STOP Results 2018

Please READ the instructions thoroughly for your guidance.

The Management Staff of CITE approves the recommendation of the Admission Committee to accept the following successful applicants into the senior high school program starting SY 2018-2019.

The acceptance of the following students depends upon the results of the medical examinations, verification interviews and the conforme to the provisions of the Scholarship Grant Agreement and Statement of Principles of the school.

1. Your admission is pending upon the results of the medical examinations, and verification interviews.

2. Please note the schedule of activities that follows:

  • Thursday, May 17, 2018 (8:00 am-4:00 pm) — Submission of All Original Documents to the Registrar
  • Saturday, May 26, 2018 (8:00 am – 4:00 pm) — Orientation on the Scholarship Program, Pledging Session, Contract Signing and Enrollment (with Parents)
  • Tuesday & Wednesday, May 29 & 30 (8:00 am -4:00 pm) — Medical Examination

3. Please bring the following on Saturday, May 26, 2018:

  • equivalent of two (2) months pledge of parents to the cost of education (example if your parents pledged P1000 per month, you have to bring P2000 for your enrollment)
  • Original documents, high school report card / Form 138-A, or Transfer credentials and Transcript of Records (TOR) for college students,
  • Good Moral Certification
  • NSO Birth Certificate (photocopy only, please don’t submit an original copy)
  • NCAE Result, Income Tax Return or Tax Exemption Certification.
  • For Cebu City Scholars, please submit your Scholarship Grant Certificate.

Kindly place all original documents in a long brown envelope.

4. Those scheduled for verification interviews MUST see Dr. Jun Langahin or Mr. Dariel Lauron for your re-interview before your scheduled medical examinations.

5. Failure to report to CITE for your medical examinations on May 29-30 and May 26 for the orientation, contract signing, enrollment and submission of original documents shall mean you’ll FORFEIT your slot in the program. The Admission Committee will replace you and give the slot to applicants in the waiting list.

6. Applicants who are in the WAITING LIST must start contacting CITE on Monday, June 4, 2018 for the status of your application. Your acceptance into the program will depend on the number of accepted students who are not going to continue their education in CITE.

8. Please come to CITE in proper attire (or STOP uniform) and bring a BALLPEN with you. The Registrar will check your attendance upon coming to CITE.

Admission of Batch 28 (SY 2018-2019) into the CITE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL and DIPLOMA IN ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY PROGRAM

The Admission Committee recommends the admission of the following successful applicants into CITE’s SHS and Diploma in Engineering Technology Program starting SY 2018-2019. Their acceptance depends upon the results of the Medical Examinations, verification interviews and the final approval of the Management Staff of the school. Successful applicants MUST submit the original application documents on Thursday, May 17, 2018 (Office of the Registrar).

I. SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL PASSERS (GRADE 11) 

1 ABRIGANA, NILL TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
2 ALCONTIN, JASON  Asister BATO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
3 ALILIN, JOHN ROE MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
4 ALOYAN, JOHN  Rasonabe SAINT PAUL ACADEMY
5 AMORA, JOHN LYNDON PASIL NIGHT HIGH SCHOOL
6 AÑOZA, HANZ Escoreal BABAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
7 ARAGON, NARSCENT DANNY Ricablanca JAGOBIAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
8 ARBIOL, LLOYD JOSEPH Tubia ABELLANA NATIONAL SCHOOL
9 ARCEO, KYLE VINCENT Lactuan TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
10 ARDIENTE, PRINCE RICKY Eco BUDLA-AN INTEGRATED SCHOOL
11 ARDINA, ALDREN Boyles TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
12 BALANSAG, PAUL De Pedro BANILAD NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
13 BARRETE, HARVEY KEVIN Patac STA. FILOMENA NATIONAL HISGH SCHOOL
14 BIHAG, ERIC  Pasaol VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
15 BIHAG, PROELAN JAY Bobo VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
16 BONTIA, IVANNE VHINCE  Leyva UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-MANDAUE
17 BORBON , VIRGEL Cuyos ALTERNATIVE LEARNING SYSTEM (ALS)
18 CABALES, VERGEL Limpag CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
19 CALUSCUSIN, LUTHER Galda CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
20 CALUSCUSIN, AMBER Galdo CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
21 CAMPOSO, DAVE EARL Quimque LABOGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
22 CAPARIDA, CLYDEL MANDAUE  CITY COMPREHENSIVE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
23 CASAS, RUPERT JAMES  Bueno SAINT ANTHONY CHILD DEVT. SCHOOL INC.
24 CASES, FROILAN Povadora LA CONSOLACION COLLEGE-LILO-AN
25 CELESTIAL, JEFFERSON Cuyos CANDUMAN HIGH SCHOOL
26 CESA, JOHNEL Ultimar BABAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
27 COLASTE, MARIONE Navy TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
28 CONCON, RENZ ALJON Fernandez CARCAR ACADEMY TECHNICAL SCHOOL INC.
29 CONGSON, LINFORD Tagalog SAINT LOUIS COLLEGE CEBU
30 COYOCA, HARVEN Gabutero SAN JUAN HIGH SCHOOL
31 CUEVA, REYGEN VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
32 CUNA, ALVIN  Tundag MABINI INTEGRATED SCHOOL
33 DAMAOLAO, LEE MARL  Opigal TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
34 DANCEL, ENCIR JHUN Porazo TINGUB NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
35 DELA PEÑA, REY ANN  Figuera SORSOGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
36 DELIMA, MARK JASON Saguindang PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
37 DELOS SANTOS, FRANCIS Cedeno ABELLANA NATIONAL SCHOOL
38 DICO, DEXTER Tunga TUBIGON WEST NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
39 DUHAYLUNGSOD JR., RODELLO Ventura CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
40 DURANO, LUENCE ADRIAN  Bautista SAINT ANTHONY CHILD DEVT. SCHOOL INC.
41 ECO, CHRISTIAN Erana GUBA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
42 ENGLIS, JOHN LOUISE Borres TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
43 ETANG, JOHNREL Cañete PAKNAAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
44 FERNANDEZ, JOHN ALBERT Noynay CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
45 FLORES, EPHRAIM JOSHUA Merin OUR LADY OF RULE
46 GABUD, CYIFIEL JAY Miñoza PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
47 GARCES, CHRISTIAN EHD Sabang CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
48 GERASTA, RALP CHRISTIAN Bacalso CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
49 GIPANAO, JR., ROBERTO  Layao DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCOOL
50 GOCOTANO, JOSE BENNY RIZALDY Pahimutang BABAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
51 GONZAGA, JERECO Beduya ABELLANA NATIONAL SCHOOL
52 GUIA, DENZEL MARS Tinga SAINT PAUL ACADEMY
53 HURBODA, VIL Laurente TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
54 IGOT, ALVIN JAY Miñoza JAGOBIAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
55 IPILI, KENT NIÑO  Laraño LURAY II NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
56 JACINTO, JASPER Abregana TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
57 JAMIO, ALDRIN JAMES Letigio MADRIDEJOS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
58 JUGALBOT, JOEMARIE BABAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
59 LABIS, JASFHER Abiso CARCAR CENTRAL NATIONAL SCHOOL
60 LAROBIS, DHON CHARLS DON SERGIO OSMEÑA SR. NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
61 LAURENTE, NEILMAR PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
62 LAUREA, JUNRELL Armenton UBALDO IWAY MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
63 LAURITO, BRYAN Delator STA. LUCIA NATIONAL HIGH SCHHOL
64 LEYSON, JOSHUA Aguilar GUBA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
65 LIMPAG, WEISS Trapero AGSUNGOT NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
66 LISTON , HEAVEN JAY Pardilla TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
67 LOQUEZ, MARK AUGUSTINE Monroid MAR & DORIE DARUNDAY MNHS
68 LUCERO, REM REM  Bonula TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
69 MAGDADARO, URIEL PAUL Jundis TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
70 MAHINAY, ADRIAN Sadlad PULPOGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
71 MATUGAS, SHERWIN LOEWE Cabañoc PAGSABUNGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
72 MECAROS, DHAN KRISTIANN COMPOSTELA SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
73 MELENDRES, IAN IVANE Costañas TINGUB NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
74 MIAO, JR., JOJI Siacor CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
75 MIÑOZA, CARL JUSTINE Alconte TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
76 MORILES, LEE JHON Gentapa TUGBUNGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
77 NADERA, ALWYNE B. ALTERNATIVE LEARNING SYSTEM (ALS)
78 NARBOADA, JULIUS AGSUNGOT INTEGRATED SCHOOL
79 NEPANGUE, MARK LIM Rosaot DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
80 NGOHO, KENT MARWEL Batucan TUGBUNGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
81 PAHAMUTANG, VENSKY Labroso BATO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
82 PALO, EMERSON Yamas CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
83 PARAY, JOHN  PAUL Indab TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
84 PASTORIZA, JOSEPH FRITZ  Panonce DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
85 PATINDOL, JOSEP ARNE Cañete TINGUB NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
86 PEPITO, KARL Amosco MABINI INTEGRATED SCHOOL
87 SABEJON, MORBERT Hiyas BASAK NIGHT HIGH SCHOOL
88 SAGUISA, JHON CRISTE Miñoza TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
89 SAQUILABON, RICARDO JOSE Paduga PULPOGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
90 SIBONGA, JESIE GABRIEL  Mebulosan NUG-AS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
91 SUBING-SUBING, CLARK COMPOSTELA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
92 SUIZO, JAY Bilocura SAMBOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
93 SURBAN, JOHN KLIVE Borba SAN ISIDRO PARISH SCHOOL
94 TABON, KINT RYAN Damaolao BANKAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
95 TABORNAL, CHAIRON RESH Cabase ABELLANA NATIONAL SCHOOL
96 TAGUPA, KYNETTE Igot SUBANGDAKU TECH. VOC. SCHOOL
97 TAPIL, REIGN IVAN  B. MANDAUE EBENE ALLIANCE ACADEMY
98 TEJENO, GERBIE Baculanta LABOGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
99 TUMULAK, CHRISTIAN Epe GUBA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
100 VILLACARLOS, JEF  Sevilla DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
101 VILLANUEVA, MICHAEL Zurita MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
102 VILLASAN, KERREN Daño CONSOLACION NATIONAL SCHOOL
103 VILLAVELEZ, DIOSCER Tibon JAGOBIAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

II. WAIT LIST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

The following applicants are in the WAITING LIST. Their acceptance into the program will depend on the number of slots that will be made available when the accepted students listed above will not continue their education in CITE. The Admission Committee will just contact them to replace those who will back-out from their slot. They may also call CITE to verify the status of their application on June 04, 2018.

1 ALGABRE, KEVIN KEITH Wagas MABINI INTEGRATED SCHOOL
2 ALMARIO, JOHN RENESH Cataraja TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
3 ARANETA, KEITH MELVIN Capuras BANTAYAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
4 ARCHIVAL, NHEL MATTHEW Parisan VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
5 ATUEL , AHBEL Cabaral CABANGAHAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
6 AZUCENAS, JUSUA ROMEL  Canasa NUG-AS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
7 BADIANGON, JOHN KENNETH Rago TUGBUNGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
8 BAGUIO, JERALD KIM Englaterra COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGICAL SCIENCES
9 BELLEZA, SCOTT WALTER Bontilao AGSUNGOT NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
10 BERNALES, MARVIN PAUL Batayola TINGUB NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
11 BIHAG, MICHAEL Leyva CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
12 BOOC, MARK JOSEPH Llamera APAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
13 CABALLES, JOHN CHRISTIAN Sonsona PAKNAAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
14 CAÑEDO, JIMUEL Piscos PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
15 CAPANGPANGAN, KIM SHANNON Diano PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
16 CASTRO, RAMSY Lucero TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
17 CATOR, REYNANTE Benigay CABANCALAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
18 CENIZA, LOUIE JAY Ardo MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NHS
19 CHUA , DANIEL JOHN Noble TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
20 CODILLA, CASHENS Doncillo PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
21 COMILANG, DANIEL KENT Agudo TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
22 CUADERO, RHICO JONAS Labora TINGUB NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
23 DALIDA, MELVIN  Romana LURAY II NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
24 DAMAOLAO, RASSHIE JIE  Serentas TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
25 DELA CERNA, KENTH CLAUDE Iwayan CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
26 DEO , JONATHAN   Ardo ADLAON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
27 DUMALAURON, JAMES HUMOB HIGH SCHOOL
28 DUMAOG, JAY  Purganan GARING NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
29 ERIM, HAROLD BUDLA-AN INTEGRATED SCHOOL
30 FANO , MELVIN Monrejas CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
31 GABASA, ADRIANE Sugabo MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NHS
32 GABUMPA, JOHNMARK  Englatera BUDLA-AN INTEGRATED SCHOOL
33 GOC-ONG, KENT ADRIANE  A GARING NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
34 GUINOCOR, JONER APAS INTEGRATED SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
35 JABONITE, MARC NICHOL  Tenchavez TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
36 JAMIO, JOSEPH   Lastimoso SAINT PETER ACADEMY OF ALEGERIA INC.
37 LASTIMOSO, LLOYD Villanueva ABELLANA NATIONAL SCHOOL
38 LAURENTE, JOHN REUBEN Castro TINGUB NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
39 LAUZA, MARK LOURENCE Cadampog TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
40 LEOPOLDO, MARK RYAN CAMBAGUI CALINGNA NORTE NHS
41 LIMA, CHRISTIAN DON EMELIO OSMEÑA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
42 LUCAÑAS, JUBERT A. TABERNA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
43 MABIDA, JENMART Oybines MABINI INTEGRATED SCHOOL
44 MARTUS, MARK JUSHUA Gonzaels MABOLO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
45 MAYOL, MICHAEL ISIDORE Lucino TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
46 MAYOL, KYLE CHRISTIAN Padayogdog CABANGAHAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
47 MEDILLO, MICHAEL Borbon TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
48 MIÑOZA, JERALD Berdin TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
49 MONROID, CARL JEARAM Costan MAR & DORIE DARUNDAY MNHS
50 NACUBUAN, SCOTT LUKE Cuyos BABAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
51 NAINGUE, JOHN LEEMAR Agbay TOLOTOLO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
52 OSTIA, VINCE CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
53 OTTO, MARVIN Beringuel VILLA JACINTA VOC. HIGH SCHOOL
54 PACIÑO, CRIS MAR  Bawasanta DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
55 PONGASI, JOSEPH  Bordadora TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
56 PREGONER, JOSE DANIEL Bontuyan CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
57 QUIÑO, KEN OWEN  Luzano BUNKAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
58 QUIÑO, JESSIE RHYL Nancera CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
59 RABANES, RJ KYLL M CABANCALAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
60 RACAL, JERSON Loregas CABANCALAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
61 RAMOS, JOHNSON C PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
62 RASONABLE, ANDRE Cabiles DIVINO AMORE ACADEMY
63 ROBLE, IAN DAVE Dela Cerna TAYUD NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
64 ROBLES, ROVELLO Adilan PULPOGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
65 ROSAROSO, ANGELOU Bacalso CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
66 SADILI, KHENT Englis VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
67 SAGA, JAMES DIONE Clarus VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
68 SALANDRON, JUNMARK Velayo VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
69 SALANDRON, MARK JOHN Velayo VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
70 SERVANO , JAN REINNO  Pacinio DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
71 SININING, JIMUEL Cabataña CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
72 SONDO, LEONARDO VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
73 SUMILE , LARYVILLE Tumangan CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
74 TIQUIL, COLY KYLE Ceniza TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
75 TOLENTIN, JOSE NIEL TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
76 TOLOMIA, MIKE Sadili CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
77 TUMULAK, CHRISTIAN DAVE Damaolao TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
78 VILLAVER, JASON NEIL  Gersale CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
79 VILVESTRE, CARL MARQUE Pumasig ABELLANA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
80 ZANORIA, ARVIN Abendan CANDUMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

III. DIPLOMA IN ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY PASSERS

1 ALCANTARA, ALEEN MARK Pasay VICENTE B. COSIDO MEMORIAL NHS
2 AMBRAD, HONORATO Diez PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
3 AMISTAD, ALFIE Bontilao AGSUNGOT INTEGRATED SCHOOL
4 ARANCO, GIL LAURENCE Pable SUBANGDAKU TECHNICAL VOC. SCHOOL
5 ARANCO, GIL CLARENCE MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NHS
6 ARCHUA, BRYAN ROMER Ardiente BABAG INTEGRATED SCHOOL
7 AVILA JR., ELIZAR Castro COMPOSTELA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
8 BACTUNG, EUGENE Monroid MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NHS
9 BALINO, REMARK Gabunada BABAG INTEGRATED SCHOOL
10 BATUIGAS,  ELDRIDGE Consolacion DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
11 BIHAG, CLIFFORD Campus CABANGAHAN NATIONAL SCHOOL
12 BONTILAO, NELSON, JR. Cabillon ADLAON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
13 BUCAG, ALJON Patoc NANGKA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
14 CABALLES, JOHNY BOY Cadirao BINALIW NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
15 CABATINGAN, ROLAND Velasquez BINALIW NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
16 CABELLON, JERSON  Morga BABAG INTEGRATED SCHOOL
17 CAÑETE, JOVEI Sanico APAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
18 CANTANO, CLARK Costañas GUBA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
19 CAPA, ARJEL Tiguilo DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
20 CAPILLAN, JOHN ROBERT Oftana UNIVERSITY OF CEBU – BANILAD
21 CATIAWAN, ALJON Salda BENEDICTO COLLEGE
22 CENIZA, JERICK Borbajo TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
23 CLARIN, AIRWAY Sanchez CITY OF BOGO SCIENCE AND ARTS ACADEMY
24 COGAY, GIBEN Herbieto TOLO-TOLO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
25 COTEJO, JESS LEO  Narca MANDILIKIT ARGAO CEBU
26 CRISOLOGO, KENNETH Bacaba CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
27 DEGAMO, EDWARD Apari CORDOVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
28 DELA CRUZ, KARL JAMES  Bontilao BENIDICTO COLLEGE
29 DEMECILLO, MHARLGYN JOY Acog BENEDICTO COLLEGE
30 DIONSON, ANDRIE Gorres BINALIW NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
31 DUGUEL, JEROME K. MANGACO INTEGRATED SCHOOL
32 DUMDUM, CHARLES KHIEVEN Jagonia CABANCALAN II NATIONAL SCHOOL
33 EBORDA, PETER PATRIC Melendres UNIVERSITY OF CEBU – L&M
34 ECO, KAYLE Arela PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGHSCHOOL
35 EMBATE, RINDEL Saumbot CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
36 FABRIQUE, ELDIFONSO Estrera UNIVERSITY OF CEBU – L&M
37 FILIPINAS, ELIEZER OPPRA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
38 GLINOGO, MARK KENNETH Gliocam SAINT PETER ACADEMY OF ALEGRIA, INC.
39 GOOPIO, KEITH RAFTER Cervantes BENIDICTO COLLEGE
40 IBON, REY VENCENT Gacayan BENEDICTO COLLEGE
41 JABADAN, ARVIN Ardiente BONBON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
42 JIMENEZ, ROLANDO Jr. Montañez SIBONGA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
43 JIMENEZ, CHRISTIAN APAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
44 JOROLAN, BREXTER Yamson CATMON INTEGRATED SCHOOL
45 LABORA, JERALDINE Cabasag BALAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
46 LASTIMOSO, JULIUS Carreon SAINT PETER ACADEMY OF ALEGRIA, INC.
47 LAURETO , DAVE Alarde COMPOSTELA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
48 LAVADOR, CHRISTIAN JAKE Jaso NORTH EASTERN CEBU COLLEGE
49 LENDIO, ANGELO SAINT PETER ACADEMY OF ALEGRIA, INC.
50 LENDIO, JOMAR Valenzuela SAINT PETER ACADEMY OF ALEGRIA, INC.
51 LOGARTA, ARCH ANGEL  Suarez CABANCALAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
52 LOPEZ, NICK JUSTIN M. TABERNA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
53 LORESTO, ALCHER JR. Nieves LAWAAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
54 LUCES, JAMES IRA Desierto TUGBONGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
55 MABANO, ROMEL Cañete ROSARIO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
56 MABULAY, CHEBERT Revelo UNIVERSITY OF CEBU – L&M
57 MALINAO, REY ARCHIE Sungkip NANGKA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
58 MANDAWAN, REY Soquiño MOLAVE VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL SCHOOL
59 MAYORGA, JUNWILL Canoy GUBA NATIONAL HIGHSCHOOL
60 MECA, ADAM KOHL Coyoca RMDSF-STEC
61 MISCALA, DANIEL DOONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
62 NACARIO, JOHN DARREN Fabro DAY-AS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
63 NIEVA, JOHN CHRISTIAN Cuizon TAMBONGON INTEGRATED SCHOOL
64 OGHAYON, ALDREN Bucao DON CARLOS A. GOTHONG MNHS
65 OLIVERIO, REYMART Gabayan AGSUNGOT INTEGRATED SCHOOL
66 OLIVERIO, SANNY BOY Burca AGSUNGOT INTEGRATED SCHOOL
67 ORTEGA, REYMARK Bernales PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
68 PANCHO, KIRBY JEREL Sabaneco COLLEGE OF TECHNICAL SCIENCE-CEBU
69 PATPAT, ERNEST FELLIPPE Bedrijo JOVENCION MASONG NHS
70 PEREZ, AUDIE JR. Depositario RMDSF-STEC
71 POTOT, JECARL Dungog MARIGONDON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
72 QUIMBO, CHRIS NIÑO TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
73 REDELOSA, VINCENT STA. LUCIA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
74 REVILLEZA, STEPHANIE DAVE S. DON JULIAN ENAD MNHS
75 RONDINA, STEPHEN Almazon BENEDICTO COLLEGE
76 SABALA, CHARRY Abot BONBON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
77 SABROSO, DANZ VINCENT Duran TOLEDO NATIONAL VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
78 SABUNDO, CHARLES JUSHUA Robel BINALIW NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
79 SACRO, JOHN LOVIE Giben CONSOLACION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
80 SADILI, KEN HAROLD Empis GUBA NATIONAL HIGHSCHOOL
81 SAGA, ADRIAN Camaongay RAMON M. DURANO ST-STEC
82 SAGAYNO, JOVERT Felisilda MANDAUE CITY COMPREHENSIVE NHS
83 SAMPAYAN, GENEÑO Gorgonio TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
84 SARDA, JESSON Babor SAINT PETER ACADEMY OF ALEGRIA, INC.
85 SERRANO, JOHN PATRICK Montebon SAN ISIDRO PARISH SCHOOL
86 SOCUAJE, CLINT Ornopia BENEDICTO COLLEGE
87 STA ANA , MARK JOHN Garcia BANKAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
88 SUPAPO, LIFE Landesa PIT-OS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
89 SURBAN, JOHN KYLE Mowit BONBON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
90 TALDO, JANRIE Malinao NANGKA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
91 TALISIC, GLENN ASTF NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
92 TISADO, ANDY LOUIS Ronquillo THE SISTERS OF MARY SCHOOL-BOYSTOWN
93 TITO, JOSE LIEVEN REY Casas RAMON M. DURANO SR. FOUNDATION -STEC
94 VELOSO, JEFEREY Rosalejos BABAG NATIONAL HIGHSCHOOL
95 VENDER, ARIEL  Negro EDUARDO T. OPORTO MEMORIAL NHS
96 VILLARUZ, RALPH RYAN Moralde CORDOVA CATHOLIC COOPERATIVE SCHOOL
97 YANKIN, YASHII ROYNEIN Tecson TISA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
98 YONG, JONAS Jamio VALENCIA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

 

For the Admission Committee

 

(SGD) Perpetuo C. Echavez

Registrar/Academic Director

CITE

 

 

Approved by

 

(SGD) Ruben A. Laraya

CITE

Comments