STOP 2017 Results – Batch 3

PLEASE READ THE INSTRUCTIONS THAT FOLLOW.

The Admission Committee recommends the admission of the following successful applicants into CITE’s 3-year Industrial Technician Program (ITP) starting SY 2017-2020. Their acceptance depends upon the results of the Medical Examinations, verification interviews and the final approval of the Management Staff of the school:

Surname First Name Middle Name School
1 Abad Rogelio II Soronio Maguikay National High School
2 Abad, Jr. Renato Pinute Canduman National High School
3 Abdulhalik Yann Plania San Roque College de Cebu
4 Abejuela Sherwin Rebutazo Cabancalan National High School
5 Alagao Mark Loid Quibic Jagobiao National High School
6 Alfraez Arjay Manubag Pit- os National High School
7 Aller Josua Estrella Sta. Filomena National High School
8 Amolo Bryan Dahan Budla- an Integrated School
9 Andrino James Carl Bacalan Abellana National School
10 Andulana Rhyan Jhon Costaños Roberto E. Sato Memorial National High School
11 Añora Dave Alcotin Cabancalan National High School
12 Antolijao Jhon Paul Bontilao Tabok National High School
13 Arceo Purity Jhay Lactuan Talamban National High School
14 Archival, Jr. Michael Inocando Banilad Night High School
15 Arcillo Keith Christiane Arda Busay National High School
16 Ardiente Marneil Codezar Budla- an Integrated School
17 Arellano Earl john Gonzales Budla- an Integrated School
18 Arias Kian Mathhew Canduman National High School
19 Arnaiz Jeyan Kadusale Canduman National High School
20 Balagtas Mac Dylan Philippe Morales City of Bogo Science and Arts Academy
21 Balagtas Niño Angelo Unabia San Isidro Parish Church
22 Balicuatro Lyndon Steve Maata Canduman National High School
23 Balmadres Villyjon Yamyamin Budla- an Integrated School
24 Bañares Jethro Garson Talamban National High School
25 Bandiala Jupit Condiman Tugbongan National High School
26 Basera Joseph Martin Mandaue City Comprehensive National High School
27 Bedro Dave Enopia Caliongan National High School
28 Benson James Kenneth Noynay Mandaue City Comprehensive National High School
29 Bequilla James Ceballos Sorsogon National High School
30 Besabella Jhon Ariel Autida Tugbongan National High School
31 Bihag Ronnel Tangaja Canduman National High School
32 Binondo Philip Niño Camance Basak Night High School
33 Bonghanoy Louise Adrian Vega Busay National High School
34 Booc Joemarie Perez Canduman National High School
35 Bordadora John Vie Patan-aw Talamban National High School
36 Bordadora Keir Archival VBCMNHS
37 Bustamante Jude Malana Canduman National High School
38 Caberte Carl Jade Gabisay Budla- an Integrated School
39 Cabingatan Christian Atienza Three H Redwood Academy
40 Cadeon Mark Alfred Ebron Lucsoon National High School
41 Cajes Elmer Autida Talamban National High School
42 Camacho Ian Sabas Paril National High School
43 Camingawan Clark Dave Condiman Tugbongan National High School
44 Cardama Anthony Figuera Sorsogon National High School
45 Cardeño Johnny Viliarojo Sorsogon National High School
46 Cardeño Kevin Ponce Sorsogon National High School
47 Caruz Ryle Zydryx Canduman National High School
48 Ceballos Johnlex Niaga Sorsogon National High School
49 Cejudo Moises Obiedo Mantalongon National High School
50 Codaste Joverth Miñoza Talamban National High School
51 Cogtas Dexter Buagas Talamban National High School
52 Condiman Kevin Pepito Tugbongan National High School
53 Condiman Niño Tugbongan National High School
54 Condiman Kenth Brylle Abuna Tugbongan National High School
55 Cordova Jerico Villacastin Talamban National High School
56 Cosep Frank Dave Bacule Malolos National High School
57 De Lara Gabriel Arana Pulpogan National High School
58 Del Valle Rey Lumapac Sorsogon National High School
59 Dela Cerna John Lemuel Neri Abellana National School
60 Dela Peña Richell Feguera Dipolog City National High School
61 Delos Reyes Lambert Rebutazo Cabancalan National High School
62 Devila Joey Ortiz Sorsogon National High School
63 Diago Vecinte Genon Pit- os National High School
64 Dionson John Carlo Rota Pit- os National High School
65 Duran Alcris Kae Dayoja Ramon Duterte Memorial National High School
66 Elalto Jessie Talamban Night High School
67 Embornas Christian Doblas Talisay City National High School
68 Encina Romel Ababa Gothong Memorial National High School
69 Englaterra Roland Budla- an Integrated School
70 Escovilla Niño Nico Villarba Talamban National High School
71 Fabillar Jomarc Ocay Tugbongan National High School
72 Fernandez Jeffrey Collados Sorsogon National High School
73 Fetiluna Dan Gynon Yurag
74 Galendo Antonio Ngoa Canduman National High School
75 Gamboa Alfonso St. Mary’s Academy of Dal.
76 Garcia Vincent Tirana Tugbongan National High School
77 Geraldo Lemar Bauro Academia Del Christifidelis
78 Getano, Jr. Angelo Endrina Sorsogon National High School
79 Golbin Renante Padilla
80 Gubalane Joshua Lester Besana
81 Gucor John Kent Unabia Canduman National High School
82 Gulfan Jehu Jezreel Buico Canduman National High School
83 Heyrana Niño Casili Night High school
84 Ignario Gorde Lasonia Tabok National High School
85 Jacinto Reyjan Talamban National High School
86 Jayme Adrean Paul Magsayo Mabini Integrated School
87 Justol John Carlo Juario Saint Louis College- Cebu
88 Lacio Lloyd Jay Capangpangan Garing National High School
89 Lacno John Philip Danong Canduman National High School
90 Lacosta Jan Niño Claros Talamban National High School
91 Lapa Serge Cañete Basak Night High School
92 Lase Joseph Barrientos Cabancalan High School
93 Laxamana Venz Marc Pingol Cabancalan National High School
94 Leona, Jr. Fernando Bonghanoy Sibugay Intagrated School
95 Leopardas Cyrille Dave Hipgano Garing National High School
96 Leyson Carl Denver Mantua Abellana National School
97 Libosada Carlo Jay Ngojo Canduman National High School
98 Limjap Stephen Dave Quiruben Abellana National School
99 Limotan Ener Nuñez Pit- os National High School
100 Locaylocay Rey Ann Blanco Sorsogon National High School
101 Lopez Noli Velonta Sta. Filomena National High School
102 Luardo Ralph Niño Bordadora Talamban National High School
103 Lumbra Jhomer Archival Budla- an Integrated School
104 Maglasang Joseph Carl Villarin Garing National High School
105 Mahinay Earold Villaceran Abellana National School
106 Malunjao Patrick Neil Almaras Tugbongan National High School
107 Manlangit Joshua Abecia Talamban National High School
108 Manlangit Jason Rey Alinsolo Toledo National Vocational School
109 Marayan Johnston Dheves Marikit Garing National High School
110 Minancillo John Philip Abellana National School
111 Miñoza Kenrick Villamor Talamban National High School
112 Montajes, Jr. Jerry Camilo Talamban National High School-Day
113 Monterde Mike Ougust Cardosa Sorsogon National High School
114 Muñoz Johnlord Lahoy-lahoy Garing National High School
115 Naranjo Aprilboy Sanchez Garing National High School
116 Navarrete Ariel Catalan Caliongan National High School
117 Nies Fruilan Presillas Consolacion National High School
118 Obeñita Vincent Jade Alcibar Sorsogon National High School
119 Obleanda Jeremiah Carceller Sorsogon National High School
120 Optana Jester Cuizon Allanaraiz-Marfil National High School
121 Pajes Johnrey Gabunada Busay National High School
122 Payao Chris Kyle Monariña Garing National High School
123 Pejante Mechiake Daniel Fernandez Bankal National High School
124 Pelayo Janiel Batiana Apas National High School
125 Pepito Kian Tubungbanua Abellana National School
126 Pogado Ronnel Dave Abenir Tugbongan National High School
127 Pongase Edms Vincent Tubin Garing National High School
128 Ponting Gary Fernandez Cabancalan National High School
129 Quiñanola Junie Quiñones Sorsogon National High School
130 Ramirez Hendrick Vincent Sabucido Tabok National High School
131 Rasonabe Niño Jay Casugbo Canduman National High School
132 Redoble Mark James Ramon Duterte Memorial National High school
133 Redongo Paul Vincent Quiñanola Sorsogon National High School
134 Resuento Kim Cimafranca ANHS
135 Reyes Abert Tago Canduman National High School
136 Rivera Ben Kenneth Agbay Gabriel Jurado Foundation School Inc.
137 Roca Arjy Limotan Lusaran National High School
138 Rosaceña Jerry Punay Consolacion National High School
139 Rosal Gerome Ferolino Talamban National High School
140 Sadili Revin Leyson Vicente B. Cosido Memorial National High School
141 Samson Generoso Baguio Basak Night High School
142 Siaboc Ed Niño Quimat University of Cebu-Mambaling
143 Sonido Ronilo Villarba Carmen National High School
144 Sta. Ana Lyle Bernard Pablo Canduman National High School
145 Sumarago Joven Pasignahin Casili Night High School
146 Sumayang Janel Matabia Pit- os National High School
147 Taborada Merks Gie Cadenas Ramon Duterte Memorial National High School
148 Tangpos Jay Ryan Bontilao Mantalongon National High School
149 Tanutan Julius M.
150 Tariman John Philip Arranguez Canduman National High School
151 Togonon Patrick Angelo Pulpogan National High School
152 Tolin Arcadio Talamban National High School
153 Tubin Shandave Gungob Garing National High School
154 Tulod Kerl Jan Gomez Talamban National High School
155 Tuñacao John Paul Suerte Mandaue City Comprehensive National High School
156 Ugsang Nielmark Alilin Canduman National High School
157 Ultimar Jay Pelones Talamban National High School
158 Ungab Warren Taping Canduman National High School
159 Velayo Angelo Labandero Vicente B. Cosido Memorial National High School
160 Villarubia Angelo Salinada Canduman National High School
161 Ybañez Carl Deven Canonigo Doong National High School
162 Ylaya John Dave Nuniez Canduman National High School
163 Yurag Val Andre Aparece Exceed Learning Center
For Parents Interview
1 Cutillar Neriberto Edmund Watkins Cabancalan National High School
2 Elarcosa Jemuel Jorge Consolacion National High School
3 Genodiala Jay Herediano Naga National High School
4 Gesalago Meinrado Lerma Alcoy National High School
5 Libradilla Jeric Leproso Sta. Filomena National High School
6 Malazarte Jeson Empasis Budla- an Integrated School
7 Niaga Juneil Oblianda Sorsogon National High School
8 Vildosola Daryll Gonzaga Sorsogon National High School
Waitlist (they have to follow-up the status of their application on May 10, 2017).
1 Arellano Joel Simblante Budla- an Integrated School
2 Rios Niño Tuyor Budla- an Integrated School

Reminders:

STOP RESULTS:

Wednesday, May 10, 2017 – Releasing of STOP Waitlist

Enrollment with parents – April 22, 2017 @1:30 p.m.

Schedule of  Parents’ Reinterview – April 21-24, 2017

Parents’ Contribution/Pledge : 1 month

Medical Examination fee: P500

Medical Examination (bring your medical examination receipt)

Applicants have to be in proper attire when reporting to CITE (in pants, shoes with socks, and with STOP ID)

Students’ schedule for Medical Examination:

1.) Group 1 – Students no. 1 to 135 – May 11 (CITE)  (10:00 am -4:00 pm)

2.) Group 2-  Students no. 136-163 – May 12 (CITE) (10:00 am -4:00 pm)

Trainees with lacking application requirements have to submit and complete the following:
a. 4 pcs 1×1 ID pictures (blue background)

b. Original & 2 pcs. photocopy of High School Card/TOR

c. 2 pcs photocopy of NSO Birth Certificate

d. Original & 2 pcs. phtocopy of Good Moral Certificate

e. Original & 2 pcs. photocopy of NCAE Result

f. Original & 2 pcs photocopy of Parent’s Latest Income Tax Return or BIR Tax Exemption Certificate

g. 1 long brown envelope

 

Comments