STOP RESULTS (Updated July 1, 2019)

Before reading the results below, make sure you have read the reminders that follow.

  1. For enrollment, parents are requested to contribute at least 2 months equivalent of their pledged amount. For example, if parents pledged P600, they have to settle P1200 + P500 (advanced payment for the school uniform) = P1700 during the enrollment.   
  2. Parents/guardians should accompany their sons during the enrollment process.
  3. Students should come in their STOP attire when doing transactions with CITE.
  4. All passers of STOP training and upcoming applicants, please note the following schedule.
  5. During enrollment, STOP passers should submit the original copies of the following:
    2 pieces 1 x 1 ID picture (with blue background)
    original copy of high school report card/TOR
    original copy of NSO birth certificate
    original copy of certificate of good moral character
    original copy of certificate of indigency
    1 long brown envelope

To answer your questions about STOP, please read this link: FrequentlyAskedQuestions

*Schedule subject to change

The Admission Committee recommends the admission of the following successful applicants into CITE’s 3-year Diploma in Engineering Technology (DIET) program starting SY 2019-2022. Their acceptance depends upon the results of the medical examinations, verification interviews, and the final approval of the Management Staff of the school. For students under the waiting list, you may follow up your status through Facebook (citeinfo).

Congratulations to all passers!

  BATCH 15      
         
1 Bontilao Riemann B. Marigondon NHS
2 Daclitan Christian Emmanuel A. University of Cebu – L&M
3 Donayre Mark Niño G. Alternative Learning System
4 Elepian Jayve R. Nahawan NHS
5 Isito Paul Marco S. Cebu Technological University
6 Somosot Jhon Mar L. Bohol Island State University
7 Tibor Michael Steven A. University of Cebu – L&M

 

  BATCH 14    
1 Cañizares Jericho B.
2 Durango Jerome C.
3 Mendez Christian C.
4 Reubal Jason B.

 

  BATCH 13      
         
1 Lumantao Dale Patrick M. Arcelo Memorial NHS
2 Motaño Ederic, Jr. C. Informatics College Institute
3 Ouano Aaron G. Benedicto College
4 Panal Jakan Kin M. Arcelo Memorial NHS
5 Saavedra Michaed B. Alternative Learning System

 

  BATCH 12      
1 Catarina Jeric A. Odlot NHS
2 Catarina Mike M. City of Bogo Science & Arts Academy
3 Dumdum Juricks C. University of Cebu – L&M
4 Jadol Reynulfo, Jr. Y. Saint Peter Academy of Alegria, Inc.
5 Sarmiento Mark Joseph M. Benedicto College
6 Ybales Bernaldo B. University of Cebu – L&M

 

  BATCH 11      
         
1 Cabañez Rio Opalla University of Cebu – Banilad
2 Montebon Yancy Cabatingan Compostela NHS
3 Naquines Neil Doño Informatics College – Consolacion
4 Ybañez Antonio, Jr. Delacerna Colawin NHS
         

 

  BATCH 10      
1 Empinado Khairon Jay   Tingub NHS
2 Gungob Rimart S. Arcelo Memorial NHS
3 Malinao Anderson Louie B. Cabangahan NHS
4 Pernites Jayvee S. Canduman NHS
5 Reso Christian Andre Q. Consolacion NHS
6 Tibon Patrick   Consolacion NHS

 

  BATCH 9      
1 Bautista Carlo Anthony B. Lubang NHS
2 Cañete Joash C. St. elijah Christian Institute of Tech. Foundation, Inc.
3 Edaño Jun L. San Remegio NHS
4 Eltagonde Jim Fritz   ACLC College of Mandaue
5 Gudes Kent Francis M. Pres. Carlos P. Garcia Technical Vocational School of Fisheries & Arts
6 Inagon Eve John M. Lusaran NHS
7 Inggo John Froilan P. Benedicto College
8 Janeo Rolen P. Binaliw NHS
9 Makig-angay Christian Mel U. Benedicto College

 

  BATCH 8    
1 Minosa Andy Talamban NHS
2 Babia Jhon Joseph Jagobiao NHS
3 Ayuban Benjie Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
4 Tugbong Joseph Brian St. Peter Academy of Alegria, Inc.
5 Pegarido Oscar, Jr. Benedicto College
6 Bahian Kevin Birch Saint Dominic Savio International School
7 Delan Kenneth Benedicto College
8 Hawom James Kier St. Peter Academy of Alegria, Inc.
9 Cotejo Kinly AMA Computer Learning Center
10 Polpol Robert Patronage of Mary Development School
11 Armero Jomil Arcelo MNHS
  Waiting List    
1 Aquino Carl David Pagsabungan NHS

 

  BATCH 7      
1 Pepito Christian M. Arcelo MNHS
2 Catampongan John Harvey A. Canduman NHS
3 Sacare Christian Lloyd   Canduman NHS
4 Abella Jericho Jose Jade C. Britech College Lilo-an
5 Rotaquio Junrey L. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
6 Piape Alvin A. Arcelo MNHS
7 Culpa John Harvy B. Patronage of Mary Development School
8 Fabroa Jan Louie L. Jagobiao NHS
9 Balansag Krimar   Jagobiao NHS
10 Macaron Jomar E. Talamban NHS
11 Villarta Jashly Gabriel A. Ocaña NHS
12 Sabroso Alfred T. University of the Visayas
13 Abadilla Greg Angelo A. Carcar Academy Technical School
 

Waiting List  Batch 7 

Please follow up May 23    
1 Abadilla Krsito Rhey A. Saint Elijah Christian Institute of Technology Foundation, Inc.
2 Conde Julius Caesar A. Alternative Learning System

 

  BATCH 6      
1 Anunciado Cyril A. Gen. Climaco NHS
2 Bentazal Neil Boy B. Alcoy NHS
3 Candole Jimuel H. University of Cebu – L&M
4 Capacite Angelbert C. Gen. Climaco NHS
5 Cueva Mark Louie P. Jugan NHS
6 Mejellano Aldwin Jake B. Alcoy NHS
7 Montes John Lester E. Alcoy NHS
8 Pacoy Eleazar C. Alcoy NHS
9 Pepito Romeo Jake Q. Benedicto College
10 Pizarras Joren V. Canduman NHS
11 Resuelo Kevin C. Gen. Climaco NHS
12 Salera Saimon Francis E. Sta. Filomena NHS
13 Segarra Gempol P. Gen. Climaco NHS
14 Tagalog Neil M. Sta. Lucia NHS
15 Roble Rainel Xaexar A. Canduman NHS
  BATCH 5      
1 Adolfo Jonathan T. Canduman NHS
2 Anhao Kenneth F. Canduman NHS
3 Apostol Jes Christian Q. St. Peter Academy of Alegria
4 Arestutiles John Rey B. Canduman NHS
5 Bentazal Jay Lord G. Patronage of Mary Development School
6 Bontuyan Aldrein M. Talamban NHS
7 Brigeldo Jemuel   Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
8 Camiguin Ardee Y. AMA Computer Learning Center
9 Cañete Nathaniel B. Apas NHS
10 Casas Joseph Rey P. Ramon M. Durano Sr. Foundation – STEC
11 Encarguez Angel A. Libaong NHS
12 Gonida Emer, Jr. L. St. Peter Academy of Alegria
13 Julapong John Arcel O. Canduman NHS
14 Katindig Kent Gabriel H. Saint Joseph Academy
15 Lacandula Ellachim A. Camotes Hillside Academy, Inc.
16 Limutan Lenon S. Casili NHS
17 Mahinay Niel S. Pulpogan NHS
18 Meñoria Audie C. Odlot NHS
19 Miasco Christian Larry E. Canduman NHS
20 Paglinawan Orly M. Talamban NHS
21 Ponsica Ariel N. Canduman NHS
22 Quilestino Steven June O. Badian NHS
23 Sobrio Neil Bryan P. Canduman NHS
24 Vallespin Laddy, Jr. M. Ramon M. Durano Sr. Foundation – STEC
25 Zapanta Jasper R. AMA Computer Learning Center
26 Abuhan Ivan Jay E. Buanoy NHS
27 Barino Oliver D. Dalaguete NHS
28 Bihag Clint Renan M. University of Cebu – L&M
29 Cañabano Jef D. Don Andres Soriano NHS
30 Canonigo John Neilzen L. Buanoy NHS
31 Casas Joemar   Doong NHS
32 Celada Arnel C. Teodoro Vega MNHS
33 Conde Jonie, Jr. D. Arcelo MNHS
34 Delostrico Marvin L. Inghoy NHS
35 Descartin Marlo, Jr. M. Buanoy NHS
36 Enopia Regan L. Inghoy NHS
37 Entienza Melbert S. Don Julian Enad MNHS
38 Goneda Clint Louell C. San Remegio NHS
39 Guinita Jorwen M. Ceferino Sususco MNHS
40 Heyrosa Vic Lester A. La Consolacion College
41 Jumao-as Jasper C. University of Cebu – L&M
42 Lim John Paul L. Bato NHS
43 Olivar Jebb E. San Remegio NHS
44 Palauma Perlans D. San Remegio NHS
45 Pansoy Jhon Charles C. Bato NHS
46 Regino Laurence Dave C. Bato NHS
47 Sayson Marten T. Campao Oriental HS
48 Sorela Jay A. Guba NHS
49 Tubigon Richmond E. San Remegio NHS
  WAITING LIST (BATCH 5 & 6)    
1 Alcantara Jap T. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
2 Mabanta Wenneth Kie A. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
3 Dinaguit Robert   Samboan NHS
4 Aniñon Antonio L. Samboan NHS
5 Cuizon Antonio P. Alternative Learning System
6 Malabay Maylon P. University of Cebu – Banilad
7 Jimenez John Carl J. University of Cebu – L&M
8 Andong Mark Anthony B. Cebu City Don Carlos A. Gothong MNHS
9 Pandan Lourd Jay C. Badian NHS
10 Camposo John Philip   Consolacion NHS
11 Romera Janry C. Benedicto College
12 Cueva Clark E. Sta. Rosa NHS
13 Basera Teofilo   Gen. Climaco NHS
14 Alegada LJ Kiem   University of the Visayas
15 Orias John Mark T. Gen. Climaco NHS
16 Ynot Kenneth D. University of Cebu – L&M

 

  BATCH 4      
1 Batistil Joshua D. Pit-os NHS
2 Dayon Dan Gabriel P. University of Cebu – L&M
3 Meca Kranz Che C. STEC – Danao City
4 Retubado Charles Aledon M. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
5 Sangilan Jeramh M. Pit-os NHS

 

  BATCH 3        
1 Araneta Raul, Jr. Candidisimo C. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
2 Arcay Clarence Fariolen F. University of Cebu – Banilad
3 Atez James Albert Danlag D. Canduman NHS
4 Balbuena John Patrick Dinaguit D. Samboan NHS
5 Barrientos John Lloyd Arnejo A. Luciano B. Rama Sr. MNHS
6 Belda Niño Jeanno Incela I. Dalaguete NHS
           
7 Caingles John Paul Dela Peña P. Dalaguete NHS
8 Carungay Alexander Anam A. Dalaguete NHS
9 Castañares John Angelo Hontiveros H. Dalaguete NHS
10 Castro Ramsy Lucero L. Talamban NHS
11 Ceciban Alberto Gumera G. Dalaguete NHS
12 Cortes Casimero III Estrera E. Canduman NHS
13 Coting Jhon Mark Abarquez A. University of the Visayas
14 Demecillo Jey Balansag B. San Remegio NHS
15 Devila Joey Ortiz O. Madridejos NHS
16 Galorio Gabriel Mariae     Canduman NHS
           
17 Inoc Mark Kenneth Alquizalas A. Tolotolo NHS
18 Inot Jemille Orongan O. Arcelo MNHS
19 Javier John Christer Paragsa P. Bantayan Science HS
20 Largo Cinder James Villanueva V. University of Cebu – Banilad
21 Lastimoso Jorey Delostrico D. Madridejos NHS
22 Lodiomon Renan Janolino J. Piñan NHS
23 Manoriña Chad Polosan P. Canduman NHS
24 Melicor Melchor Estillore E. St. Paul’s Academy
25 Miranda Jay Punay P. Jagobiao NHS
26 Opigal Jeremie Miranda M. Patao NHS
27 Payot Ian Joshua Bantigue B. Benedicto College
28 Quevedo Jerwin Carungay C. Dalaguete NHS
29 Quimod Beens Martin Sencio S. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
30 Rodriguez Emmanuel Mari Bantigue B. Saint Louis College
31 Rotaquio Joshua Ubayan U. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS
32 Saldua Francisco Ambrad A. Badian NHS
33 Surban Neil Maynard Ardiente A. University of Cebu – Banilad
34 Valeriano Aniel, Jr. Tabon T. University of Cebu – Banilad
35 Valiente Joseph Iballe I. Mandaue City Comprehensive NHS

Waitlist from Batch 3 (Please follow up on May 13, 2109)

1 Agang Andrew Cabase C. Labogon NHS
2 Alcantara Alchin Doncillo D. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
3 Alpanta Alphy Glinogo G. Montpeller NHS
4 Bathan Norvin Kyle Balaba B. Tolotolo NHS
5 Belonta Jandave Branzuela B. ACLC College
6 Carollo Dee Boy     Montpeller NHS
7 Cueva Marlou Morados M. Vicente B. Cosido MNHS
8 Dayday Gill Bolotalo B. Arcelo MNHS
9 Delos Santos Sebastian     Don Carlos A. Gothong NHS
10 Glinogo Mark Anthony Yong Y. Montpeller NHS
11 Ibale Marlou Pepito P. University of the Visayas
12 Lapore Clarym Noah Cuesta C. University of Cebu – L&M
13 Mainit Rian Mercader M. Talamban NHS
14 Maloloy-on Greny Arcillas A. Doña Liling Nies Negapatan NHS
15 Rosendal Romeo, Jr. Mapa M. Arcelo MNHS
16 Sungkip John Paul Montero M. Nangka NHS
  BATCH 2 PASSERS        
           
1 Arcilla  Kinneth   A. Guba NHS
2 Ardines Marlo   L. Guba NHS
3 Cañedo Carl Isidore   C. Guba NHS
4 Cuizon Reymond   P. Guba NHS
5 Densing Jade Zanoria Z. Tingub NHS
6 Gabotero Avail   S. Guba NHS
7 Limotan Rey   G. Guba NHS
8 Rellosa  Jessie James   G. Labogon NHS
9 Rosales Kenny Cris   V. Guba NHS
10 Ruta Jenelio   B. Guba NHS
11 Tejano  Kyle Adrian   B. Guba NHS
12 Velayo Ivan Jay   A. Guba NHS
  BATCH  1 PASSERS        
1 Ambaras Adolf Anthony Malbas M. Alternative Learning System
2 Caballes Win Mark Hatamosa H. AMA Computer College – Cebu Campus
3 Catat Angelo Verano V. City of Bogo Science & Arts Academy
4 Doroy Paul Erick Lamban L. Bankal Night HS
5 Espina Enrico     Cebu Institute of Technology – University
6 Isulat Emmanuel Gumapac G. College of Technological Sciences -Cebu
7 Mangubat Roy Kenneth     Cebu Technological University – Main
8 Responso Clifford Nerosa N. Our Lady of the Pillar Academy
           

Waitlist from Batch 1 and 2 (Please follow up on May 13, 2109)

1 Codener Fritz   M. Binaliw NHS
2 Comiso John Tristan   V. Canduman NHS
3 Dumogho Ayan Rey Campanilla C. Saint Paul Academy
4 Iran Ricardo   C. Montañeza NHS
5 Pactores Carl John Demoral D. ACLC College – Mandaue
6 Sanico Jefferson     Cebu Eastern College
7 Soon Stephen   C. Consolacion NHS
8 Zambrano Christianver     University of Cebu

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*