHOOL
44 MARTUS, MARK JUSHUA Gonzaels MABOLO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
45 MAYOL, MICHAEL ISIDORE Lucino TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
46 MAYOL, KYLE CHRISTIAN Padayogdog CABANGAHAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
47 MEDILLO, MICHAEL Borbon TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
48 MIÑOZA, JERALD Berdin TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
49 MONROID, CARL JEARAM Costan MAR & DORIE DARUNDAY MNHS
50 NACUBUAN, SCOTT LUKE Cuyos BABAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
51 NAINGUE, JOHN LEEMAR Agbay TOLOTOLO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
52 OSTIA, VINCE CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
53 OTTO, MARVIN Beringuel VILLA JACINTA VOC. HIGH SCHOOL
54 PACIÑO, CRIS MAR  Bawasanta DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
55 PONGASI, JOSEPH  Bordadora TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
56 PREGONER, JOSE DANIEL Bontuyan CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
57 QUIÑO, KEN OWEN  Luzano BUNKAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
58 QUIÑO, JESSIE RHYL Nancera CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
59 RABANES, RJ KYLL M CABANCALAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
60 RACAL, JERSON Loregas CABANCALAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
61 RAMOS, JOHNSON C PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
62 RASONABLE, ANDRE Cabiles DIVINO AMORE ACADEMY
63 ROBLE, IAN DAVE Dela Cerna TAYUD NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
64 ROBLES, ROVELLO Adilan PULPOGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
65 ROSAROSO, ANGELOU Bacalso CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
66 SADILI, KHENT Englis VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
67 SAGA, JAMES DIONE Clarus VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
68 SALANDRON, JUNMARK Velayo VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
69 SALANDRON, MARK JOHN Velayo VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
70 SERVANO , JAN REINNO  Pacinio DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
71 SININING, JIMUEL Cabataña CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
72 SONDO, LEONARDO VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
73 SUMILE , LARYVILLE Tumangan CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
74 TIQUIL, COLY KYLE Ceniza TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
75 TOLENTIN, JOSE NIEL TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
76 TOLOMIA, MIKE Sadili CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
77 TUMULAK, CHRISTIAN DAVE Damaolao TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
78 VILLAVER, JASON NEIL  Gersale CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
79 VILVESTRE, CARL MARQUE Pumasig ABELLANA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
80 ZANORIA, ARVIN Abendan CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

III. DIPLOMA IN ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY PASSERS

1 ALCANTARA, ALEEN MARK Pasay VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
2 AMBRAD, HONORATO Diez PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
3 AMISTAD, ALFIE Bontilao AGSUNGOT INTEGRATED SCHOOL
4 ARANCO, GIL LAURENCE Pable SUBANGDAKU TECHNICAL VOC. SCHOOL
5 ARANCO, GIL CLARENCE MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NHS
6 ARCHUA, BRYAN ROMER Ardiente BABAG INTEGRATED SCHOOL
7 AVILA JR., ELIZAR Castro COMPOSTELA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
8 BACTUNG, EUGENE Monroid MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NHS
9 BALINO, REMARK Gabunada BABAG INTEGRATED SCHOOL
10 BATUIGAS,  ELDRIDGE Consolacion DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
11 BIHAG, CLIFFORD Campus CABANGAHAN NATIONAL SCHOOL
12 BONTILAO, NELSON, JR. Cabillon ADLAON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
13 BUCAG, ALJON Patoc NANGKA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
14 CABALLES, JOHNY BOY Cadirao BINALIW NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
15 CABATINGAN, ROLAND Velasquez BINALIW NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
16 CABELLON, JERSON  Morga BABAG INTEGRATED SCHOOL
17 CAÑETE, JOVEI Sanico APAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
18 CANTANO, CLARK Costañas GUBA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
19 CAPA, ARJEL Tiguilo DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
20 CAPILLAN, JOHN ROBERT Oftana UNIVERSITY OF CEBU – BANILAD
21 CATIAWAN, ALJON Salda BENEDICTO COLLEGE
22 CENIZA, JERICK Borbajo TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
23 CLARIN, AIRWAY Sanchez CITY OF BOGO SCIENCE AND ARTS ACADEMY
24 COGAY, GIBEN Herbieto TOLO-TOLO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
25 COTEJO, JESS LEO  Narca MANDILIKIT ARGAO CEBU
26 CRISOLOGO, KENNETH Bacaba CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
27 DEGAMO, EDWARD Apari CORDOVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
28 DELA CRUZ, KARL JAMES  Bontilao BENIDICTO COLLEGE
29 DEMECILLO, MHARLGYN JOY Acog BENEDICTO COLLEGE
30 DIONSON, ANDRIE Gorres BINALIW NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
31 DUGUEL, JEROME K. MANGACO INTEGRATED SCHOOL
32 DUMDUM, CHARLES KHIEVEN Jagonia CABANCALAN II NATIONAL SCHOOL
33 EBORDA, PETER PATRIC Melendres UNIVERSITY OF CEBU – L&M
34 ECO, KAYLE Arela PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGHSCHOOL
35 EMBATE, RINDEL Saumbot CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
36 FABRIQUE, ELDIFONSO Estrera UNIVERSITY OF CEBU – L&M
37 FILIPINAS, ELIEZER OPPRA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
38 GLINOGO, MARK KENNETH Gliocam SAINT PETER ACADEMY OF ALEGRIA, INC.
39 GOOPIO, KEITH RAFTER Cervantes BENIDICTO COLLEGE
40 IBON, REY VENCENT Gacayan BENEDICTO COLLEGE
41 JABADAN, ARVIN Ardiente BONBON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
42 JIMENEZ, ROLANDO Jr. Montañez SIBONGA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
43 JIMENEZ, CHRISTIAN APAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
44 JOROLAN, BREXTER Yamson CATMON INTEGRATED SCHOOL
45 LABORA, JERALDINE Cabasag BALAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
46 LASTIMOSO, JULIUS Carreon SAINT PETER ACADEMY OF ALEGRIA, INC.
47 LAURETO , DAVE Alarde COMPOSTELA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
48 LAVADOR, CHRISTIAN JAKE Jaso NORTH EASTERN CEBU COLLEGE
49 LENDIO, ANGELO SAINT PETER ACADEMY OF ALEGRIA, INC.
50 LENDIO, JOMAR Valenzuela SAINT PETER ACADEMY OF ALEGRIA, INC.
51 LOGARTA, ARCH ANGEL  Suarez CABANCALAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
52 LOPEZ, NICK JUSTIN M. TABERNA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
53 LORESTO, ALCHER JR. Nieves LAWAAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
54 LUCES, JAMES IRA Desierto TUGBONGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
55 MABANO, ROMEL Cañete ROSARIO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
56 MABULAY, CHEBERT Revelo UNIVERSITY OF CEBU – L&M
57 MALINAO, REY ARCHIE Sungkip NANGKA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
58 MANDAWAN, REY Soquiño MOLAVE VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL SCHOOL
59 MAYORGA, JUNWILL Canoy GUBA NATIONAL HIGHSCHOOL
60 MECA, ADAM KOHL Coyoca RMDSF-STEC
61 MISCALA, DANIEL DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
62 NACARIO, JOHN DARREN Fabro DAY-AS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
63 NIEVA, JOHN CHRISTIAN Cuizon TAMBONGON INTEGRATED SCHOOL
64 OGHAYON, ALDREN Bucao DON CARLOS A. GOTHONG MNHS
65 OLIVERIO, REYMART Gabayan AGSUNGOT INTEGRATED SCHOOL
66 OLIVERIO, SANNY BOY Burca AGSUNGOT INTEGRATED SCHOOL
67 ORTEGA, REYMARK Bernales PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
68 PANCHO, KIRBY JEREL Sabaneco COLLEGE OF TECHNICAL SCIENCE-CEBU
69 PATPAT, ERNEST FELLIPPE Bedrijo JOVENCION MASONG NHS
70 PEREZ, AUDIE JR. Depositario RMDSF-STEC
71 POTOT, JECARL Dungog MARIGONDON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
72 QUIMBO, CHRIS NIÑO TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
73 REDELOSA, VINCENT STA. LUCIA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
74 REVILLEZA, STEPHANIE DAVE S. DON JULIAN ENAD MNHS
75 RONDINA, STEPHEN Almazon BENEDICTO COLLEGE
76 SABALA, CHARRY Abot BONBON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
77 SABROSO, DANZ VINCENT Duran TOLEDO NATIONAL VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
78 SABUNDO, CHARLES JUSHUA Robel BINALIW NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
79 SACRO, JOHN LOVIE Giben CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
80 SADILI, KEN HAROLD Empis GUBA NATIONAL HIGHSCHOOL
81 SAGA, ADRIAN Camaongay RAMON M. DURANO ST-STEC
82 SAGAYNO, JOVERT Felisilda MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NHS
83 SAMPAYAN, GENEÑO Gorgonio TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
84 SARDA, JESSON Babor SAINT PETER ACADEMY OF ALEGRIA, INC.
85 SERRANO, JOHN PATRICK Montebon SAN ISIDRO PARISH SCHOOL
86 SOCUAJE, CLINT Ornopia BENEDICTO COLLEGE
87 STA ANA , MARK JOHN Garcia BANKAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
88 SUPAPO, LIFE Landesa PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
89 SURBAN, JOHN KYLE Mowit BONBON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
90 TALDO, JANRIE Malinao NANGKA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
91 TALISIC, GLENN ASTF NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
92 TISADO, ANDY LOUIS Ronquillo THE SISTERS OF MARY SCHOOL-BOYSTOWN
93 TITO, JOSE LIEVEN REY Casas RAMON M. DURANO SR. FOUNDATION -STEC
94 VELOSO, JEFEREY Rosalejos BABAG NATIONAL HIGHSCHOOL
95 VENDER, ARIEL  Negro EDUARDO T. OPORTO MEMORIAL NHS
96 VILLARUZ, RALPH RYAN Moralde CORDOVA CATHOLIC COOPERATIVE SCHOOL
97 YANKIN, YASHII ROYNEIN Tecson TISA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
98 YONG, JONAS Jamio VALENCIA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

 

For the Admission Committee

 

(SGD) Perpetuo C. Echavez

Registrar/Academic Director

CITE

 

 

Approved by

 

(SGD) Ruben A. Laraya

CITE

Novena Mass for Blessed Alvaro del Portillo

We all yearn for serenity, a state of calmness that allows us to face life’s trials with clarity and peace of heart. Through the intercession of the first prelate of Opus Dei, Blessed Alvaro del Portillo, we can ask the Lord God for answer to our prayers, requests, and struggles.

We shall keep your intentions in mind during the Novena Masses for Blessed Alvaro from May 4 -11, 2018 at 10:00 a.m. at CITE Chapel (except Sunday).

A Holy Mass in honor of Blessed Alvaro will be celebrated on May 12 at Cebu Archdiocesan Shrine of Pedro Calungsod at 10:00 a.m.

THE BEGINNING

Blessed Alvaro del Portillo was born in Madrid on March 11, 1914. He studied engineering and began working professionally in that field. To his doctorate in engineering, he later added doctorates in history
and canon law. In 1935, Alvaro joined Opus Dei, which had been founded by St. Josemaría Escrivá in 1928. He soon became St. Josemaría’s strongest support, which he remained for almost forty years.

On June 25, 1944, Blessed Alvaro was ordained as one of the first three priests of Opus Dei. In 1946 he moved to Rome with St. Josemaría, where he served on Opus Dei’s General Council until 1975.

During Blessed Alvaro’s years in Rome, the Holy See entrusted to him a number of tasks as consultor to several congregations and councils.

On September 15, 1975, he was elected as St. Josemaría’s first successor. When Opus Dei was established as a personal prelature on November 28, 1982, Pope St. John Paul II appointed him Prelate of Opus Dei, and ordained him as a bishop on January 6, 1991.

BLESSED ALVARO’S INSPIRATIONS

alvaroBlessed Alvaro was responsible for the establishment of the prelature in 20 new countries, particulary in the developing world to which he traveled extensively, including the Philippines. He was open to wide range of solutions, from additional corporate works entrusted to Opus Dei to encouraging individuals to take part in civic organizations in the less developed countries.

When Bishop Alvaro visited Cebu in 1987, he was visibly moved by the sight of families living in the most dehumanizing conditions in the slum areas in Cebu. During a get-together with thousands of those in contact with Opus Dei, he prodded them to do something to uplift the conditions of the poor.

When he returned to Rome, he asked two specialists in Italian organizations of international cooperation to study the possibility of helping to start a technical school for out-of-school youth in Cebu.

Three years later, in 1990, the Center for Industrial Technology and Enterprise (CITE) began operations. Its mission was to offer technical training, and values formation to young people and families with financial and social difficulties, so as to be a positive influence in many communities in the Visayas and Mindanao.

On March 23, 1994, God called him to Himself. Bishop del Portillo had just returned from a pilgrimage to the Holy Land. His remains now lie in the crypt of the Church of the Prelature, Our Lady of Peace at Bruno Buozzi 75, Rome. He was beatified on September 27, 2014. (With additional texts from Bernardo M. Villegas, “A New Patron for the Poor”. Inquirer.net. 2 May 2018 and www.alvarodelportillo.org)

For a copy of Blessed Alvaro’s Novena for Serenity, please visit https://sites.google.com/site/novenaforserenity

Announcement for June 2018 Graduates

SCHEDULE FOR GRADUATING BATCH
May 20 – Graduation Photoshoot (8am for 8th trimester; 1pm for 7th trimester) Venue: CITE
June 1 – Deadline of Application for Graduation/Submission of clearance
June 2 – Meeting and Graduation Practice for 8th trimester (8am)
June 2 – Meeting and Graduation Practice for 7th trimester (1pm)
June 2 – Career Preparation Seminar for 8th trimester (1pm)
June 2 – Career Preparation Seminar for 7th trimester (8am)
June 8 – Thanksgiving Mass and 36th Commencement Exercises (8th trimester) (1 pm)
June 9 – Thanksgiving Mass and 37th Commencement Exercises (7th trimester) (1 pm)

 

Making CITE a Better Place

Students of NSTP (National Service Training Program) are conducting a school-wide clean-up in preparation for the upcoming school year. An NSTP component, Civic Welfare Training Service (CWTS), allows students of the Diploma in Engineering Technology (DIET) program to extend their reach to the school through activities involving the upkeep of the facilities and care for immediate environment.

nstp-3

Students attended classes and awareness seminars in health, entrepreneurship, safety, among others on the first week of April. What follows after is a battery of work contributions for 1 week that fosters camaraderie, cooperation, and social responsibility among the students. All components combined, these will serve as evaluation for the students for this 3-unit subject. (Students who have not  shown up on their schedule of work con are asked to coordinate with NSTP coordinator for arrangements before June 2018. Please contact Mr. Viador at 09286684359). Below is the schedule of work contribution.

NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM – CWTS 1
CURRICULAR PROGRAM
SY 2018 – 2019
NSTP SUMMER 2018
For DipET
SECTIONS BATCH NSTP CLASS SCHEDULES WORKCON SCHEDULES
BATCH 1 3A 2-4 APRIL 2018 (GYM) 10-14 APRIL
2J 16-20 APRIL
BATCH 2 2B 23-27 APRIL
2K
BATCH 3 2D 30 APRIL – MAY 5
2E
BATCH 4 2F 7-11 MAY
2G 14-19 MAY
BATCH 5 2H 21-25 MAY
2I 28 MAY – 1 JUNE
BATCH 6 2A 4-8 JUNE
2C 5-9 JUNE
Students are required to observe their corresponding schedule of classes and work contribution religiously.
Prepared by: Approved by:
Student Affairs Office Engr. Perpetuo C. Echavez
NSTP Coordinator Academic Director

KwentongCITE: CITE Has Changed My Life

In the beginning of high school years, I spent lots of my time with my peers. We used to get to school early every day to get good food in the canteen. School wasn’t a priority of mine during that year. It was an unforgettable time of fun. All I want that time was a long summer time, But CITE changed my life.

First, my experience in CITE has given me a chance to sharpen my skills in my field of choice. There have been, and there will continue to be, many opportunities to learn more ways of improving my skills as a result of my time in school, which I am truly thankful for. For example, the mechanical workshop practices subject at CITE has taught me many safety tips and rules that I was unaware even existed and would still be unaware of had it not been a part of my experience. Because of this, I realized I still had a lot to learn despite what I thought, but this allows me to improve my skills more as I continue to attend school and also gives me more confidence in my field of choice.

22310699_365705410532881_6669447333626351748_n
Jude Oybenes (standing last row, 3rd from right) with his classmates

In addition to learning practical skills, being in CITE has also taught me a lot about values formation that I never had experienced in my high school days. For instance, I have had the privilege of learning how to be closer to God. It has also given me a better understanding of CITE’s mission to the students, no matter what region of the country they come from. This has made my time in CITE much more enriching and worthwhile.
I have thoroughly enjoyed learning about all of this and hope to learn even more about different things related to my field of choice in the future. I consider this as a very valuable and important part of the CITE experience because, not only does it allow one to understand how to be a good technician, but also gives them more knowledge of what a true CITE technician must do in order to be closer to God.

Jude Oybenes, Mechanical Engineering Technology student

CITE Entrance Examinations (Updated April 11, 2018)

ANNOUNCEMENT!
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on April 10, & 11 at CITE
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
10-Apr-18
1 Batuigas Eldridge C. Doong NHS
2 Cator Reynante B. Cabancalan NHS
3 Gipanao Roberto L. Doong NHS
4 Miscala Daniel Doong NHS
5 Patpat Ernest Fellippe B. Jovencio N. Masong NHS
6 Villacarlos Jef S. Doong NHS
3-Apr-18
1 Besin Jaylord B. Labogon NHS
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on April 7, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Amora John Lyndon R. Pasil NHS
2 Archua Bryan Romer A. Babag Integrated School
3 Barbadillo James Keper S. Hunob Extension HS
4 Capangpangan Kim Shannon D. Pit-os NHS
5 Delos Reyes James Anthony L. Canduman NHS
6 Etang Johnrel C. Paknaan NHS
7 Gonzaga Mari Fernando C. St. Joseph School of Mactan
8 Guarde Jigs Dell E. Ramon Duterte MNHS
9 Labora Jeraldine C. Balao NHS
10 Larobis Dhon Charls Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
11 Leopoldo Mark Ryan O. Cambagui NHS
12 Manloloyo Jhon Kenneth C. Gualandi Effata Catholic School
13 Matugas Sherwin Loewe C. Pagsabungan NHS
14 Naquines Marlon T. Vicente B Cosido MNHS
15 Rasonable Andre C. Divino Amore Academy
16 Rosalejos Aresleto R. Calape NHS
17 Sibonga Jesie Gabriel M. Nug-as NHS
18 Suizo Jay B. Samboan NHS
19 Tagupa Kynette I. Subangdaku Technical Vocational School
20 Taldo Janrie M. Nangka NHS
21 Tolentin Jose Niel Canduman NHS
22 Tolibao Jay M. Paknaan NHS
23 Velasquez Edryl V. Pit-os NHS
(23) Twenty-three Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Dela Peña Rey Ann F. Sorsogon NHS
2 Dumaog Jay P. Garing NHS
3 Lepon Jethro N. Tolotolo NHS
4 Mata James Carl A. Maguikay NHS
5 Supapo Life L. Pit-os NHS
(05) Five Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on April 6, 2018 at Danao City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Arquero Ramil D. Ramon M. Durano Sr. Foundation – Stec
2 Casas Rupert James B. Saint Athony Child Devt. School Inc.
3 Costan Cort Lester Alex E. Ramon M. Durano Sr. Foundation – Stec
4 Durano Luence Adrian B. Saint Athony Child Devt. School Inc.
5 Hermosilla Johnrey M. Ramon M. Durano Sr. Foundation – Stec
6 Laurea Junrel A. Ubaldo Iway MNHS
7 Lawas Thomas C. Ramon M. Durano Sr. Foundation – Stec
8 Meca Adam Kohl C. Ramon M. Durano Sr. Foundation – Stec
9 Perez Audie, Jr. D. Ramon M. Durano Sr. Foundation – Stec
10 Ramos Melvin L. Ramon M. Durano Sr. Foundation – Stec
11 Ramos Jose P. Ramon M. Durano Sr. Foundation – Stec
12 Saga Adrian C. Ramon M. Durano Sr. Foundation – Stec
13 Tito Jose Lleven Rey C. Ramon M. Durano Sr. Foundation – Stec
(13) Thirteen students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on April 2,3,4,5, & 6 at CITE
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
2-Apr-18
1 Cesa Johnel U. Babag NHS
2 Jugalbot Joemarie Babag NHS
3 Nacubuan Scott Luke C. Babag NHS
4 Sta. Ana Mark John G. Babag NHS
5 Veloso Jeffrey R. Babag NHS
6 Villaruz Rlph Ryan M. Cordova Catholic Cooperative School
3-Apr-18
1 Sampayan Geneño G. University of Cebu
4-Apr-18
1 Concon Renz Aljon F. Carcar Academy Technical School Inc.
2 Montermoso Rockyjaye Saint Dominic Savio International
5-Apr-18
1 Flores Ephraim Joshua M. Our Lady of Rule
6-Apr-18
1 Nulla Ryan Jay M. Tayud NHS
(10) Ten students only
ANNOUNCEMENT!
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on April 2, 2018 at Bukidnon.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Himalao Romelito S. Tikalaan NHS
2 Lihayan Leynard T. Tikalaan NHS
3 Mapano Keana B. Capitol University
4 Mata Melvin A. Tikalaan NHS
5 Muelo Cristony John A. Tikalaan NHS
6 Ocio Jabes M. Talakag NHS
7 Pacana Rekim T. Tikalaan NHS
8 Palma Roger D. Talakag NHS
9 Pasagi Givheart S. Tikalaan NHS
10 Peligro Leonard D. Talakag NHS
11 Sacay John Lloyd O. Talakag NHS
12 Sansanan Deonilo S. Tikalaan NHS
13 Tuto James Mark N. Talakag NHS
14 Waga Xalken M. Tikalaan NHS
(14) Fourteen students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 21, 2018 at General Climaco, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Aban Hilbert T. General Climaco NHS
2 Alferez John Ris Carlo L. General Climaco NHS
3 Alicapa Johnny T. General Climaco NHS
4 Bacalso Emmanuel G. General Climaco NHS
5 Baritua Joselito P. General Climaco NHS
6 Brigondo Fredster T. General Climaco NHS
7 Cabunilas Eugenio, Jr. M. General Climaco NHS
8 Canciller Romel, Jr. L. General Climaco NHS
9 Catubis Michael Angelo M. General Climaco NHS
10 Cordova Ramonito B. General Climaco NHS
11 Dacuma Jormel J. General Climaco NHS
12 Debagorda Keneth T. General Climaco NHS
13 Dela Concepcion Genesis C. General Climaco NHS
14 Engaling Dinejel R. General Climaco NHS
15 Genolia Jeims E. General Climaco NHS
16 Geraldez Christian A. General Climaco NHS
17 Goc-ong Edward M. General Climaco NHS
18 Gomez Christian Mervin C. General Climaco NHS
19 Lariosa Lemuel P. General Climaco NHS
20 Laspoña Joseph R. General Climaco NHS
21 Laspoña Bonjomer I. General Climaco NHS
22 Laspoña Cerelino, Jr. I. General Climaco NHS
23 Macadaya Jannel A. General Climaco NHS
24 Macadaya Rodil L. General Climaco NHS
25 Madrid Clifford D. General Climaco NHS
26 Mag-aso John Kinneth C. General Climaco NHS
27 Nuñez Kevin P. General Climaco NHS
28 Paragoso Celso, Jr. I. General Climaco NHS
29 Pardillo Roland, Jr. R. General Climaco NHS
30 Pardillo Jied R. General Climaco NHS
31 Patenio Jesler S. General Climaco NHS
32 Rico Ferlan C. General Climaco NHS
33 Rico Jhon Loue G. General Climaco NHS
34 Rico Jannel C. General Climaco NHS
35 Sacares John Niño V. General Climaco NHS
36 Susas Ron-ron C. General Climaco NHS
37 Villacencio Zosimo, Jr. R. General Climaco NHS
* REQUIREMENTS:
PERPETUO C. ECHAVEZ Original & 2 copies of High School Card /(TOR)
For the Admission Committee Original & 2 copies Certificate of Good Moral Character
4 copies 1×1 ID pictures (Blue background)
2 copies of NSO Birth Certificate
Original & 2 copies of NCAE Result
Original & 2 copies Parents Latest Income Tax Return (ITR) or
Certificate of Tax Exemption

CITE Entrance Examinations (Updated March 24, 2018)

ANNOUNCEMENT!
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on March 24, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alilin Ian Roe A. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
2 Araneta Keith Melvin C. Bantayan NHS
3 Asgnar Carlos Miguel E. Talamban NHS
4 Balmera Manuel Rey R. Talamban NHS
5 Calambro Clarence B. Barrio Luz HS
6 Caparida Clydel G. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
7 Catampongan John Fritz A. Canduman NHS
8 Chua Daniel N. Talamban NHS
9 Comilang Daniel Kent A. Talamban NHS
10 Filipinas Jomarie John S. Oppra NHS
11 Gabasa Adriane S. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
12 Gentapa Lee Jhon G. Tugbongan NHS
13 Gerasta Joseph Earl B. Canduman NHS
14 Goc-ong Kent Adriane A. Garing NHS
15 Herbito Dhan Gabriel D. Talamban NHS
16 Jacinto Jasper A. Talamban NHS
17 Laurente Nielmar Pit-os NHS
18 Ramos Johnson C. Pit-os NHS
19 Subingsubing Clark Compostela NHS
20 Tumulak Christian E. Guba NHS
21 Tumulak Christian Dave D. Talamban NHS
22 Villanueva Micheal Z. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
 (22) Twenty-two Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Abrigana Nill L. Talamban NHS
2 Alicanda Carlo R. Abellana National School
3 Cabales Vergel L. Consolacion NHS
4 Carvajal John Kevin A. Canduman NHS
(04) Four Students only

The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 23, 2018 at Apas Integrated SHS, Apas, Cebu City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Amit Jerome R. Apas Integrated Senior HS
2 Balataria Dave Joseph L. Apas Integrated Senior HS
3 Becera Ricarte B. Apas Integrated Senior HS
4 Belbestre Jerald S. Apas Integrated Senior HS
5 Cañete Jovei S. Apas Integrated Senior HS
6 Dueñas Aldrin B. Apas Integrated Senior HS
7 Guinocor Joner P. Apas Integrated Senior HS
8 Jimenez Christian Apas Integrated Senior HS
9 Mendoza James L. Apas Integrated Senior HS
10 Monopollo Darwin June M. Apas Integrated Senior HS
11 Pegaredo Christian Jay Apas Integrated Senior HS
12 Suerte Kenneth Kim A. Apas Integrated Senior HS
13 Taburnal Godfrey J. Apas Integrated Senior HS
(13) Thirteen students only

The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 23, 2018 at Taberna, Palompon, Leyte.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Pacaldo Arold James C. Taberna NHS
2 Samson Rene, Jr. A. Taberna NHS
3 Cabodbod Reymart M. Taberna NHS
4 Ole Marky L. Taberna NHS
5 Arnold Balbuena F. Taberna NHS
6 Ando Jake Vincent R. Taberna NHS
7 Lopez Nick Justin M. Taberna NHS
8 Crodua John Marvin R. Taberna NHS
9 Benitez John Rico V. Taberna NHS
10 Lucañas Jubert P. Taberna NHS
(10) Ten students only

The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 22, 2018 at Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS, Cebu City
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Angco Rojesque B. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
2 Babatuan Raymund IV B. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
3 Baraba Stephen V. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
4 Barbac Noel, Jr. S. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
5 Basadre Emmanuel Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
6 Deiparine Janniel Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
7 Encierto Miguel Angel Q. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
8 Estor Eric C. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
9 Fuentes Elton B. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
10 Janson Ritz Jay P. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
11 Junas John Florence Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
12 Pangatungan Angelo S. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
13 Rondina Joebert U. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
14 Sortigosa Joel A. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
15 Tuyor Frenzy Jay T. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
16 Visitacion Renzmar Dave M. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
(16) Sixteen students only
One Year Production Technology
1 Avanceña Yummy G. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 21, 2018 at Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS, Balaga Drive, Labangon, Cebu City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Agbon Erwin P. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
2 Cagadas Gil John N. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
3 Dumoran Paul Andrie A. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
4 Empic Kevin T. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
5 Huerta John Darwin J. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
6 Pelayo Aldin, Jr. L. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
7 Quijano John Carl B. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
8 Recono Bern, Jr. F. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
9 Reyes Clyde Kendrick C. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
10 Romano Nathaniel B. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
11 Salinguhay Daniel L. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
12 Saycon Jane Erron O. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
13 Tumakay Vincent B. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
14 Villaflores Delmar A. Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. MNHS
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 21, 2018 at General Climaco, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Aban Hilbert T. General Climaco NHS
2 Alferez John Ris Carlo L. General Climaco NHS
3 Alicapa Johnny T. General Climaco NHS
4 Bacalso Emmanuel G. General Climaco NHS
5 Baritua Joselito P. General Climaco NHS
6 Brigondo Fredster T. General Climaco NHS
7 Cabunilas Eugenio, Jr. M. General Climaco NHS
8 Canciller Romel, Jr. L. General Climaco NHS
9 Catubis Michael Angelo M. General Climaco NHS
10 Cordova Ramonito B. General Climaco NHS
11 Dacuma Jormel J. General Climaco NHS
12 Debagorda Keneth T. General Climaco NHS
13 Dela Concepcion Genesis C. General Climaco NHS
14 Engaling Dinejel R. General Climaco NHS
15 Genolia Jeims E. General Climaco NHS
16 Geraldez Christian A. General Climaco NHS
17 Goc-ong Edward M. General Climaco NHS
18 Gomez Christian Mervin C. General Climaco NHS
19 Lariosa Lemuel P. General Climaco NHS
20 Laspoña Joseph R. General Climaco NHS
21 Laspoña Bonjomer I. General Climaco NHS
22 Laspoña Cerelino, Jr. I. General Climaco NHS
23 Macadaya Jannel A. General Climaco NHS
24 Macadaya Rodil L. General Climaco NHS
25 Madrid Clifford D. General Climaco NHS
26 Mag-aso John Kinneth C. General Climaco NHS
27 Nuñez Kevin P. General Climaco NHS
28 Paragoso Celso, Jr. I. General Climaco NHS
29 Pardillo Roland, Jr. R. General Climaco NHS
30 Pardillo Jied R. General Climaco NHS
31 Patenio Jesler S. General Climaco NHS
32 Rico Ferlan C. General Climaco NHS
33 Rico Jhon Loue G. General Climaco NHS
34 Rico Jannel C. General Climaco NHS
35 Sacares John Niño V. General Climaco NHS
36 Susas Ron-ron C. General Climaco NHS
37 Villacencio Zosimo, Jr. R. General Climaco NHS
(37) Thirty-seven students only

The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 21, 2018 at Don Vicente Rama MNHS, Basak, Pardo, Cebu City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abadiano Lord S. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
2 Lao Christopher S. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
3 Laurente John Piere P. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
4 Letada Albren L. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
5 Lumocso James Clifford M. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
6 Narvasa Bernie A. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
7 Quieta Charlie B. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
8 Ramonida Mark E.J. R. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
(08) Eight students only

The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on March 17, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alcontin Jason A. Bato NHS
2 Arcayan Kyle G. Paknaan NHS
3 Azucenas Josua Romel C. Nug-as NHS
4 Booc Mark Joseph L. Apas NHS
5 Caluscusin Luther G. Pit-os NHS
6 Cañedo Jimuel P. Pit-os NHS
7 Cantano Clark C. Guba NHS
8 Catacutan James Frances C. Paknaan NHS
9 Codeniera John Jessel B. Talamban NHS
10 Delima Mark Jason S. Pit-os NHS
11 Gabas Benjie N. Paknaan NHS
12 Gines Jeremie N. Paknaan NHS
13 Goopio Keith Rafter C. Benedcito College
14 Malinao Rey Archie S. Nangka NHS
15 Miñoza Jerald B. Talamban NHS
16 Pahamutang Vensky L. Bato NHS
17 Sarag James T. Bo. Luz NHS
18 Sinining Jimvei C. Canduman NHS
 (18) Eighteen Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Abellar Jonathan I. Tolotolo NHS
2 Bucag Aljon P. Nangka NHS
3 Crisologo Kenneth B. Informatics Institute
4 Dela Cerna Kenth Claude I. Canduman NHS
5 Fabrique Eldifonso E. University of Cebu – LM
6 Misa Juvy Y. Eduardo T. Oporto MNHS
7 Naingue John Leemar A. Tolotolo NHS
8 Nieva John Christian C. Tambongon Integrated School
9 Roble Ian Dave C. Tayud NHS
(09) Nine Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 16, 2018 at Pardo NHS, Pardo, Cebu City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abarquez Jason R. Pardo NHS
2 Abellanosa Jason P. Pardo NHS
3 Algaba Joseph Caesar M. Pardo NHS
4 Almacin Kevin L. Pardo NHS
5 Asister Junelito A. Pardo NHS
6 Atayde Lester Allison D. Pardo NHS
7 Aujero Joshua John R. Pardo NHS
8 Bacalso Johnloyd G. Pardo NHS
9 Balcorza L.T. Claive Pardo NHS
10 Barliso Franz E. Pardo NHS
11 Basalo Joebert M. Pardo NHS
12 Baynosa Lourence Gray S. Pardo NHS
13 Berdera Angelou A. Pardo NHS
14 Campos John Lester M. Pardo NHS
15 Consolacion Osmeña C. Pardo NHS
16 Constancio Jhet Kyle C. Pardo NHS
17 Duazo Vince I. Pardo NHS
18 Gabuya Evuen Benedict C. Pardo NHS
19 Gabuya Ricky S. Pardo NHS
20 Galano Kevin B. Pardo NHS
21 Gariando Dhon Philip F. Pardo NHS
22 Glodove Ben Glenyl C. Pardo NHS
23 Lebios Louie B. Pardo NHS
24 Magalso Ariel B. Pardo NHS
25 Mahipos Ken Homer A. Pardo NHS
26 Marco Mark Anthony V. Pardo NHS
27 Mirandella Billy G. Pardo NHS
28 Oberes Daryll G. Pardo NHS
29 Paca Jedelinio C. Pardo NHS
30 Palanas Chym Pardo NHS
31 Palas Kimberson V. Pardo NHS
32 Paran Rieche D. Pardo NHS
33 Pleños Marvin L. Pardo NHS
34 Rosopa Kendrick John G. Pardo NHS
35 Sanchez Reymar Pardo NHS
36 Tabanao Mark Vergel T. Pardo NHS
37 Tablate Rico B. Pardo NHS
38 Tagalog Fredmore T. Pardo NHS
39 Tagalog Kent A. Pardo NHS
40 Tagalog Mark Gilbert P. Pardo NHS
41 Trazona Daniel Pardo NHS
42 Undang Khervie P. Pardo NHS
43 Villegas Jay Boy R. Pardo NHS
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 15, 2018 at Looc Norte NHS, Looc Norte, Asturias, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alicer Edo C. Looc Norte NHS
2 Aviles Mizraim L. Looc Norte NHS
3 Bayno Ulysis A. Looc Norte NHS
4 Brigoli Jumar M. Looc Norte NHS
5 Buot Michael U. Looc Norte NHS
6 Caballero Elvis J. Looc Norte NHS
7 Caragon Bryan E. Looc Norte NHS
8 Castillo Alexis K. Looc Norte NHS
9 España Rico B. Looc Norte NHS
10 Ferrer James T. Looc Norte NHS
11 Gapol Kent Warren G. Looc Norte NHS
12 Julom El Quinwel P. Looc Norte NHS
13 Lambojon Elton S. Looc Norte NHS
14 Lucob Jillmer B. Looc Norte NHS
15 Mahinay Reo C. Looc Norte NHS
16 Mahipos John Lyster H. Looc Norte NHS
17 Mahipos Junrey C. Looc Norte NHS
18 Mangubat Algin A. Looc Norte NHS
19 Pugoy Kenneth G. Looc Norte NHS
20 Roxas Arvin S. Looc Norte NHS
21 Solasco Herbert M. Looc Norte NHS
22 Tapao John Lee L. Looc Norte NHS
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 15, 2018 at Sta. Lucia NHS, Sta. Lucia, Asturias, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Camacho Roger L. Sta. Lucia NHS
2 Laurito Bryan D. Sta. Lucia NHS
3 Nengascasca Froilan M. Sta. Lucia NHS
4 Panon Rolando, Jr. A. Sta. Lucia NHS
5 Redelosa Vincent O. Sta. Lucia NHS
6 Tapilot Jowie A. Sta. Lucia NHS
(06) Six students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on March 10, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Baguio Jerald Kim E. Budla-an Integrated School
2 Cabatingan Ubryan D. Canduman NHS
3 Capa Arjel T. Doong NHS
4 Eslawan Ody D. University of Cebu – LM
5 Fano Melvin M. Canduman NHS
6 Gabumpa Johnmark E. Budla-an Integrated School
7 Gallares Christianiel B. Adlaon NHS
8 Igloria Larry, Jr. O. Canduman NHS
9 Judilla Christian Jay M. Tugbongan NHS
10 Labella Joseph Grailuz San Isidro Parish School
11 Martus Mark Joshua G. Mabolo NHS
12 Mayol Michael Isidore L. San Isidro Parish School
13 Nepangue Mark Lim R. Doong NHS
14 Ostia Vince Canduman NHS
15 Paciño Cris Mar B. Doong NHS
16 Piañar Kert B. University of Cebu – Banilad
17 Quiño Ken Owen L. Bankal NHS
18 Salimbagat Charlie G. University of Cebu – LM
19 Servano Jan Reinno P. Doong NHS
20 Sosas Joseph R. CTU – Main
21 Sumile Laryville T. Canduman NHS
 (21) Twenty-one Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Badiangon John Kenneth R. Tugbongan NHS
2 Colipano Cyril Kenneth T. Canduman NHS
3 Mabida Jenmart O. Mabini Integrated School
4 Marturillas Clifford M. Canduman NHS
5 Medillo Michael B. Talamban NHS
6 Montes Roger S. Canduman NHS
7 Ortega Francis Canduman NHS
8 Pabricante Anferni G. Canduman NHS
9 Paterez Raven John Q. Adonai Asian Academy
(09) Nine Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Montpeller NHS, Alegria, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Baylosis Federico Y. Montpeller NHS
2 Bitua Jomarie E. Montpeller NHS
3 Cardeño Marvin E. Montpeller NHS
4 Dialogo Niño H. Montpeller NHS
5 Endona Deogracias A. Montpeller NHS
6 Glinogo Mark Anthony Y. Montpeller NHS
7 Gomez Jason G. Montpeller NHS
8 Guisadio Rey L. Montpeller NHS
9 Matas Arnold P. Montpeller NHS
10 Mendez Jeffrey O. Montpeller NHS
11 Ramirez Charlito V. Montpeller NHS
12 Redira Mark Anthony B. Montpeller NHS
13 Turado Melvin G. Montpeller NHS
14 Yguinto Jonathan Y. Montpeller NHS
(14) Fourteen students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Sta. Filomena NHS, Alegria, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Amante Oscar Ehran Sta. Filomena NHS
2 Amante Mark Joseph V. Sta. Filomena NHS
3 Baylosis Carl Arthur D. Sta. Filomena NHS
4 Gedorio Mark Gally B. Sta. Filomena NHS
5 Glova Charil L. Sta. Filomena NHS
6 Gomez Carlo Miguel L. Sta. Filomena NHS
7 Gordiano Ronald E. Sta. Filomena NHS
8 Gulbin Winmark E. Sta. Filomena NHS
9 Jayno Gabrielle L. Sta. Filomena NHS
10 Laurel Ariel M. Sta. Filomena NHS
11 Libradilla Rommel M. Sta. Filomena NHS
12 Mejares Kevin Rey M. Sta. Filomena NHS
13 Patriarca Jun Jewel Rye G. Sta. Filomena NHS
14 Perpetua Kenneth Sta. Filomena NHS
15 Rinconada Regie M. Sta. Filomena NHS
16 Serrano Kyle R. Sta. Filomena NHS
17 Villarubia Wilmar L. Sta. Filomena NHS
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Madridejos NHS, Alegria, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Acogido Sedrick L. Madridejos NHS
2 Apostol Jade Michael L. Madridejos NHS
3 Bahenting Micky C. Madridejos NHS
4 Barbosa Rowel L. Madridejos NHS
5 Bucad Jean Clyde J. Madridejos NHS
6 Del Mundo Jobert G. Madridejos NHS
7 Dela Rita Elgie John Madridejos NHS
8 Delostrico Dominic G. Madridejos NHS
9 Deragosa Manny E. Madridejos NHS
10 Drilon John Rey J. Madridejos NHS
11 Gornez JOnathan L. Madridejos NHS
12 Griño Roniel G. Madridejos NHS
13 Guardiario Client A. Madridejos NHS
14 Javierto Marcelo, Jr. L. Madridejos NHS
15 Javierto Kirk L. Madridejos NHS
16 Jorgio Alex Y. Madridejos NHS
17 Labadia April Vincent E. Madridejos NHS
18 Leguiz James D. Madridejos NHS
19 Lendio Ralph Jesus L. Madridejos NHS
20 Lendio Arnel M. Madridejos NHS
21 Lendio Arjay C. Madridejos NHS
22 Obioa Britt Jamley Madridejos NHS
23 Ocaña Ken L. Madridejos NHS
24 Polito Justin Kyle J. Madridejos NHS
25 Tamparong Noel L. Madridejos NHS
26 Tampus Nixon, Jr. V. Madridejos NHS
27 Velasco John Kenneth B. Madridejos NHS
28 Yatong John Paul C. Madridejos NHS
(28) Twenty-eight students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Alcoy NHS, Alcoy, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alburo Christian Joephet C. Alcoy NHS
2 Alburo Kenson M. Alcoy NHS
3 Amaba Christian Jay G. Alcoy NHS
4 Amaca Nemesio, Jr. A. Alcoy NHS
5 Anoba James Steven L. Alcoy NHS
6 Anore Jhon Kurt O. Alcoy NHS
7 Antido Gerardo, Jr. C. Alcoy NHS
8 Antig Rey Mark S. Alcoy NHS
9 Azucenas Jeferson S. Alcoy NHS
10 Bejosano Benjie C. Alcoy NHS
11 Benolirao Jerome D. Alcoy NHS
12 Bentazal John Clyde R. Alcoy NHS
13 Cario Mark Keven D. Alcoy NHS
14 Cartagena John Anthony B. Alcoy NHS
15 Cartalla Rynald D. Alcoy NHS
16 Coronel James Roy B. Alcoy NHS
17 De Gracia Charlie Magne C. Alcoy NHS
18 De Leon renly V. Alcoy NHS
19 De Vara Gerick Lloyd M. Alcoy NHS
20 Dueñas Charls G. Alcoy NHS
21 Flores Jude B. Alcoy NHS
22 Genobaga Bryan Alcoy NHS
23 Lawas Loreto B. Alcoy NHS
24 Lines Dicxon H. Alcoy NHS
25 Membreve Christian S. Alcoy NHS
26 Mercado PJ F. Alcoy NHS
27 Nardo Christopher P. Alcoy NHS
28 Nicolas Raymond A. Alcoy NHS
29 Obinguar Lito N. Alcoy NHS
30 Olofernes John Rich Alcoy NHS
31 Pasaporte Victo, Jr. A. Alcoy NHS
32 Plando Reign C. Alcoy NHS
33 Quinio Bon Adrian Alcoy NHS
34 Rabino Neje I. Alcoy NHS
35 Roblon Knowell P. Alcoy NHS
36 Romanos Jasyn F. Alcoy NHS
37 Romarate Ronald C. Alcoy NHS
38 Seciban John Gracel R. Alcoy NHS
39 Sital John Paul R. Alcoy NHS
40 Tumaopos Marc Joshua P. Alcoy NHS
(40) Forty students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Buanoy NHS, Buanoy, Balamban, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Avila Revo Bagani A. Buanoy NHS
2 Bautista Joshua D. Buanoy NHS
3 Bravo James Peter Y. Buanoy NHS
4 Buhia Jacky Shane L. Buanoy NHS
5 Caballes Jerson A. Buanoy NHS
6 Calleno Kharl Anthony H. Buanoy NHS
7 Esquerdo Charlito, Jr. L. Buanoy NHS
8 Montecillo Joshua Vincent P. Buanoy NHS
9 Nalo John Lloyd T. Buanoy NHS
10 Otarra Lauredil M. Buanoy NHS
11 Pugoy Justine S. Buanoy NHS
12 Ricaña John Emar S. Buanoy NHS
13 Tagpuno Sylwen Albert R. Buanoy NHS
14 Teves Cheljan B. Buanoy NHS
15 Ybañez Earl Dave N. Buanoy NHS
(15) Fifteen students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Luray NHS, Luray, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abaquita Mark Anthony Luray II NHS
2 Abellana Ranny S. Luray II NHS
3 Alisoso Mark Andy L. Luray II NHS
4 Amamon James Lloyd V. Luray II NHS
5 Amaya Christian Paul B. Luray II NHS
6 Arevalo Dhumgee Wayne Luray II NHS
7 Barcenas Wine T. Luray II NHS
8 Bargamento Marlon L. Luray II NHS
9 Binaguiohan Matt Deñelle L. Luray II NHS
10 Bontilao Vicente, Jr. G. Luray II NHS
11 Caburnay Moises A. Luray II NHS
12 Camoro Fritz C. Luray II NHS
13 Canizares Janny A. Luray II NHS
14 Caño Eduard G. Luray II NHS
15 Dalida Melvin Luray II NHS
16 Daprosa Adrian A. Luray II NHS
17 Daprosa Pomer A. Luray II NHS
18 Delos Santos Jessie P. Luray II NHS
19 Dionaldo Marvin B. Luray II NHS
20 Eben John Lester Luray II NHS
21 Enanoria Christian A. Luray II NHS
22 Guillano Glen S. Luray II NHS
23 Hermosa Juan N. Luray II NHS
24 Hingpit Ronald, Jr. A. Luray II NHS
25 Intes Junrel L. Luray II NHS
26 Ipili Kent Niño L. Luray II NHS
27 Iyang Bonifasho, Jr. B. Luray II NHS
28 Juevesano Jayco C. Luray II NHS
29 Olid Charlito A. Luray II NHS
30 Pacaña Lester B. Luray II NHS
31 Paden Jay N. Luray II NHS
32 Paje Rodrigo O. Luray II NHS
33 Paran Cyril L. Luray II NHS
34 Perez John Rey D. Luray II NHS
35 Ponce Ryan L. Luray II NHS
36 Provida Arjen E. Luray II NHS
37 Rondez Virlyn Luray II NHS
38 Sedavia Mherck Justine Luray II NHS
39 Singco Hans Boien Q. Luray II NHS
40 Taboada Ricardo, Jr. S. Luray II NHS
41 Telebrico Livefel S. Luray II NHS
42 Tomarong Clint Jun J. Luray II NHS
43 Villegas Ralph L. Luray II NHS
(43) Forty-Three students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Toledo NVHS, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abarquez Mark Lloyd C. Toledo National Vocational School
2 Alicante Jameron A. Toledo National Vocational School
3 Arcena Aljon P. Toledo National Vocational School
4 Bantilan Robert Rhiel C. Toledo National Vocational School
5 Baritugo John Kevin L. Toledo National Vocational School
6 Barliso Niño Fel P. Toledo National Vocational School
7 Basillote Geomel M. Toledo National Vocational School
8 Belsis Kent James B. Toledo National Vocational School
9 Boculanta Joel, Jr. F. Toledo National Vocational School
10 Bravo Reynan C. Toledo National Vocational School
11 Buton John Marc C. Toledo National Vocational School
12 Caballes Arnold, Jr. B. Toledo National Vocational School
13 Cabonita Ivan L. Toledo National Vocational School
14 Camangyan Aljun C. Toledo National Vocational School
15 Camonggay Ariel D. Toledo National Vocational School
16 Canillo Dexter F. Toledo National Vocational School
17 Carbelldo Goldwyn Y. Toledo National Vocational School
18 Catadman Marcel B. Toledo National Vocational School
19 Cristuta Spencer M. Toledo National Vocational School
20 Daclan Cyril T. Toledo National Vocational School
21 Daco Roniel C. Toledo National Vocational School
22 Delica Steven Kyle R. Toledo National Vocational School
23 Delima John Steven D. Toledo National Vocational School
24 Egnario Ramil D. Toledo National Vocational School
25 Flores Warren A. Toledo National Vocational School
26 Ginolos Elmer D. Toledo National Vocational School
27 Labajo Clifford L. Toledo National Vocational School
28 Lastimoso Azor C. Toledo National Vocational School
29 Librado Cliford John A. Toledo National Vocational School
30 Limbao Juran G. Toledo National Vocational School
31 Masangcay Ken B. Toledo National Vocational School
32 Obcial Rhen Marc C. Toledo National Vocational School
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Toledo NVHS, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
33 Ompong Hilario, Jr. M. Toledo National Vocational School
34 Rabias Jake Anthony Toledo National Vocational School
35 Ramos Joshua M. Toledo National Vocational School
36 Rico Kevin Andrian C. Toledo National Vocational School
37 Rodridguez John Kenneth E. Toledo National Vocational School
38 Sabroso Danz Vincent D. Toledo National Vocational School
39 Sarona Alemar Jaydenzo D. Toledo National Vocational School
40 Sayson Lars Vincent E. Toledo National Vocational School
41 Senicolas Edrian D. Toledo National Vocational School
42 Siao Christopher John T. Toledo National Vocational School
43 Tano Dehnmarc A. Toledo National Vocational School
44 Tapinit Hary R. Toledo National Vocational School
45 Tercero Gede Edrianne A. Toledo National Vocational School
46 Villarin Vince Emman E. Toledo National Vocational School
47 Villaver Gerald R. Toledo National Vocational School
48 Yogono Cyril Cris P. Toledo National Vocational School
49 Abelario Merlito, Jr. W. Toledo National Vocational School
50 Antonio Jevee A. Toledo National Vocational School
51 Cantos Jones Darren Toledo National Vocational School
52 Caserial Vince Lloyd D. Toledo National Vocational School
53 Clarido Mark Jun Anthony Y. Toledo National Vocational School
54 Cuizon Andrean Klarc D. Toledo National Vocational School
55 Dequiñon Eliemar S. Toledo National Vocational School
56 Goc-ong Jason D. Toledo National Vocational School
57 Inot Christopher C. Toledo National Vocational School
58 Macapanton Asgar M. Toledo National Vocational School
59 Nabalitan Joferil A. Toledo National Vocational School
60 Rebias Raymart A. Toledo National Vocational School
61 Secuya Cristobal P. Toledo National Vocational School
62 Tabañag Alvin P. Toledo National Vocational School
63 Tagactac Alfred S. Toledo National Vocational School
64 Tagactac John Paul A. Toledo National Vocational School
 (64) Sixty-Four students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on March 08, 2018 at Awihao NHS, Awihao, Toledo, City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abella John Harley C. Awihao NHS
2 Alvia Mars C. Awihao NHS
3 Antopina John Michael V. Awihao NHS
4 Bayer Jeremie C. Awihao NHS
5 Benigay Adrian E. Awihao NHS
6 Canillo Christian Davejames P. Awihao NHS
7 Guanzon Oliver Smith A. Awihao NHS
8 Lapetaje Jayve C. Awihao NHS
9 Magallon Jeswie C. Awihao NHS
10 Prajes Vincent C. Awihao NHS
11 Ricaplaza Bayani, Jr. N. Awihao NHS
(11) Eleven students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on March 07, 2018 at Bato NHS, Batol, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Andriano Carlo Jay L. Bato NHS
2 Bendanillo Ronell M. Bato NHS
3 Camangnan Amiesteven Clark Bato NHS
4 Coronado Christian Y. Bato NHS
5 Dakay Dariel Klint C. Bato NHS
6 Donor Earl Mervin C. Bato NHS
7 Ferrer Vandolph S. Bato NHS
8 Genon Jobert B. Bato NHS
9 Gillane Joanathan O. Bato NHS
10 Lebumfacil Dox, Jr. S. Bato NHS
11 Miraflor Argen Dane Y. Bato NHS
 (11) Eleven students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Castro Grant Bato NHS
2 Daquil Chris John G. Bato NHS
3 Lasconia Hilbert G. Bato NHS
4 Pelayo Merjon N. Bato NHS
5 Villacencio Noel L. Bato NHS
(05) Five students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on March 03, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abayan Ralph Vincent Pit-os NHS
2 Aloyan Crystal John R. Saint Paul Academy
3 Ardina Aldren B. Talamban NHS
4 Bañares Jhasper N. Talamban NHS
5 Barrete Harvey Kevin P. Calinginan Norte NHS
6 Castro Ramjy L. Talamban NHS
7 Cotejo Jess Leo N. Mandilikit NHS
8 Coyoca Marven G. San Juan HS
9 Del Rosario Clark Ian D. Pit-os NHS
10 Deo Jonathan A. Adlaon NHS
11 Domingo Raymund T. Cabancalan NHS
12 Generoso Edmar Angelo S. Primary Skills
13 Hiyas Norbert Basak Night HS
14 Liston Heaven Jay P. Talamban NHS
15 Lucero Rem Rem B. Talamban NHS
16 Luces James Ira D. Tugbongan NHS
17 Mayol Dave V. Talamban NHS
18 Opendo Romy M. Pit-os NHS
19 Ortega Resmark B. University of Cebu – Banilad
20 Pastoriza Joseph Fritz P. Doong NHS
21 Roca Antonio Sebastian B. Adlaon NHS
22 Tolomia Mike S. Consolacion NHS
23 Tumulak Gerardo V. Talamban NHS
24 Vallares Jeremy D. Pit-os NHS
25 Villaver Jason Neil G. Consolacion NHS
(25) Twenty five Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Inocando Clifford C. Pit-os NHS
2 Jaca John Paul G. Pardo NHS
3 Limotan Francis Joseph I. Tugbongan NHS
4 Sangilan Jeramh M. Pit-os NHS
5 Traya Ricardo M. Canduman NHS
(05) Five Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on March 02, 2018 at Labogon, Mandaue City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Asuque Ryan Marc M. Labogon NHS
2 Barcial Hendryson A. Labogon NHS
3 Belarmino Gemino L. Labogon NHS
4 Candelasa Armie, Jr. L. Labogon NHS
5 Cimafranca Grade Racel Labogon NHS
6 Codera Kristian Jay G. Labogon NHS
7 Corbo Dharyl Dave C. Labogon NHS
8 Flores Gerard Hevine A. Labogon NHS
9 Gesulga Dionive V. Labogon NHS
10 Javeluna J Niño L. Labogon NHS
11 Macasero Napthali M. Labogon NHS
12 Monte Joseph R. Labogon NHS
13 Montes Kevien Paul T. Labogon NHS
14 Pamaybay Martin R. Labogon NHS
15 Pregon Jake R. Labogon NHS
16 Quimzon Kirby Keith Dominic A. Labogon NHS
17 Rivas Mike Prudence P. Labogon NHS
18 Rollorata Alben O. Labogon NHS
19 Sarsalejo Dominic Ian Labogon NHS
20 Tabo-tabo Arniel S. Labogon NHS
21 Turado Kineth R. Labogon NHS
 (21) Twenty-one Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Abarquez Jebecena Labogon NHS
2 Alano Kevin M. Labogon NHS
3 Aparece Reynante Labogon NHS
4 Ariola Armon Carl M. Labogon NHS
5 Bereso Joey V. Labogon NHS
6 Dimpas Gemar A. Labogon NHS
7 Escaran Rodolfo, Jr. P. Labogon NHS
8 Gonzales Rhalf B. Labogon NHS
9 Monleon Jomar Q. Labogon NHS
10 Mortalla Greggy M. Labogon NHS
11 Moya Orlando, Jr. A. Labogon NHS
12 Regasajo Norvie C. Labogon NHS
13 Socias Dennis A. Labogon NHS
14 Tibon Jade Lourence Labogon NHS
(14) Fourteen Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on February 28, 2018 at Magdugo NHS, Magdugo, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alido Christopher Kent A. Magdugo NHS
2 Antimaro Rhadz Cristian C. Magdugo NHS
3 Cabatuan Kenneth M. Magdugo NHS
4 Calosor John Paul P. Magdugo NHS
5 Candar John Vel B. Magdugo NHS
6 Canonigo John Philip A. Magdugo NHS
7 Canoy Jake Magdugo NHS
8 Cantos Eleazer N. Magdugo NHS
9 Costanilla Phevone James B. Magdugo NHS
10 Cotoner Joshua O. Magdugo NHS
11 Engaling Rey Bryant S. Magdugo NHS
12 Escomo Lemar M. Magdugo NHS
13 Hernane Alvin C. Magdugo NHS
14 Largo John Paul S. Magdugo NHS
15 Laspoña Wilmar R. Magdugo NHS
16 Lumpay Jolito M. Magdugo NHS
17 Marturillas Roque Z. Magdugo NHS
18 Masong Jandels T. Magdugo NHS
19 Medina Cherangel J. Magdugo NHS
20 Mojello Clyve M. Magdugo NHS
21 Moloque Romel M. Magdugo NHS
22 Nacario Robert M. Magdugo NHS
23 Oppus James Marwen P. Magdugo NHS
24 Palomar Carl Kevin Magdugo NHS
25 Pantonial Bern Jay T. Magdugo NHS
26 Pejos Cherubem Orlanson P. Magdugo NHS
27 Rabago Junli Magdugo NHS
28 Regasajo Kenmark U. Magdugo NHS
29 Rosalita James Ryan P. Magdugo NHS
30 Sabroso Jeson T. Magdugo NHS
31 Siempre Levitom G. Magdugo NHS
32 Sumalinog Rez Lee V. Magdugo NHS
33 Tabanas Lholanlee S. Magdugo NHS
34 Taran Brylle Niño D. Magdugo NHS
35 Trazona Junrel C. Magdugo NHS
36 Zamora Jeyphard A. Magdugo NHS
(36) Thirty-six students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on February 28, 2018 at Media Once NHS, Media Once, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abella Vimar M. Media Once NHS
2 Alcover Christian Paul A. Media Once NHS
3 Billesta Jhon Frayco T. Media Once NHS
4 Bolingboling Rollymar A. Media Once NHS
5 Briones Ganny R. Media Once NHS
6 Bulingbuling Jems W. Media Once NHS
7 Caballa Angelo R. Media Once NHS
8 Cabuguas John Smith E. Media Once NHS
9 Canillo Johncee G. Media Once NHS
10 Canillo Jommari B. Media Once NHS
11 Deguiñon Bonifacio M. Media Once NHS
12 Labajo Raymundo, Jr. M. Media Once NHS
13 Mahinay Jim Boy A. Media Once NHS
14 Mananay Glorie John Media Once NHS
15 Manguruban Leonil B. Media Once NHS
16 Paquet Marjun G. Media Once NHS
17 Recto Ralph M. Media Once NHS
18 Sipsip Vince Kenneth P. Media Once NHS
(18) Eighteen students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on February 27, 2018 at Bunga NHS, Bunga, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alfante Alex Sander C. Bunga NHS
2 Aplece Richel R. Bunga NHS
3 Bayoyos Jhascin Bunga NHS
4 Bueno John Rey A. Bunga NHS
5 Cabreros Rhodel B. Bunga NHS
6 Echavez Mencho L. Bunga NHS
7 Escleto Jefrey O. Bunga NHS
8 Gabato Bryan C. Bunga NHS
9 Gabato Vincent N. Bunga NHS
10 Lañojan Joseph Vincent N. Bunga NHS
11 Omayao Pablito D. Bunga NHS
12 Oralde Leandro E. Bunga NHS
13 Oxcillar Noel Eden Bunga NHS
14 Rabanes John Leovien B. Bunga NHS
15 Repompo Steven John A. Bunga NHS
16 Repunte Rogemie C. Bunga NHS
17 Sabroso Jehson P. Bunga NHS
18 Sabroso John Carlo C. Bunga NHS
19 Tapil Vincent A. Bunga NHS
20 Vergara Kenth A. Bunga NHS
21 Vergara Jann Royce P. Bunga NHS
22 Victorillo Jhon Ulysses Y. Bunga NHS
(22) Twenty-two students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on February 27, 2018 at Cantabaco NHS, Cantabaco, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abatayo Rodel B. Cantabaco NHS
2 Abatayo Rodjen B. Cantabaco NHS
3 Alindao Kent Edward R. Cantabaco NHS
4 Barba John Einar Joseph Q. Cantabaco NHS
5 Boles Rogelio M. Cantabaco NHS
6 Bolo Jeffrey C. Cantabaco NHS
7 Cabinas Kenjay N. Cantabaco NHS
8 Cabuenas Ulysses M. Cantabaco NHS
9 Cañedo Victor V. Cantabaco NHS
10 Canino Emmanuel B. Cantabaco NHS
11 Cantaleja Sean Ariel A. Cantabaco NHS
12 Caparida Sannie Dave E. Cantabaco NHS
13 Corpuz Joshua T. Cantabaco NHS
14 Encgcoy Bernard B. Cantabaco NHS
15 Indias Ronni, II C. Cantabaco NHS
16 Laspoña Christian Jay Cantabaco NHS
17 Loreto Heiden Tay S. Cantabaco NHS
18 Malaubang Edsel Don M. Cantabaco NHS
19 Natad Ashley D. Cantabaco NHS
20 Paran Jhon Kyle R. Cantabaco NHS
21 Ramas Maxwell C. Cantabaco NHS
22 Rico Carl Justine O. Cantabaco NHS
23 Sanchez Wilbert P. Cantabaco NHS
24 Seguisabal Jean Roy B. Cantabaco NHS
25 Vesin Darvin S. Cantabaco NHS
26 Yonson Jansen Cantabaco NHS
27 Yumol Jhon Michael S. Cantabaco NHS
(27) Twenty-seven students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED the entrance examination given on February 27, 2018 at DAS NHS, DAS, Toledo City, Cebu.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Abella Virgilio I. DAS NHS
2 Alfanta Earldrian L. DAS NHS
3 Aquino Almer A. DAS NHS
4 Avila Jushua DAS NHS
5 Barquio Wiljon H. DAS NHS
6 Burgos Ronald A. DAS NHS
7 Cabaluna Hyrvie T. DAS NHS
8 Cabatuan Ferdinand Clint R. DAS NHS
9 Calipay Geano D. DAS NHS
10 Cayao John Paul Nerry P. DAS NHS
11 Dagohoy Jazier F. DAS NHS
12 Delica Jzashim Jamar M. DAS NHS
13 Diño Nathan Dominic G. DAS NHS
14 Gabrillo Ranold B. DAS NHS
15 Gabrillo Parick B. DAS NHS
16 Garcia Bruce Mikhail O. DAS NHS
17 Honrada Elmer E. DAS NHS
18 Jorolan Christopher James E. DAS NHS
19 Labandero Jhems Lee G. DAS NHS
20 Largo Edgar, Jr. A. DAS NHS
21 Letgio Rhyz Clark C. DAS NHS
22 Mirasol Mark Gil M. DAS NHS
23 Pescadero Khenn B. DAS NHS
24 Quintab Lord James G. DAS NHS
25 Repunte Jessray G. DAS NHS
26 Sabroso Louie Jay N. DAS NHS
27 San Pascual Jhon Amber T. DAS NHS
28 Santiago Leonnde L. DAS NHS
29 Sasan Erwin M. DAS NHS
30 Torcende Cariel Royce P. DAS NHS
31 Villaver Dax C. DAS NHS
32 Yramis James Francis C. DAS NHS
33 Yramis John Franklin C. DAS NHS
(33) Thirty-three students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on February 24, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Ayuda Alden Klyne M. Compostela Science & Technology HS
2 Balino Remark O. Babag Integrated School
3 Bihag Michael L. Canduman NHS
4 Bitos Jasper Ian B. Compostela Science & Technology HS
5 Cogay Prince Pit-os NHS
6 Delos Santos Francis C. Abellana National School
7 Duhaylungsod Rodello, Jr. V. Canduman NHS
8 Dumalauron James B. Hunod NHS
9 Eco Kayle A. Pit-os NHS
10 Econas Lord Dave B. University of Cebu – Main
11 Guevarra Jory D. Tabok NHS
12 Miao, Jr. Joji S. Canduman NHS
13 Nara John Paul C. Talamban NHS
14 Pejo Archvic E. Babag I NHS
15 Pilapil Charles Wan J. San Isidro Parish School
16 Pumar Allen Cyrill J. Compostela Science & Technology HS
17 Rabanes RJ Kyll M. Cabancalan II NHS
(17) Seventeen Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Alcover Klent Dave A. Ocaña NHS
2 Baguio Jerald Kim E. Budla-an Integrated School
3 Fernandez John Albert N. Canduman NHS
4 Mendez Joefel Arcelo Memorial NHS
(04) Four Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2018-2019) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on February 17, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Arellano Joel S. Budla-an Integrated School
2 Canam Jun Mark T. Talamban NHS
3 Dahuya Jeric P. Canduman NHS
4 Eco Christian E. Guba NHS
5 Fabular Kent Anthony P. ACLC
6 Garces Christian Ehd S. Canduman NHS
7 Garcia James David S. Canduman NHS
8 Garcia John Eric S. Canduman NHS
9 Gungob Jeck P. Garing NHS
10 Mabano Romel C. Rosario NHS
11 Mecaros Dhan Kristian B. Compostela Science & Technology HS
12 Muñez Steven Rendel G. Doña Liling Neis Negapatan NHS
13 Orozzo John Paul A. Canduman NHS
14 Otto Marvin B. Villa Jacinta NVHS
15 Rosaroso Angelou B. Canduman NHS
16 Sabay Jestoni P. Alternative Learning System (ALS)
17 Suson John Lloyd T. Canduman NHS
18 Tequillo Arn Novie J. Canduman NHS
19 Vilvestre Carl Marque D. Abellana National School
(19) Nineteen Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Zanoria Arvih A. Canduman NHS
2 Ardiente Prince Ricky James E. Guba NHS
(02) Two Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2016-2017) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on February 10, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Cabahug Cyrus Isidore R. Abellana National School
2 Ceballos Rharam Kent P. Lusaran NHS
3 Dagatan Shawn Michael N. Abellana National School
4 Dionson Mark B. University of Cebu – Main
5 Gabod Cyfiel Jay Pit-os NHS
6 Gerona Darwin A. Pit-os NHS
7 Gutib Juans Nazarito O. Canduman NHS
8 Landero Johnryl B. Budla-an Integraetd School
9 Lastimoso Lloyd V. Abellana National School
10 Lima Christian Don Emilio Osmeña Memorial School Inc.
11 Lucernas Chrail Deo C. Camotes NHS
12 Mabulay Chebert R. University of Cebu – Banilad
13 Membrano Jhomar M. Canduman NHS
14 Ngojo Kent Marwel B. Tugbongan NHS
15 Obas Jake C. Pagsabungan NHS
16 Pepito Benjie B. Garing NHS
17 Ramos Lemuel Ian C. Mindanao State University – IIT
18 Saquilabon Ricardo P. Pulpogan NHS
19 Totoy John Renz Pit-os NHS
(19) Nineteen Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Arela Jefren S. Pit-os NHS
2 Borbon Edison, Jr. R. Pit-os NHS
3 Gabumpa Johnmark B. Budla-an Integraetd School
4 Magdadaro Vriel Paul J. Talamban NHS
5 Miramonte Romel, Jr. S. Pulpogan NHS
6 Sanchez Jogen S. Badiang NHS
(06) Six Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2016-2017) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on February 7, 2018 at Agsungot, Cebu City.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alcantara Reymart A. Agsungot Integrated School
2 Amistad Alfie B. Agsungot Integrated School
3 Borces Gerwen B. Agsungot Integrated School
4 Gabayan Reymark Agsungot Integrated School
5 Gabutero Michael E. Agsungot Integrated School
6 Juarez Wendel O. Agsungot Integrated School
7 Lising Laykim Pete B. Agsungot Integrated School
8 Narboada Nilo P. Agsungot Integrated School
9 Oliverio Sammy Boy B. Agsungot Integrated School
10 Orlanes John Carlo Agsungot Integrated School
11 Saga Patrick James O. Agsungot Integrated School
12 Talingting Dave O. Agsungot Integrated School
(12) Twelve Students only
The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2016-2017) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on February 3, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Arbiol Lloyd Joseph T. Abellana National School
2 Arceo Kyle Vincent L. Talamban NHS
3 Ardiente James C. Budla-an Integrated School
4 Barriga Rian Rey C. Pagsabungan NHS
5 Belleza Scott Walter B. Agsungot NHS
6 Bihag Ericson P. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
7 Caballes Johny Boy C. Binaliw NHS
8 Carulasan Michael T. Talamban NHS
9 Ceniza Jerick Talamban NHS
10 Codilla Cashens D. Pit-os NHS
11 Congson Linford T. Saint Louis College – Cebu
12 Dela Cruz Karl James B. Benedicto College
13 Domag Clarc Harvey T. Talamban NHS
14 Gonzaga Jereco B. Abellana National School
15 Isanan Angelo S. Pagsabungan NHS
16 Paray John Paul I. University of Cebu – Banilad
17 Pasaol Arjun D. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
18 Sabala Charry A. Bonbon NHS
19 Saguisa Jhon Criste M. Talamban NHS
20 Suelto JLoyd A. Pit-os NHS
21 Surban John Kyle M. Bonbon NHS
22 Surban John Klive B. San Isidro Parish School
23 Tabornal Chairon Resh C. Abellana National School
24 Tamboboy James Walter S. Talamban NHS
25 Tejeno Gerbie B. Labogon NHS
26 Tiquil Coly Kyle C. Talamban NHS
(26) Twenty-six Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Arevalo Niño Jay P. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
2 Bihag Renan P. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
3 Dionson Andrie G. Binaliw NHS
4 Miñoza Carl Justine S. Talamban NHS
5 Paradiang Niño Lee M. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
6 Tinga Cris Benedict R. Saint Paul Academy
7 Turtoga Charles Vincent S. Pulpogan NHS
(07) Seven Students only

%0

Primer for Summer Technician Orientation Program

The Summer Technician Orientation Program gives applicants of the Diploma in Engineering Technology Program (DipET) a foretaste of CITE education.

It is a free 3-day training program for aspiring students of CITE who wish to learn our culture (how classes are conducted, the day-to-day grind of CITE students) enabling them to appreciate our school dynamics. DSC08305

There will be classes in Math, English, Basic Electricity, Benchwork, Physical Education, and Drafting to test the mental aptitude, physical endurance, and adaptability of the applicants to the pressure which is demanded by a technology-driven course.211 .

Upon applying, students are requested to furnish the following requirements and documents to facilitate their entry to the program.

• 4 pcs 1×1 ID picture (blue background)
• Original & 4 photocopies of High School Card/Transcript of Records
• 4 pcs photocopy of NSO Birth Certificate
• Original & 4 photocopies of Good Moral Certificate
• Original & 4 photocopies of NCAE Result (if applicable)
• Original & 4 photocopies of Parent’s Latest Income Tax Return or BIR Tax Exemption Certificate
• Form 138 (HS card) or Form 137
• one long brown envelope

Within the three-day orientation program, an applicant will be interviewed to check his interest in the program and provide him insights on how choosing DipET program may lead to a better career in the future. DSC08378

His parents and guardians will also be asked to make a personal appearance for an interview to check whether they can sustain the applicant’s needs and meet the  financial rigors to finish the program. DSC08364

A home visitation shall be conducted to validate the results from both interviews. A sample schedule is shown below:

STOP

The  result of the STOP shall be released after a few days (at most 3 days) so that the applicants can already enroll in their desired courses. Before enrollment, the applicants will be subjected to a free Medical Examination through an external health service provider to check their health and fitness to the program.

A pre-STOP orientation shall be conducted on the following dates (between 9 a.m. and 11 a.m. on Saturdays):

March 17& 24,  April 7, 14, 21 & 28, May 5 & 12

STOP Schedule 2018:

 April 4-6    – STOP Training Batch 1
 April 12-14 – STOP Training Batch 2
 April 16-18 – STOP Training Batch 3
 April 19-21 – STOP Training Batch 4
 April 23-24 – STOP Training Batch 5
 April 26-28 – STOP Training Batch 6

 May 3-5       – STOP Training Batch 7             

A culminating activity at the end of three days shall be conducted. A certificate of training will be issued to the applicants upon finishing the program. For non-passers, they may still apply next year.DSC01715

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

How Small Businesses Can Compete Vs Corporate Giants: Lessons from Cebu Landmasters Founder Jose Soberano III

The following article is written by Pauline Macaraeg for Entrepreneur.com.ph on February 6, 2018. To view original source, click http://bit.ly/2nIqoRN. CITE claims no rights over its content and photo used. Mr. Soberano is the chairman of CITE Technical Institute, Inc.

Large companies enjoy a lot of advantages: economies of scale, wide client network and customer base, diversified streams of income, among others.

But if you’re a small company that is just starting to gain a foothold in your market, how can you compete with your larger competitors?

Cebu Landmasters Inc. (CLI), a homegrown property developer from Cebu, started really small when it was founded by Jose “Joe” Soberano III after losing in a congressional bid in 2001. From a small, two-man company in 2003, it has since grown to become Cebu’s biggest local developer, second only to Ayala Land Inc. in terms of building activity. It has also listed at the Philippine Stock Exchange where it is trading with a market value of Php8 billion.

So how did Soberano do it? Based on CLI’s 14-year history, here are some insights on how small businesses can leverage their size and agility against their big competitors.

1. Personal touch

Conglomerates tend to have a system for their operations, and they always make sure to follow those processes. It’s part of how they present themselves as an organization. But sometimes, as a result, their products become somewhat homogeneous. This can throw off potential clients who want something more unique and personalized.

Small and medium-sized businesses also have policies of their own, but they can be more flexible since they don’t have to adjust much.

“The priorities are also there for the large companies, of course. If they could only do that, they will. It’s just that their hands are tied. Unlike me, [when] I was starting, I know what to do to make things count,” Soberano explained.

CLI’s tagline is “We Build With You In Mind,” and the Soberano family really places it to the core. This “personal touch” can go from his son, Franco, delivering lechon during a homeowners’ meeting, to Joe personally handing over the keys to residents.

2. Lower overhead cost

CLI built its first project in 2003, which was a residential subdivision for the employees of a shipbuilding company in Balamban, Cebu. Though there were big developers already present in the province, Soberano surmised they steered away from the project because it would have cost them more because of their larger overhead cost. “Probably they figured, ‘What kind of money are we even going to get from here? It’s not going to be (enough),’” he said.

Big companies would have had to disburse more money for the project, considering that they have a larger workforce. In contrast, Soberano recounted how he did his first pitch for the Balamban housing project: “It was just me and an assistant. I did the planning, I did the follow-up, permits–I was even the one doing the [sales] presentation in the auditorium. During break time, my assistant would distribute the sandwiches. I will be the one opening the soft drinks,” he said with a chuckle.

Soberano revealed he earned a 30-percent profit margin on the project and speculated that if big developers have done it, they would have probably earned only around 10 percent.

3. Better relationships with clients

Because founders of small and medium companies have the opportunity to get closer to their clients, this becomes a reason for clients to prefer them over conglomerates–who usually send a project manager on the owners’ behalf.

“Honestly, this is sometimes the irony of business. If you ask contractors whom they would like to build it better, they’d like to look at us, medium companies. Because they feel that they can talk to the owner directly,” he said.

Based on Soberano’s experience, considering that he had previously worked with Ayala Corp. as project manager at regional subsidiary Cebu Holdings Inc. for 23 years, this type of setup works better because it presents a more effective work dynamics, making the clients feel more secure.

4. Reduced bureaucracy

Having a good and personal relationship with their clients also allowed CLI to effectively get better prices than a big company. This is because he said small and medium-sized companies like CLI present opportunities for clients to deal with less bureaucracy compared to large corporations.

“They’d rather give a good price, a much lower price to me because [it’s] unlike the bureaucracy of presenting a billing, and how long will it take for them to get the releases,” he said.

As long as their clients maintain the good partnership, Soberano shared they can often get away with lesser cash advances and faster retention releases.

“You know with big companies, retention releases can take as long as 2-3 years. In our case, why should I keep your money? Just give me the bond. I’m happy with your work anyway, I make sure it’s turned over and the buyers are already there. Why should I hold that money?” he explained.

This kind of treatment helped him develop a strong bond with the clients and contractors. “And at any time, they call me directly,” he proudly added.

5. Relationship with LGUs

More than building stronger relationships with clients and partner contractors, Soberano said another advantage they have is their capability to secure permits more efficiently because of his ties with the local government units (LGUs).

“Quite honestly, that’s probably where I could have an edge over those big ones: being able to get the confidence of the LGUs, and because of the more direct association,” he shared.

Soberano said there’s an art in dealing with people, and small companies have better opportunities in using it to their advantage.

Jose Franco Soberano, Joe’s son and CLI’s president and chief operating officer, backed this up and said their capability to communicate with the LGUs springs from the shared cultural association.

“It’s easier to work with somebody within the region. [It’s easy] to deal with regulators because we’re there,” he said, saying that they’re more attached with each other in the area.

*****

Pauline Macaraeg is Entrepreneur PH’s data journalist. 

Be Job Ready with Our Diploma Program

Your Seamless Pathway to Success

_MG_2089Are you fascinated with building and fixing things? Do you consider yourself as practical and logical? Do you find technology, machines, or computer interesting?

If you answered yes to some of these questions, then a career in Engineering Technology might just be right choice for you.

Our Diploma in Engineering Technology (DipET) is the first of its kind in the country offering a new pathway for aspiring technologists, technopreneurs, and those seeking future careers in engineering.

Our DipET program will equip you with specialist skills which are highly valued by our industry partners and let you experience the unique four-fold blend of CITE education – character formation, excellent intervention programs, technology-driven curriculum¬, and industry exposure all combined to give you a head start!

Unlike other courses, DipET provides a seamless pathway for different entrants (Grade 10 completers, Grade 11 transferees, Senior High School graduates, ALS graduates, and Industry Technician Program graduates) towards earning a Bachelor’s Degree in Entrepreneurship or Bachelor’s Degree in Education and Training at a fraction of the cost and time through a scholarship program for a quicker leap into the workforce. Our DipET program is level 5 in the Philippine Qualfications Framework.

framework

A student may opt to choose any of these four streams or disciplines under our DipET program:

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering Technology (Code: DipMech)

Take your engineering skills to a whole new level and prepare for increased responsibility in the field of maintenance, manufacture, and design of mechanical equipment and systems, and equip yourself with computer numerical control (CNC) programming and computer-aided design and drafting (CADD) techniques.

Qualifications: NC II in Machining, NC II in Mechatronics, NC II in Technical Drafting

Career Opportunities: Manufacturing Engineering, Production Engineering, Maintenance
Quality Control, Design, Technical Supervision

Diploma in Electronics Engineering Technology (Code: DipElex)

Get your foot in the door of opportunities for positions related to design, development, and operation of a wide variety of test equipment, electronic and communication systems, and industrial process control systems.

Qualifications: NC II in Electronic Products and Assembly Servicing, NC II in Computer Systems Servicing, NC II in Mechatronics

Career Opportunities: Telecommunication, Engineering Management, Test Engineering, Production Engineering, Technical Supervision

Diploma in Electrical Engineering Technology (Code: DipElec)

Further your knowledge in electricity applications and gain 21st century skills related to the design, development and analysis of electrical circuit and electro-mechanic components.

Qualifications: NC II in Mechatronics, NC III in Electrical Installation and Maintenance, NC II in Electronics Products and Assembly Servicing

Career Opportunities: Electrical Engineering, Instrumentation, Production Engineering, Electrical Maintenance, Technical Supervision

Diploma in Computer Engineering Technology (Code: DipCom)

Expand your interests into a rewarding career with leading-edge skills and knowledge in software development, high-level programming, multimedia design and animation, networking hardware and computer hardware architecture that puts you in the frontier of the fastest rising segment of industry.

Qualifications: NC II in Computer Systems Servicing, Electronics Products and Assembly Servicing, NC II in Animation

Career Opportunities: Software Development, Network and Computer Systems Administration, Multimedia Creation

Engineering Technology Pathways

We have paved the pathways to make it easier for you to understand the relevance and practicality of choosing a diploma program (Level 5 on the Philippine Qualifications Framework) that seamlessly culminates in a degree course within reasonable school years.

The following applicants to the ITP (starting SY 2016-2017) PASSED and CONDITIONALLY PASSED the entrance examination given on January 27, 2018 at CITE.
They are requested to complete and submit the application requirements before STOP. Only applicants with complete requirements can join the Summer Training and Orientation Program (S.T.O.P.).
Surname First Name M.I. School
1 Alcantara Aleen Mark P. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
2 Alia Christian P. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
3 Astillo J-ryx C. Tingub NHS
4 Atuel Ahbel C. Cabangahan NHS
5 Bernales Marvin Paul B. Tingub NHS
6 Borbon Virgel C. Alternative Learning System (ALS)
7 Cuadero Rhico Jonas Tingub NHS
8 Damaolao Lee Marl Talamban NHS
9 Dancel Encir Jhun P. Tingub NHS
10 Decosto Roque C. Don Vicente Rama MNHS
11 Eltagunde Junlemar G. Tingub NHS
12 Jamio Aldrin James L. Madridejos NHS
13 Laurente John Reuben C. Tingub NHS
14 Mayol Kyle Christian P. Cabangahan NHS
15 Melendres Ian Ivane C. Tingub NHS
16 Miñoza Clint Dave A. Cabangahan NHS
17 Palo Emerson Y. Consolacion NHS
18 Patindol Josep Arne C. Tingub NHS
19 Pepito Jeremy B. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
20 Tanutan Francis Noel P. University of the Visayas
(20) Twenty Students only
Conditionally Passed
1 Colaste Marione T. Talamban NHS
2 Damaolao Rasshie Jie S. Talamban NHS
3 Erim Harold Budla-an Integrated School
Entry Level Grade 11

TVL – Industrial Technology/ICT

Grade 12

TVL – Industrial Technology/ICT

Diploma Program in Engineering Technology Bachelor’s Degree
Grade 10 completer or Alternative Learning System (ALS) graduate 1 year full

in-school

with subjects in Engineering Technology

1 year school

with subjects in Engineering Technology and required industry immersion

 

2 years with in-school component and industry exposure (with corresponding allowance 2 years in modular system while working
Grade 11 finisher from other schools (requires bridge program)  

 

1 year school

with subjects in Engineering Technology and required industry immersion

 

2 years with in-school component and industry exposure (with corresponding allowance 2 years in modular system while working
Grade 12 graduate or SHS graduate from other schools (requires bridge program if non TVL)  

 

 

 

 

 

3 years with in-school component and industry exposure (with corresponding allowance 2 years in modular system while working
ITP* graduate or old curriculum (requires bridge program) 1 year in modular system while working 1 year in modular system while working
Qualifications  

 

 

National Certification II and Senior High School Diploma Diploma in Engineering Technology Bachelor’s Degree in Entrepreneurship

*Industrial Technician Program

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS:

1. What is CITE?

CITE stands for the Center for Industrial Technology and Enterprise. It is the only technical school that offers a 3-year diploma course in Engineering Technology with streams in Electronics Engineering Technology, Mechanical Engineering Technology, Computer Engineering Technology and Electrical Engineering Technology.

2. What is an engineering technologist?

An engineering technologist is a specialist devoted to the implementation of existing technology within a field of engineering. Technologists often work with engineers in a wide variety of projects by applying basic engineering principles and technical skills. (Sidney Accord, 2001)

3. How does an engineering technologist differ from an engineer?

The work of engineering technologists focuses on the applied and practical application of engineering principles, whereas the work of engineers emphasizes the theoretical aspects of mathematical, scientific, and engineering principles. (National Society of Professional Engineers)

4. Is Diploma in Engineering Technology right for me?

Decision about pursuing a diploma may not be easy. What you can do to figure out is to visit our campus to get a feel of our school or ask our graduates about their experiences.

5. How many years will I be able to finish the Diploma in Engineering Technology?

This depends on your entry level qualification. If you are a Grade 10 completer, you will be able to complete the diploma program in 4 years’ time including your senior high program (Grade 11 and 12).

If you are Grade 11 transferree, then it will take you three years including a bridge program.

If you are a senior high school graduate from other schools, it will take you 3 years to complete the diploma program including a bridge program.

If you are a graduate of Industrial Technician Program, then it will take you 1 year to finish the program through a modular system of delivery.

6. When can I proceed to degree course?

Only after you have completed the Diploma program in Engineering Technology. The BS in Entrepreneurship is delivered under the Alternative Delivery Modes (ADM)livery. By ADM, students may  be required to report to school only once a week (preferably weekend) for the in-school component of the course.

7. How do I qualify?

• The applicant must be male Filipino with age not more than 25 years old
• He may be a:
o member of the Grade 10 batch of his school at the time of application.
o Grade 10 completer or Alternative Learning System graduate
o Grade 11 finisher who wishes to transfer to our school
o Grade 12 graduate
o Graduate of Industrial Technician Program from CITE
• Grades in Math, Physics and English are at least 80% in the last grading period
• Physically and mentally fit
• Should pass the entrance examination, applicant and parents interview, Special Orientation Program (3 days), and physical and medical examination

8. What are the requirements?

• 4 pcs 1×1 ID picture (blue background)
• Original & 4 photocopies of High School Card/Transcript of Records
• 4 pcs photocopy of NSO Birth Certificate
• Original & 4 photocopies of Good Moral Certificate
• Original & 4 photocopies of NCAE Result (if applicable)
• Original & 4 photocopies of Parent’s Latest Income Tax Return or BIR Tax Exemption Certificate
• Form 138 (HS card) or Form 137
• one long brown envelope

Contact Details
Admissions Committee
CITE Technical Institute, Inc.
Purok 2, San Jose, Cebu City
Telephone: (032) 346-1611
Cellphone: 09286684359 (Smart/Talk n Text)
Website: cite.edu.ph
Email: info@cite.edu.ph
Facebook Username: citeinfo
Twitter Handle: @citeinfo

You may now apply online at http://www.cite.edu.ph/apply/

CITE Staff Featured in Art Exhibit

aninaw1CITE multimedia supervisor Brendon Baclaan is one of the 15 visual artists featured in the month-long exhibit called “Aninaw” (Glimpse) in Montebello Villa Hotel between January 5 and 28, 2018. The exhibit hosted pieces of art from homegrown artists of the University of the Philippines-Cebu Fine Arts alumni including Cebu’s watercolorist Bernardo Hermoso and visual designer Alexander Gocotano. baclaan Brendon

Baclaan has been a faculty member and prolific in-house designer whose works range from visual arts to multimedia creations. “Aninaw” allows us to take a peek into the artist’s soul with his prized piece, “Roshambo” (right panel), using oil as medium on a 32″x 42″ canvas. It is worth noting that ‘roshambo’ is another word for a game of rock-paper-scissors, a perspective on how Baclaan sees the world.

Other featured artists in the exhibit were Boyet Auditor, Brendon Baclaan, Emmanuel Iradel, J Roberto Olvido, Jeffrey Sarita, Jonathan Enad, Joseph Luna, Lino Venzal, Pepe Declaro, Pierre Famador II, Rainvelle Gemperoa, Sam Ryan Abenoja and Sergito Pautan.

Activities include live sketching, portraiture and caricature from 1 p.m. to 5 p.m. From January 6 to 7 and Jan. 13 to 14, a t-shirt printing demo will be held from 1 p.m. to 5 p.m. There will be face painting and henna tattooing, as well as printed t-shirts for sale on Saturdays and Sundays during the exhibit. Admission is free.

Centennial Batch Prepares to Celebrate 20th Anniversary

25395925_10203622231951725_4087399632983069093_nCome 2018 will mark the 20th anniversary of the Batch 5 of CITE graduates who completed their Industrial Technician Program on May 29, 1998. Also known as the centennial batch, the total number of graduates reached 136 who are now recognized for  their personal and professional achievements in the areas of industries, community involvement, and entrepreneurship here and abroad.

While the members do meet occasionally for activities that support CITE’s strategic plan to engage alumni for future development, never has it become this big on a grand scale until December 17 when a number of Batch 5 alumni initiated a get-together to kick off a drive for a perpetual scholarship trust fund for CITE students.

The event took place on a Sunday night at CITE gym with 26 alumni in attendance including Christopher Gutierrez, Al Caputol, Jun Requino,  Roy Mangubat, Yuland Empiales, Marlon Mendoza, Romano Egot, Vicboy Cuizon Velasco, Inger Soll Misiona, Mark Anthony Uba, Nardz Paraiso, Gerry Nunez Abing, Larry Mcforest, Romero Enoc, RD Correa and some identified by their first names like Vince, Arnel, Jeffrey, Kiernel, Roswell, EdGars, Lauro, Noel, Christopher, and Dane, among others.

25398640_10203623659507413_8384157712755741199_n

The group aims to reach its P200,000 goal (equivalent to a perpetual giving) to fund the education of a less privilege scholar for three years. With a daily goal of P547.95 to be collected from each of the 80 targeted members contacted through Facebook, Batch 5 hopes to hit the mark by next year. The group has raked in P24,666.80 from donors as seed money for the initiative.

Alumni from US, Singapore, and Canada were ready to jump in to defray the expenses of the gathering through cash-based and non-cash sponsorships making event a resounding success. Thank you Batch 5 for this initiative!